Performance Rankings 1999
U13 Boys
 
Track
Key: MLL = Mid Lancs League, YAL = Young Athletes League, Mcc = M'side County Champs
75m
 
1
Ashley McSween
12.4
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
2
Barrie May
13.0
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg (u11)
3
Andrew Record
13.3
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg (u11)
4
Sam Sears
13.8
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
 
80m
 
1
Ashley McSween
12.4
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg
2
Mark Hughes
13.8
  Pendle
05-Sep-99
Open mtg (u11)
3
Andrew Record
14.0
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
4
Barrie May
15.2
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
100m
 
1
Paul Record
14.1
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
1
Danny Logman
14.1
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
3
Mark Leicester
14.6
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
4
Tom Griffiths
14.9
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
5
Alex Russell
15.2
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
5
David Furlong
15.2
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
5
Ben Gallagher
15.2
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
8
Carl Williams
15.4
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
9
Liam Boggild
15.6
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
9
Ashley McSween
15.6
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
11
John Hughes
15.9
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
12
Andrew Billington
16.2
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
13
Sean Ainsworth
16.5
  Trafford
27-Jun-99
YAL
14
Michael Lynch
16.6
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
15
Tom Holyoak
17.1
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
16
Greg Owen
18.2
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL (u11)
 
150m
 
1
Ashley McSween
23.4
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg
2
Andrew Record
27.2
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
3
Greg Owen
29.1
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
200m
 
1
Richard Fraser
28.0
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
John McDonough
28.4
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
3
Mark Leicester
29.3
  Pendle
05-Sep-99
Open mtg
4
Paul Record
29.7
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg
5
Danny Longman
29.9
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
6
Tom Griffiths
30.7
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
7
David Furlong
31.4
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
8
Carl Williams
32.2
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
8
Alistair Wade
32.2
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
10
Liam Boggild
32.4
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
11
Alex Russell
32.6
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
12
Ashley McSween
33.1
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
13
Andrew Billington
33.6
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
14
Ben Gallagher
33.9
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
15
Tom McGing
34.4
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
16
John Hughes
34.6
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
17
Tom Holyoak
36.9
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
18
Greg Owen
40.0
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL, (u11)
 
600m
 
1
Mark Leicester
1:46.7
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
 
2
Greg Owen
2:22.4
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
3
Barrie May
2:24.1
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
800m
 
1
Mark Leicester
2:25.2
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Richard Fraser
2:27.3
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
3
David Jones
2:38.1
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
4
Carl Williams
2:40.2
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
5
Luke Sears
2:43.0
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
6
Tom McGing
2:48.2
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
7
Liam Boggild
2:49.9
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
8
Andrew Barker
2:54.5
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc
9
Ian Meike
2:56.0
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
10
Andrew Billington
3:02.0
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
 
1200m
 
1
Mark Leicester
4:03.6
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg
 
1500m
 
1
Carl Williams
5:03.6
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Mark Leicester
5:13.7
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
3
Luke Sears
5:19.8
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
4
Neil Maher
5:21.1
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
5
Sean Ainsworth
5:21.3
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
6
David Jones
5:22.6
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
7
Michael Lynch
5:36.8
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
8
Alistair Wade
5:36.9
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
9
Andrew Barker
5:37.5
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
 
75m H
     
 
 
1
John McDonough
12.8
  Wavertree
11-Jul-99
M'side Youth Games
 
Field
 
High Jump
 
1
Paul Record
1.30
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc silver
2
Sam Cheetham
1.10
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
3
Sean Ainsworth
1.00
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
 
Long Jump
 
1
Mark Leicester
4.34
  Pendle
05-Sep-99
Open mtg
2
Paul Record
4.09
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
3
David Jones
3.77
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
4
Liam Boggild
3.72
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
5
Andrew Barker
3.35
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc, w1.7
6
Ashley McSween
3.25
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg
7
Andrew Billington
3.21
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
8
Ben Gallagher
3.18
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
9
Andrew Record
2.89
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
10
Tom Holyoak
2.83
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
11
Mark Hughes
2.52
  Pendle
05-Sep-99
Open mtg (u11)
12
Michael Lynch
2.51
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
13
Barrie May
2.48
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg (u11)
14
Greg Owen
2.36
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
Shot
 
1
Sam Cheetham
7.42
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Danny Longman
6.49
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc bronze
3
Mark Leicester
5.92
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg
4
David Jones
5.88
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
5
Liam Lambery
5.78
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
6
Ben Sears
5.77
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
7
Tom McGing
5.39
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg
8
Philip Donegan
5.05
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
9
Luke sears
4.76
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
10
Paul McKown
4.57
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
11
Daniel Green
3.00
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
Back to Top | Back to Rankings Index | Back to Home Page


Last Updated on 24/12/99
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk