Performance Rankings 1999
U13 Girls
 
Track
Key: MLL = Mid Lancs League, YAL = Young Athletes League, Mcc = M'side County Champs
75m
 
1
Natalie Downey
11.1
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
1
Ashley Steele
11.1
  Ormskirk
27-Jun-99
YAL
3
Jenny Wood
12.1
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
4
Katy Hooton
12.4
  Colwyn Bay
04-Sep-99
Open mtg
 
80m
 
1
Ashley Steele
11.6
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg 
2
Stephanie May
11.7
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg 
3
Nicola Hayes
12.0
  Blackpool
12-Sep-99
Open mtg
4
Natalie Downey
12.2
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc
5
Becky Lyons
12.5
  Blackpool
12-Sep-99
Open mtg
6
Hannah Longman
14.7
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
100m
 
1
Stephanie May
14.2
  Bebington
14-Jul-99
Open mtg
2
Ashley Steele
14.45
  Deeside
25-Jul-99
Deeside Games
3
Natalie Downey
14.5
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
4
Lindsay Burton
15.0
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
5
Becky Lyons
15.2
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
5
Lorna Graham
15.2
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
7
Ashley Plunkett
15.3
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
8
Jenny Wood
15.6
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
9
Sophie Goodwin
16.0
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
10
Jenny Scroggie
16.2
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
11
Katy Prescott
16.3
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
11
Faye Donovan
16.3
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
11
Becky Lyons
16.3
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
14
Natelie Fisher
16.5
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
15
Natelie Gibson
16.7
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
16
Danielle Gray
17.5
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
17
Jess Nelson
18.0
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
 
135m
 
1
Becky Lyons
19.2
  Wavertree
11-Jul-99
M'side Youth Games
 
150m
 
1
Stephanie May
21.5
  Crewe
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Natalie Downey
21.7
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
3
Emma Chandley
23.9
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc
4
Katy Hooton
26.5
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
5
Alice Chandley
26.8
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg (u11)
6
Natelie Fisher
36.1
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
 
200m
     
 
 
1
Stephanie May
29.1
  Bebington
14-Jul-99
Open mtg
2
Ashley Steele
30.48
  Deeside
25-Jul-99
Deeside Games
3
Natalie Downey
30.8
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
4
Lyndsay Burton
31.7
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
5
Emma Chandley
31.9
  Deeside
25-Jul-99
Deeside Games
6
Becky Lyons
32.3
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
7
Jenny Wood
32.4
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
8
Lorna Graham
32.5
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
9
Lynsey Rice
34.5
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
10
Faye Donovan
34.6
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
10
Katy Hooton
34.6
  Colwyn Bay
04-Sep-99
Open Mtg
12
Katy Prescott
34.8
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
13
Amy Phelps
34.9
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
14
Natelie Gibson
35.0
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
15
Natalie Fisher
35.4
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
16
Danielle Gray
37.3
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
 
600m
 
1
Stephanie May
1:46.6
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg(Mcc gold with 1:51.4) Ranked UK9
2
Emma Chandley
1:51.8
  Wavertree
11-Jul-99
M'side Youth Games
3
Ashley Steele
2:00.7
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg
4
Alice Chandley
2:12.9
  Wigan
08-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11) Ranked UK2
5
Rebecca Jones
2:34.3
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
800m
 
1
Stephanie May
2:31.0
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
2
Ashley Plunkett
2:42.0
  Ormskirk
27-Jun-99
YAL
3
Emma Chandley
2:42.07
  Deeside
25-Jul-99
Deeside Games
4
Nicola Hayes
2:47.0
  Wigan
?
Open mtg
5
Lindsay Burton
2:47.1
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
6
Ashley Steele
2:48.2
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
7
Amy Phelps
2:54.4
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
8
Jess Nelson
3:03.9
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
9
Natalie Gibson
3:05.2
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
10
Jenny Scroggie
3:05.6
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
11
Sophie Goodwin
3:11.7
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
12
Alice Chandley
3:13.0
  Pendle
05-Sep-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
1200m
 
1
Emma Chandley
4:21.5
  Crewe
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Lynsey Rice
4:29.7
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
 
1500m
 
1
Stephanie May
5:29.0
  Bebington
14-Jul-99
Open mtg
2
Emma Chandley
5:32.9
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
3
Amy Phelps
5:36.9
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
4
Lynsey Rice
5:45.4
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
5
Sophie Goodwin
6:18.7
  Wavertree
12-Jun-99
Schools Champs
 
70m H
 
1
Ashley King
13.5
  Ormskirk
27-Jun-99
YAL
2
Lynsey Chiochi
16.5
  Crewe
18-Jul-99
YAL
3
Ashley Steele
17.6
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
 
Field
 
High Jump
 
1
Natalie Gibson
1.10
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
2
Natalie Downey
1.05
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
3
Natalie Fisher
1.05
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
4
Lynsey Rice
1.00
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
5
Emma Chandley
0.95
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
 
Long Jump
 
1
Stephanie May
4.09
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
2
Emma Chandley
3.79
  Deeside
25-Jul-99
Deeside Games
3
Becky Lyons
3.49
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
4
Lynsey Rice
3.47
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
5
Amy Phelps
3.40
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
6
Lyndsay Burton
3.35
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
7
Katy Hooton
3.31
  Colwyn Bay
04-Sep-99
Open mtg 
8
Natalie Gibson
3.24
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
9
Amy Phelps
3.18
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
10
Ashley Steele
2.86
  Bebington
17-Jul-99
NW Open
11
Alice Chandley
2.84
  Pendle
05-Sep-99
Open mtg (u11)
12
Hannah Longman
2.41
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
13
Rebecca Jones
2.40
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg (u11)
 
Shot
 
1
Ashley Steele
6.27
  Blackpool
26-Sep-99
Open mtg
2
Natalie Downey
4.67
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
3
Lynsey Chiocchi
3.85
  Crewe
18-Jul-99
YAL
4
Jenny Wood
3.78
  Stretford
16-May-99
YAL
 
Javelin
 
1
Stephanie May
13.84
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
Back to Top | Back to Rankings Index | Back to Home Page


Last Updated on 11/02/00
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk