Performance Rankings 1999
U15 Boys
 
Track
Key: MLL = Mid Lancs League, YAL = Young Athletes League, Mcc = M'side County Champs
100m
 
1
Joe Halliday
12.3
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
2
Carl Van-Heyningen
12.7
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
3
Chris Lloyd-Stafford
13.3
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
4
Craig Smith
13.7
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
5
Adam Chandley
14.24
  Deeside
25-Jul-99
Deeside Games
6
Graeme Farrington
14.5
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
6
James Cowan
14.5
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
8
Chris Maher
15.0
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
8
Dominic Taujanskas
15.0
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
 
200m
 
1
Joe Halliday
25.7
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
2
Chris Lloyd-Stafford
26.4
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
3
Carl Van-Heyningen
26.7
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
4
Michael Rimmer
26.9
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
5
Craig Smith
27.2
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
6
Paul Jones
28.2
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
7
Adam Chandley
29.2
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
8
Graeme Farrington
29.5
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
8
James Cowan
29.5
  Bebington
30-Aug-99
Open mtg
10
Chris Maher
30.3
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
11
Dominic Taujanskas
31.6
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc
12
Jonathon Studholme
31.7
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
 
400m
 
1
Alex Sinclair
60.0
  Wavertree
12-Jun-99
M'side Schools Champs
2
John Woodvine
60.7
  Ormskirk
12-May-99
Ormskirk Inter schools
3
Paul Jones
61.7
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
4
Andrew Donaldson
63.6
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
5
Adam Chandley
63.8
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
6
Carl Van-Heyningen
64.0
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
7
Tony Lacey
65.6
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
8
James Cowan
68.8
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
9
Michael Critchon
73.4
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
10
Chris Goble
77.2
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
 
600m
 
1
Andrew Donaldson
1:45.8
  Wigan
20-Mar-99
Open mtg
2
Adam Chandley
2:13.5
  Wigan
13-Jun-99
Open mtg
 
800m
 
1
Andrew Donaldson
2:08.3
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Michael Rimmer
2:11.7
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
3
Alex Sinclair
2:16.7
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
4
Tony Lacey
2:23.2
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
5
David Phillips
2:26.9
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
6
Paul Jones
2:40.6
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
 
1500m
 
1
Michael Rimmer
4:20.6
  Grantham
24-Jul-99
North'n Jnr Champs (2nd)
2
Andrew Donaldson
4:41.5
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
3
David Phillips
4:42.7
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
4
John Woodvine
4:53.0
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
5
Tony Lacey
4:54.8
  Trafford
27-Jun-99
YAL
6
Brian Boggild
5:01.0
  Wavertree
12-Jun-99
Schools Champs
7
Michael Crichton
5:47.0
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
 
3000m
 
1
David Phillips
9:55.7
  Trafford
27-Jun-99
YAL (Mcc silver 10:17.4)
2
Brian Boggild
10:23.4
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
 
80m H
 
1
John Woodvine
15.0
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
2
James Cowan
16.4
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
3
Alex Sinclair
17.0
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
4
Chris Maher
18.0
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
5
Adam Chandley
18.5
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
6
Graeme Farrington
19.2
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
 
Field
 
High Jump
 
1
Mark McKeown
1.55
  Trafford
27-Jun-99
YAL
2
John Woodvine
1.45
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
3
Michael Rimmer
1.44
  Wavertree
11-Jul-99
M'side Youth Games
4
Eammon Milburn
1.40
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
5
David Phillips
1.40
  Wavertree
11-Jul-99
M'side Youth Games
6
Joe Halliday
1.20
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
 
Pole Vault
 
1
Mark McKeown
2.30
  Trafford
27-Jun-99
YAL
2
Eammon Milburn
1.60
  Trafford
27-Jun-99
YAL
 
Long Jump
 
1
Michael Rimmer
5.24
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
2
Joe Halliday
5.06
  Blackpool
22-May-99
MLL
3
Chris Lloyd-Stafford
4.67
  Burnley
28-Aug-99
MLL medal mtg
4
Adam Chandley
4.35
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Open mtg(Mcc bronze 4.35, w5.2)
5
Craig Smith
4.27
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
6
James Cowan
4.18
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
7
Jonathon Studdholme
4.01
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
8
Dominic Taujanskas
3.80
  Wavertree
09-May-99
Mcc bronze, w5.2
9
Graeme Farrington
3.68
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
9
Paul Jones
3.43
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
 
Shot
 
1
Mark McKeown
8.98
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Craig Williams
7.44
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
3
Joe Halliday
6.62
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
4
Tony Lacey
6.43
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
5
Graeme Farrington
5.69
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
6
Alex Sinclair
5.22
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
7
Andrew Donaldson
4.89
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
8
David Phillips
4.88
  Lancaster
19-Jun-99
MLL
 
Discus
 
1
Adam Cheung
22.00
  Wigan
08-Aug-99
Open mtg
2
Craig Williams
18.01
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
3
Graeme Farrington
15.51
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
4
Eammon Milburn
14.06
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
5
Craig Smith
12.99
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
6
Alex Sinclair
10.19
  Wigan
17-Apr-99
MLL
6
Paul McKown
10.19
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
 
Hammer
 
1
C Lloyd
15.09
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
2
Chris Lloyd-Stafford
12.84
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
3
Graeme Farrington
11.54
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
4
Tony Lacey
11.34
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
5
Andrew Donaldson
10.96
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
 
Javelin
 
1
Eammon Milburn
26.56
  Blackburn
11-Jul-99
MLL
2
Adam Cheung
24.18
  Wigan
08-Aug-99
Open mtg
3
Joe Halliday
23.18
  Derby
02-May-99
YAL
4
Paul McKown
22.40
  Pendle
14-Aug-99
MLL
5
Mark McKeown
19.34
  Bebington
18-Jul-99
YAL
6
Craig Williams
18.01
  Herringthorpe
06-Jun-99
YAL
7
John Woodvine
15.60
  Barnsley
16-May-99
YAL
Back to Top | Back to Rankings Index | Back to Home Page


Last Updated on 24/12/99
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk