Performance Rankings 2000

Under 13 Girls
               
Track
               
75m              
1 Natalie Downey 10.5   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Natalie Burleigh 10.9   Wavertree 10-Jun-00 M'side Schools Champs  
3 Becky Lyons 11.1   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
4 Michaela Thompson 11.2   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
5 Katy Hooton 11.9   Wigan 11-Jun-00 u11, Open mtg  
6 Emma Lyons 12.8   Wigan 20-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
7 Megan Griffith 13.4   Bebington 19-Apr-00 u11, Open mtg  
8 Alice Chandley 13.5   Pendle 03-Sep-00 u11, Open mtg  
               
80m              
1 Natalie Downey 11.4   Wigan 19-Mar-00 Open mtg  
2 Natalie Burleigh 11.8   Blackpool 23-Sep-00 Open mtg  
3 Becky Lyons 11.9   Wavertree 14-May-00 MC champs  
4 Michaela Thompson 12.2   Wavertree 14-May-00 MC champs  
5 Natalie Fisher 12.4   Bebington 28-Aug-00 Open mtg  
6 Alicia Burleigh 12.6   Blackpool 10-Sep-00 u11, Open mtg  
7 Katey Hooton 12.8   Wigan 19-Mar-00 u11, Open mtg  
8 Alice Chandley 13.5   Wigan 19-Mar-00 u11, Open mtg  
9 Sophie Brown 17.1   Blackpool 10-Sep-00 u11, Open mtg  
               
100m        
1 Natalie Burleigh 13.5   Bebington 28-Aug-00 Open mtg  
2 Natalie Downey 14.1   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
3 Becky Lyons 14.4   Wigan 11-Jun-00 Open mtg  
4 Emma Chandley 14.9   Wigan 20-Aug-00 Open mtg  
5 Claire Catton 15.2   Pendle 29-Jul-00 MLL  
6 Jenny Scroggie 15.3   Wigan 11-Jun-00 Open mtg  
7 Rochelle Small 15.3   Wigan 26-Aug-00 ML medal mtg  
8 Michaela Thompson 15.4   Burnley 17-Jun-00 MLL  
9 Lyndsay Atherton 15.4   Pendle 29-Jul-00 MLL  
10 Lyndsay Burton 15.4   Bebington 16-Aug-00 Open mtg  
11 Natalie Fisher 15.5   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
12 Katy Hooton 15.7   Lancaster 28-May-00 u11, MLL  
13 Claire Pattie 16.5   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
14 Megan Griffith 16.9   Lancaster 28-May-00 u11, MLL  
15 Charlie Cockbain 17.2   Lancaster 15-Apr-00 MLL  
               
150m              
1 Natalie Burleigh 18.9   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL -new league record  
2 Natalie Downey 19.4   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Michaela Thompson 22.3   Wavertree 14-May-00 MC champs  
4 Becky Lyons 22.4   Wavertree 10-Jun-00 M'side Schools Champs  
5 Natalie Fisher 23.2   Bebington 28-Aug-00 Open mtg  
6 Katy Hooton 24.0   Wigan 20-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
7 Alicia Burleigh 24.5   Bebington 28-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
8 Emma Lyons 26.3   Wigan 20-Aug-00 Open mtg  
               
200m              
1 Natalie Burleigh 27.8   Bebington 28-Aug-00 Open mtg  
2 Natalie Downey 29.3   Wigan 19-Mar-00 Open mtg  
3 Becky Lyons 29.8   Wigan 20-Aug-00 Open mtg  
4 Claire Catton 30.3   Wigan 26-Aug-00 ML medal mtg  
5 Emma Chandley 31.3   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
6 Lyndsay Burton 31.4   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
7 Rochelle Small 31.7   Wigan 26-Aug-00 ML medal mtg  
8 Michelle Roberts 31.8   Lancaster 15-Apr-00 MLL  
9 Michaela Thompson 31.8   Burnley 17-Jun-00 MLL  
10 Lyndsay Atherton 32.5   Pendle 29-Jul-00 MLL  
11 Natalie Fisher 32.6   Pendle 29-Jul-00 MLL  
12 Katy Hooton 33.1   Pendle 29-Jul-00 u11, MLL  
13 Jenny Scroggie 34.7   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
14 Megan Griffith 36.0   Wigan 11-Jun-00 Open mtg  
               
600m              
1 Emma Chandley 1:51.6   Blackpool 24-Sep-00 Open mtg, (MCC silver 1:51.9)  
2 Lyndsay Burton 2:01.0   Wigan 19-Mar-00 Open mtg  
3 Becky Lyons 2:01.8   Blackpool 23-Sep-00 Open mtg  
4 Helen Nelson 2:07.6   Blackpool 23-Sep-00 u11, Open mtg  
5 Alice Chandley 2:08.7   Wigan 19-Mar-00 u11, Open mtg  
6 Megan Griffith 2:42.6   Bebington 19-Apr-00 u11, Open mtg  
               
800m              
1 Emma Chandley 2:35.4   Wigan 17-Sep-00 Chorley Open mtg  
2 Jenny Scroggie 2:42.4   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Becky Lyons 2:50.9   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
4 Rochelle Small 2:54.2   Pendle 29-Jul-00 MLL  
5 Lyndsay Burton 2:56.3   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
6 Alice Chandley 3:14.1   Pendle 03-Sep-00 u11, Open mtg  
7 Megan Griffith 3:15.8   Wigan 11-Jun-00 Open mtg  
               
1200m            
1 Emma Chandley 4:16.9   Wavertree 10-Jun-00 M'side Schools Champs  
2 Amy Phelps 4:23.9   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
               
1500m            
1 Emma Chandley 5:29.3   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
2 Amy Phelps 5:41.2   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
3 Helen Nelson 6:29.4   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 u11, MLL   
               
70m H            
1 Natalie Burleigh 12.9   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Natalie Fisher 13.8   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Becky Lyons 15.1   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
               
Field
               
High Jump            
1 Natalie Downey 1.30   Burnley 17-Jun-00 MLL  
2 Natalie Fisher 1.20   Pendle 29-Jul-00 MLL  
3 Jenny Scroggie 1.10   Burnley 17-Jun-00 MLL  
               
Long Jump            
1 Michaela Thompson 3.86   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Becky Lyons 3.79   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Natalie Burleigh 3.74   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
4 Claire Catton 3.74   Wigan 26-Aug-00 ML medal mtg  
5 Emma Chandley 3.73   Wavertree 14-May-00 MC champs  
6 Natalie Fisher 3.59   Bebington 16-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
7 Katy Hooton 3.55   Wigan 26-Aug-00 u11, ML medal mtg  
8 Alicia Burleigh 3.28   Blackpool 10-Sep-00 u11, Open mtg  
9 Amy Phelps 3.10   Wigan 26-Aug-00 ML medal mtg  
10 Kate Lomax 2.91   Bebington 16-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
11 Ciara Doughty 2.90   Bebington 16-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
12 Alice Chandley 2.66   Blackpool 12-Mar-00 u11, Open mtg  
13 Helen Nelson 2.36   Bebington 16-Aug-00 u11, Open mtg  
               
Shot            
1 Becky Lyons 7.45   Blackpool 12-Aug-00 MLL  
2 Natalie Downey 5.74   Lancaster 15-Apr-00 MLL  
3 Lyndsay Burton 5.41   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
4 Jenny Scroggie 5.36   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
5 Natalie Fisher 4.70   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  

Last Updated on 24/09/00
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk