Performance Rankings 2000

Under 17 Ladies
               
Track
               
100m        
1 Danielle Harvey 13.1   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
2 Lorna Bell 13.5   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Christine O'Connor 13.7   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
5 Emma Gaunt 13.7   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
4 Alison Goldthorpe 14.2   Blackpool 12-Mar-00 Open mtg  
5 Jenny Cornmell 14.6   Burnley 17-Jun-00 MLL  
6 Sarah Jane Armstrong 15.7   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
7 Hannah Wilson 16.4   Ormskirk 07-May-00 NWL  
               
200m              
1 Danielle Harvey 27.8   Stretford 16-Jul-00 NJL  
2 Emma Gaunt 28.1   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Jenny Cornmell 28.6   Deeside 04-Jun-00 NWL  
4 Alison Goldthorpe 29.2   Blackpool 12-Mar-00 Open mtg  
5 Christine O'Connor 29.2   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
6 Hannah Wilson 34.9   Ormskirk 07-May-00 NWL  
               
300m              
1 Jenny Cornmell 44.8   Wavertree 10-Jun-00 M'side Schools Champs  
2 Emma Gaunt 47.0   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
3 Christine O'Connor 47.7   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
4 Emma Sidebotham 54.9   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
5 Rosie Whitlock 57.6   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
               
400m              
1 Jenny Cornmell 64.4   Bebington 18-Jun-00 NJL  
               
800m              
1 Danielle Harvey 2:35.4   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Alison Goldthorpe 2:51.1   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Jenny Cornmell 2:55.6   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
               
1500m              
1 Danielle Harvey 5:27.4   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
2 Sarah Jane Armstrong 5:54.7   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Jenny Cornmell 5:56.5   Warrington 13-Aug-00 NJL  
4 Danielle Stone 6:34.3   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
5 Vicky May 7:29.5   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
               
80m H              
1 Jemma Mahoney 13.4   Blackpool 12-Mar-00 Open mtg  
2 Simone Toole 14.5   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
               
300m H              
1 Jemma Mahoney 50.9   Derby 17-Jun-00 Schools inter counties  
2 Danielle Stone 60.8   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
               
400m H              
1 Jemma Mahoney  77.9   Deeside 23-Apr-00 NJL  
               
Field
               
High Jump              
1 Danielle Stone 1.30   Bebington 02/07/00 YAL  
2 Rosie Whitlock 1.30   Bebington 02/07/00 YAL  
3 Simone Toole 1.30   Wavertree 23/07/00 YAL  
4 Jenny Cornmell 1.25   Wavertree 23/07/00 YAL  
               
Long Jump              
1 Danielle Harvey 4.56   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
2 Alison Goldthorpe 4.37   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
3 Natalie Birney 4.28   Deeside 23-Apr-00 NJL  
4 Jemma Mahoney 4.15   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
               
Triple Jump              
1 Jemma Mahoney 8.70   Stretford 16-Jul-00 NJL  
               
Shot              
1 Simone Toole 7.93   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Jemma Mahoney 6.53   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
3 Jenny Cornmell 6.15   Ormskirk 07-May-00 NWL  
4 Vicky May 5.97   Lancaster 28-May-00 MLL  
5 Carly Crowder 5.21   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
               
Discus              
1 Vicky May 17.46   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Jenny Cornmell 16.15   Ormskirk 07-May-00 NWL  
3 Rosie Whitlock 16.05   Bebington 02-Jul-00 YAL  
4 Claire Farrington 15.59   Bebington 18-Jun-00 NJL  
5 Emma Gaunt 12.19   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
               
Javelin              
1 Lorna Bell 27.71   Wavertree 23-Jul-00 YAL  
2 Vicky May 16.25   Warrington 06-Aug-00 NWL  
3 Jenny Cornmell 14.41   Blackpool 21-May-00 YAL  
4 Claire Farrington 10.84   Bebington 18-Jun-00 NJL  
               
Hammer              
1 Claire Farrington 14.50   Bebington 18-Jun-00 NJL  
2 Vicky May 13.02   Warrington 13-Aug-00 NJL  

Last Updated on 14/08/00
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk