Performance Rankings 2001

Under 13 Boys
               
Track
               
75m              
1 Tom Moran 11.4   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
2 George Scalley 11.8   Bebington 13-Jun-01 Open mtg (u11)  
3 Robert Anderson 12.1   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
4 Andrew Record 12.4   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
5 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 13.1   Wigan 19-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Andrew Donegan 14.7   Warrington 24-Jun-01 Open mtg (u11)  
               
80m              
1 Philip Blundell 11.0   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
2 Tom Moran 11.6   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games (u11)  
2 Mark Draper 11.6   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
4 Andrew Walker 12.0   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
5 Anthony Baggaley 12.1   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
6 Robert Anderson 12.5   Bebington 26-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
7 Chris Cooney 13.5   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
8 Mark Hughes 13.7   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
9 Barrie May 13.9   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
10 Rhys Woodful 14.0   Bebington 26-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
               
100m        
1 Philip Blundell 13.2   Blackpool 22-Jul-01 YAL  
2 Mark Draper 14.0   Preston 25-Aug-01 MLL medal mtg  
3 Andrew Walker 14.2   Lancaster 11-Aug-01 MLL  
3 Anthony Baggaley 14.2   Lancaster 11-Aug-01 MLL  
5 Jonathon Ellis 14.9   Blackpool 9-Sep-01 Open mtg  
6 Ashley McSween 15.4   Blackpool 16-Jun-01 MLL  
7 Chris Cooney 15.6   Wavertree 6-May-01 YAB  
8 Jonathan Furlong 15.7   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
8 Jack Scalley 15.7   Bebington Ju13/6/01 Open  
10 Tom Moran 15.75   Deeside 10-Jun-01 Beaufort Games (u11)  
11 Andrew Record 16.4   Wavertree 6-May-01 YAB  
12 Barrie May 16.6   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
13 Adam Hogan 17.3   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
14 Greg Owen 18.3   Wigan 21-Apr-01 MLL  
               
135m              
1 Jeremiah Bleacher 23.7   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
               
150m              
1 Robert Anderson 22.7   Bebington 26-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
1 Tom Moran 22.7   Bebington 26-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
3 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 26.6   Wigan 19-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
4 Andrew Donegan 31.1   Warrington 24-Jun-01 Open mtg (u11)  
               
200m              
1 Mark Draper 28.3   Preston 25-Aug-01 MLL medal mtg  
2 Philip Blundell 28.7   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
3 Jonathon Ellis 30.7   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg  
4 Daniel Scalley 30.8   Bebington 3-Jun-01 YAL  
5 Chris Cooney 31.1   Bebington 3-Jun-01 YAL  
5 Anthony Baggaley 31.1   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
7 Jonathon Ratcliffe 31.3   Wavertree 6-May-01 YAB  
8 Ashley McSween 31.4   Wigan 21-Apr-01 MLL  
9 Andrew Walker 32.2   Middlesborough 20-May-01 YAL  
10 Jonathan Furlong 32.6   Blackpool 16-Jun-01 MLL  
10 Tom Moran 32.6   Colwyn Bay 1-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
12 Paul Pring 33.0   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
13 Jack Scalley 33.5   Bebington 13-Jun-01 Open mtg  
14 Andrew Record 35.8   Middlesborough 20-May-01 YAL  
15 Barrie May 38.4   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
               
600m              
1 Mark Draper 1:54.0   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
2 Andrew Walker 1:54.3   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
3 Tom Moran 1:55.2   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
4 Philip Blundell 2:04.9   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
5 George Scalley 2:08.2   Bebington 13-Jun-01 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Greg Owen 2:15.7   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
7 Robert Anderson 2:43.7   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
               
800m              
1 Andrew Walker 2:42.3   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
2 Jonathan Furlong 2:47.0   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
3 Paul Pring 2:47.2   Preston 25-Aug-01 MLL medal mtg  
4 Jonathon Ratcliffe 2:52.1   Blackpool 22-Jul-01 YAL  
5 Robert Anderson 2:57.2   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Greg Owen 2:59.7   Blackpool 9-Sep-01 Open mtg  
               
1200m              
1 Greg Owen 4:46.0   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
               
1500m              
1 Jack Scalley 5:19.0   Bebington 3-Jun-01 YAL  
2 Michael Evans 5:31.8   Bebington 3-Jun-01 YAL  
3 Daniel Scalley 5:45.3   Wavertree 6-May-01 YAB  
4 Greg Owen 6:18.3   Blackpool 22-Jul-01 YAL  
               
60m H              
1 Tom Moran 12.1   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
2 Anthony Baggaley 12.4   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
               
Field
               
High Jump              
1 Barrie May 1.10   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
2 Andrew Record 1.05   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
               
Long Jump              
1 Philip Blundell 4.23   Lancaster 11-Aug-01 MLL  
2 Mark Draper 4.18   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
3 Anthony Baggaley 4.10   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
4 Andrew Walker 3.94   Bebington 26-Aug-01 Open mtg   
5 Jonathan Furlong 3.84   Wigan 1-Jul-01 YAL  
6 Tom Moran 3.82   Colwyn Bay 1-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
7 Robert Anderson 3.59   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
8 Chris Cooney 3.55   Middlesborough 20-May-01 YAL  
9 Ashley McSween 3.52   Wigan 21-Apr-01 MLL  
10 Sam Moran 3.43   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
11 Jack Scalley 3.31   Bebington 13-Jun-01 Open mtg  
12 Andrew Record 3.24   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg (u11)  
13 George Scalley 3.09   Bebington 13-Jun-01 Open mtg (u11)  
14 Greg Owen 2.97   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
15 Rhys Woodful 2.94   Bebington 26-Aug-01 Open mtg (u11)  
16 Michael Evans 2.89   Middlesborough 20-May-01 YAL  
17 Paul Pring 2.53   Pendle 2-Sep-01 Open mtg  
               
Shot              
1 Sam Moran 10.13   Wigan 19-Aug-01 Open mtg  
2 Tom Tant 8.19   Blackpool 22-Jul-01 YAL  
3 Daniel Scalley 5.88   Blackpool 22-Jul-01 YAL  
4 Barrie May 5.44   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
5 Greg Owen 5.35   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
6 Andrew Walker 5.34   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
7 Anthony Baggaley 5.30   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
8 Adam Hogan 5.02   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
9 Jonathan Furlong 4.83   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
               
Discus              
1 Sam Moran 19.27   Colwyn Bay 1-Sep-01 Open mtg  
               
Javelin              
1 Sam Moran 26.35   Colwyn Bay 1-Sep-01 Open mtg  
               

Last Updated on 23/09/01
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk