Performance Rankings 2001

Under 15 Girls
               
Track
80m        
1 Becky Lyons 11.3   Bebington 8-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
2 Natalie Burleigh 11.5   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
3 Lizzie Berry 11.6   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
               
100m        
1 Natalie Downey 13.2   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
1 Francesca Egbumokei 13.2   Lancaster 11-Aug-01 MLL  
3 Lizzie Berry 13.5   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
4 Stephanie May 13.6   Stretford 17-Jul-01 Open mtg  
5 Natalie Burleigh 13.7   Wavertree 13-May-01 mcc  
5 Dora Barton 13.7   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
7 Lucy Sheedy 13.8   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
8 Becky Lyons 14.0   Wavertree 13-May-01 mcc  
9 Ashley Steele 14.1   Bangor 08-Aug-01 Open mtg  
10 Stephanie O'Donough 14.3   Preston 05-Aug-01 NWL  
11 Annette Lilley 14.4   Blackpool 16-Jun-01 MLL  
12 Emma Chandley 14.6   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
13 Kelly Hegarty 15.0   Preston 05-Aug-01 NWL  
14 Lyndsay Burton 15.7   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
15 Amy Phelps 16.1   Ormskirk 03-Jun-01 NWL  
               
150m            
1 Natalie Downey 20.1   Bebington 08-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
               
200m              
1 Natalie Burleigh 27.3   Wavertree 13-May-01 mcc silver  
2 Stephanie May 27.4   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
2 Francesca Egbumokei 27.4   Preston 25-Aug-01 MLL medal mtg  
4 Natalie Downey 27.5   Stoke 16-Jun-01 Schools inter counties  
5 Lizzie Berry 28.3   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
6 Dora Barton 28.7   Blackpool 9-Sep-01 Open mtg  
7 Becky Lyons 28.9   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
8 Ashley Steele 29.4   Wigan 19-Aug-01 Open mtg  
9 Emma Chandley 31.2   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
10 Lyndsay Burton 32.1   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
11 Amy Phelps 34.8   Wigan 21-Apr-01 MLL  
12 Lyndsay Rice 35.1   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
               
600m              
1 Stephanie May 1:43.8   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
2 Emma Chandley 1:48.8   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
3 Lizzie Berry 1:49.8   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
4 Becky Lyons 1:59.5   Blackpool 11-Mar-01 Open mtg  
               
800m              
1 Stephanie May 2:22.0   Stoke 16-Jun-01 Schools inter counties (mcc silver 2:23.4)  
2 Emma Chandley 2:32.7   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
3 Lizzie Berry 2:49.4   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
4 Lynsey Rice 2:59.9   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
               
1200m              
1 Emma Chandley 4:19.5   Wigan 18-Mar-01 Open mtg  
2 Lynsey Rice 5:15.0   Wigan 18-Mar-01 Open mtg  
               
1500m              
1 Stephanie May 5:02.1   Wavertree 13-May-01 mcc silver  
2 Emma Chandley 5:13.6   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
3 Charlene Taylor 5:23.6   Wavertree 20-May-01 YAL  
4 Amy Phelps 5:29.8   Wavertree 20-May-01 YAL  
5 Lyndsay Rice 6:15.1   Ormskirk 03-Jun-01 NWL  
               
70m H              
1 Natalie Fisher 13.6   Bebington 08-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
               
75m H              
1 Becky Lyons 12.9   Warrington 24-Jun-01 Open mtg  
1 Annette Lilley 12.9   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
3 Stephanie May 14.2   Wigan 22-Jul-01 YAL  
4 Jenny Llewelyn 17.2   Ormskirk 03-Jun-01 NWL  
               
Field
               
High Jump               
1 Natalie Burleigh 1.45   Wigan 21-Apr-01 MLL (mcc bronze 1.40)  
1 Francesca Egbumokei 1.45   Preston 25-Aug-01 MLL medal mtg  
3 Annette Lilley 1.35   Wavertree 20-May-01 YAL  
3 Natalie Downey 1.35   Bebington 08-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
5 Karen Lilley 1.30   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
               
Long Jump              
1 Becky Lyons 4.45   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
2 Lizzie Berry 4.41   Preston 05-Aug-01 NWL  
3 Stephanie May 4.32   Wigan 18-Mar-01 Open mtg  
4 Vicky Cutner 4.27   Blackpool 09-Sep-01 Open mtg  
5 Lucy Sheedy 4.25   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
6 Michaela Thompson 4.18   Wavertree 09-Jun-01 County schools  
7 Annette Lilley 4.10   Blackpool 16-Jun-01 MLL  
8 Amy Phelps 3.59   Wigan 21-Apr-01 MLL  
8 Lyndsay Rice 3.59   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
10 Lyndsay Burton 3.50   Blackburn 26-May-01 MLL  
10 Lauren Turner 3.50   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
12 Emma Chandley 3.23   Douglas 06-May-01 NWL  
               
Shot              
1 Ashley Steele 10.19   Wavertree 20-May-01 YAL (mcc bronze 8.09)  
2 Rebecca Marsh 8.33   Wigan 22-Jul-01 YAL  
3 Lauren O'Neill 7.81   Ormskirk 03-Jun-01 NWL  
4 Dora Barton 7.67   Pendle 28-Jul-01 MLL  
5 Becky Lyons 7.49   Bebington 08-Jul-01 M'side Youth Games  
               
Javelin              
1 Rebecca Marsh 23.21   Wigan 22-Jul-01 YAL  
2 Ashley Steele 18.61   Preston 05-Aug-01 NWL  
3 Lynsey Rice 7.62   Preston 05-Aug-01 NWL  
4 Natalie Downey 4.01   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
               
Discus              
1 Hannah Philis 19.05   Wavertree 20-May-01 YAL  
2 Ashley Steele 18.94   Bolton 05-Jun-01 Open mtg (mcc silver 18.17)  
3 Stephanie May 15.99   Bebington 01-Jul-01 YAL  
4 Emma Chandley 11.26   Blackpool 23-Sep-01 Open mtg  
               

Last Updated on 23/09/01
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk