Performance Rankings 2002

Under 13 Boys
               
Track
               
75m          
1 Robert Anderson 11.4   Pendle 24-Mar-02 Open mtg (u11)  
2 Joshua Brotherton 12.6   Warrington 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
80m          
1 Andrew Walker 11.8   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
2 Robert Anderson 12.0   Bebington 25-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
3 Tom Moran 12.1   Blackpool 10-Mar-02 Open mtg  
3 Michael Evans 12.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
5 Jonathon Ellis 12.4   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg  
6 Chris Cooney 12.5   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
7 Enrico Dalle Mulle 13.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
8 Tom van der Meer 14.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
9 Rhys Woodful 14.7   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
100m        
1 Samuel Reynolds 14.1   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
2 Jonathan Ellis 14.3   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg  
3 Tom Moran 14.5   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
4 Kevin Jones 14.6   Wigan 21-Apr-02 Open mtg  
5 Andrew Walker 14.9   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
5 Michael Evans 14.9   Blackpool 8-Sep-02 Open mtg  
7 Chris Cooney 15.2   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
7 Dennis Brice 15.2   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
9 Barrie May 16.0   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
10 Jonathan Ratcliffe 16.2   Wigan 19-May-02 YAB  
               
150m          
1 Robert Anderson 22.6   Bebington 25-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
200m          
1 Samuel Reynolds 29.3   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
2 Andrew Walker 29.6   Wigan 24-Aug-02 MLL Medal  
3 Jonathan Ellis 29.8   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg  
3 Tom Moran 29.8   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
5 Dennis Brice 31.3   Rotherham 30-Jun-02 YAB  
6 Kevin Jones 31.5   Wigan 21-Apr-02 Open mtg  
6 Chris Cooney 31.5   Sheffield 30-Jun-02 YAB  
8 Michael Evans 31.9   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
9 Jake Johnson 33.8   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
               
600m          
1 Andrew Walker 1:48.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
1 Michael Evans 1:48.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
3 Tom Van der Meer 1:56.3   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg (u11)  
4 Chris Cooney 1:56.9   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
5 Robert Anderson 2:03.7   Wrexham 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
800m          
1 Michael Evans 2:28.9   Wigan 24-Aug-02 MLL Medal  
2 Andrew Walker 2:29.2   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
3 Gerard Wilson 2:40.1   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
4 Jake Johnson 2:48.3   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
5 Robert Anderson 2:50.5   Blackpool 8-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Jonathon Ratcliffe 2:51.2   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
               
1500m          
1 Michael Evans 5:10.2   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
2 Jack Scally 5:13.3   Bebington 15-Jun-02 M'side schools champs  
               
70m H          
1 Tom Moran 14.6   Wavertree 11-May-02 County Champs gold  
               
75m H          
1 Tom Moran 15.8   Wrexham 11-Aug-02 Open mtg  
               
4 x 100m Relay          
    60.0   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
               
Field
               
High Jump          
1 Michael Evans 1.20   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
2 Andrew Record 1.15   Warrington 7-Apr-02 Open mtg   
               
Long Jump          
1 Andrew Walker 4.30   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
2 Jonathan Ratcliffe 4.24   Wigan 19-May-02 YAB  
3 Tom Moran 4.15   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
4 Samuel Reynolds 4.07   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg  
5 Michael Evans 4.02   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
6 Robert Anderson 3.80   Pendle 1-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
7 Dennis Brice 3.77   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
8 Chris Cooney 3.61   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
9 Jake Johnson 3.52   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
10 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 3.47   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
11 Tom Van der Meer 3.27   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg (u11)  
12 Tom Van der Meer 3.09   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
13 Rhys Woodful 2.87   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
Triple Jump          
1 Chris Cooney 7.58   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
2 Barrie May 6.74   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
               
Shot          
1 Tom Tant 9.24   Sheffield 5-May-02 YAB  
2 Chris Cooney 6.67   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
3 Andrew Walker 5.96   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
4 Barrie May 5.78   Warrington 11-Aug-02 Open mtg  
5 Jack Scally 5.52   Wavertree 2-Jun-02 YAB  
6 Gerard Wilson 5.44   Rotherham 30-Jun-02 YAB  
7 Samuel Reynolds 5.26   Rotherham 30-Jun-02 YAB  
8 Andrew Record 5.13   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
9 Jonathan Ratcliffe 4.97   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
10 Michael Evans 4.77   Barnsley 21-Jul-02 YAB  
               

Last Updated on 24/09/02
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk