Performance Rankings 2002

Under 13 Girls
               
Track
               
75m          
1 Katy Hooton 11.3   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
2 Jenna-Louise Astwood 11.5   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
3 Delita Cole 12.0   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
4 Emma Lyons 12.4   Warrington 16-Jun-02 Open mtg (u11)  
5 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 12.9   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Rhea Ellis 13.0   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
7 Emily Anderson 14.5   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
80m          
1 Katy Hooton 11.8   Wavertree 11-May-02 County Champs  
2 Anna Quirk 12.1   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg  
2 Stephanie James 12.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
4 Jenna-Louise Astwood 12.2   Blackpool 08-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
4 Harriet Kilshaw 12.2   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
6 Jayne Harris 12.6   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
7 Becky Draper 12.8   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg  
7 Alice Chandley 12.8   Wavertree 11-May-02 County Champs  
9 Rachel Varrie 13.4   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg (u11)  
10 Amy van der Meer 13.7   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
11 Helen Singer 14.0   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg  
11 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 14.0   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
13 Kirsty Cavanagh 15.0   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
100m        
1 Stephanie James 14.6   Blackburn 09-Jun-02 MLL  
2 Katy Hooton 14.7   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
3 Anna Quirk 14.9   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
4 Harriet Kilshaw 15.0   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
5 Lydia Hurley 15.6   Pendle 24-Mar-02 Open mtg  
6 Alice Chandley 16.0   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
7 Rachel Varrie 17.96   Deeside 16-Jun-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
150m          
1 Stephanie James 22.0   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
2 Katy Hooton 22.4   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
3 Alice Chandley 24.0   Wavertree 12-May-02 County Champs  
4 Emma Lyons 25.8   Warrington 16-Jun-02 Open mtg (u11)  
5 Amelia Peacock 26.6   Wigan 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Lydia Hurley 26.7   Wavertree 21-Apr-02 Open mtg  
7 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 27.6   Wigan 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
200m          
1 Stephanie James 30.2   Lancaster 10-Aug-02 MLL  
1 Katy Hooton 30.2   Lancaster 10-Aug-02 MLL  
3 Anna Quirk 31.3   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
4 Harriet Kilshaw 32.0   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
5 Alice Chandley 32.9   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
6 Lydia Hurley 33.6   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
7 Katie Brownlow 33.7   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
8 Laura Allen 34.3   Lancaster 10-Aug-02 MLL  
9 Rhea Ellis 35.8   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
               
600m          
1 Stephanie James 1:45.7   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
2 Lydia Hurley 1:55.9   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
3 Katie Brownlow 2:01.1   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
4 Amelia Peacock 2:08.0   Wigan 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
5 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 2:22.9   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
6 Rachel Varrie 2:43.2   Wrexham 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
800m          
1 Stephanie James 2:29.7   Blackpool 08-Sep-02 Open mtg  
2 Lydia Hurley 2:42.6   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
3 Katie Brownlow 2:46.9   Blackpool 08-Sep-02 Open mtg  
4 Katie Hooton 2:49.9   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
5 Alice Chandley 2:58.6   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
6 Amelia Peacock 3:06.7   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
7 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 3:15.3   Blackpool 08-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
1200m          
1 Stephanie James 3:59.9   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
2 Rhea Ellis 4:24.9   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
3 Amy van der Meer 4:41.3   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
4 Rebecca Jones 4:57.6   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               
1500m          
1 Stephanie James 5:19.0   Wavertree 11-May-02 County Champs silver  
2 Rhea Ellis 5:31.4   Lancaster 10-Aug-02 MLL  
3 Rebecca Jones 6:15.3   Blackburn 09-Jun-02 MLL  
4 Amy Van der Meer 6:22.2   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg  
               
70m H          
1 Claire Rawlinson 14.6   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
2 Rachael Ellis 15.9   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
3 Amy Van der Meer 16.4   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg  
4 Helen Singer 16.5   Wigan 11-Aug-02 Open mtg  
               
4 x 100m Relay      
    59.8   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
               
Field
               
High Jump          
1 Claire Rawlinson 1.20   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
2 Kate Howgego 1.10   Wavertree 30-Jun-02 YAG  
3 R Everett 1.00   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
4 Jenna-Louise Astwood 1.00   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
Long Jump          
1 Lydia Hurley 4.01   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
2 Harriet Kilshaw 4.00   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
3 Katy Hooton 3.91   Wigan 21-Apr-02 Open mtg  
4 Jenna-Louise Astwood 3.86   Blackpool 08-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
5 Helen Singer 3.57   Wigan 11-Aug-02 Open mtg  
6 Stephanie James 3.38   Wigan 21-Apr-02 Open mtg  
7 Amelia Peacock 3.17   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
8 Amy van der Meer 3.16   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
9 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 3.12   Wigan 11-Aug-02 Open mtg (u11)  
10 Rachel Varrie 3.04   Wigan 14-Jul-02 Open mtg (u11)  
11 Emma Lyons 2.99   Warrington 16-Jun-02 Open mtg (u11)  
12 Becky Jones 2.86   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
13 Rhea Ellis 2.79   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
14 Emily Anderson 2.32   Pendle 01-Sep-02 Open mtg (u11)  
               
Shot          
1 Katy Hooton 6.98   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
2 Becky Draper 6.46   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg  
3 Stephanie James 5.43   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
4 Rebecca Jones 5.23   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
5 Rhea Ellis 4.32   Blackpool 27-Apr-02 MLL  
6 Helen Singer 4.16   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               

Last Updated on 24/09/02
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk