Performance Rankings 2002

Under 17 Ladies
               
Track
               
100m        
1 Leah Caddick 12.5   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
2 Francesca Egbumokei 13.1   Macclesfield 07-Jul-02 NWL  
3 Stephanie May 13.4   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
3 Liz Sweeney 13.4   Bebington 28-Jul-02 NJL  
5 Ashley Steele 13.9   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
6 Dora Barton 14.0   Macclesfield 07-Jul-02 NWL  
7 Courtney Melia 14.6   Wigan 22-May-02 Inter schools  
               
200m          
1 Leah Caddick 25.1   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
2 Francesca Egbumokei 27.0   Macclesfield 07-Jul-02 NWL  
3 Stephanie May 27.3   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
4 Dora Barton 29.1   Macclesfield 07-Jul-02 NWL  
5 Stephanie O'Donaghue 30.1   Wigan 18-Aug-02 NJL  
6 Courtney Melia 30.4   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
               
300m          
1 Leah Caddick 39.7   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
2 Stephanie May 42.9   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
3 Courtney Melia 50.2   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
4 Nicky Hayes 56.8   Warrington 16-Jun-02 Open mtg  
               
400m          
1 Leah Caddick 58.6   Wigan 18-Aug-02 NJL  
2 Stephanie May 61.98   Stretford 17-Sep-02 Open mtg  
3 Courtney Melia 74.2   Bebington 28-Jul-02 NJL  
               
600m          
1 Stephanie May 1:45.7   Wigan 17-Mar-02 Open mtg  
               
800m          
1 Stephanie May 2:21.51   Stretford 11-Jun-02 Open mtg  
2 Dora Barton 2:46.8   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
3 Ellie Morrissey 3:02.8   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
4 Leanne Conroy 3:10.0   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
5 Ashley Steele 3:36.7   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               
1500m          
1 Stephanie May 5:15.2   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
2 Ellie Morrissey 6:12.7   Stretford 28-Apr-02 NJL  
3 Courtney Melia 6:29.6   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
4 Nicky Hayes 6:50.9   Deeside 05-May-02 NWL  
5 Claire Cain 7:02.2   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               
3000m          
1 Nicola Hayes 15:09.5   wigan 21-Apr-02 Open mtg  
2 Lynsey Rice 15:18.0   Deeside 05-May-02 NWL  
3 Claire Cain 15:46.3   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
               
80m H          
1 Liz Sweeney 12.8   Bebington 15-Jun-02 M'side schools champs  
2 Stephanie O'Donoghue 13.2   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
3 Kelly Henerty 15.6   Blackpool 10-Mar-02 Open mtg  
4 Courtney Melia 16.0   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
5 Stephanie May 16.8   Wavertree 30-Jun-02 YAG  
               
100m H          
1 Liz Sweeney 16.4   Wigan 18-Aug-02 NJL  
               
300m H          
1 Stephanie Donoghue 52.1   Macclesfield 07-Jul-02 NWL  
2 Nicky Hayes 77.3   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               
400m H          
1 Claire Cain 100.1   Bebington 28-Jul-02 NJL  
               
4 x 100m Relay          
    54.3   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               
4 x 400m Relay          
    4:34.3   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
               
Field
               
High Jump          
1 Liz Sweeney 1.73   Birmingham   Indoors open  
2 Francesca Egbumokei 1.50   Birmingham 22-Jun-02 Mason Trophy meeting  
3 Leah Caddick 1.40   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
4 Dora Barton 1.36   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
5 Stephanie O'Donoghue 1.25   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
               
Long Jump          
1 Liz Sweeney 4.81   Birmingham 22-Jun-02 Mason Trophy meeting  
2 Leah Caddick 4.52   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
3 Stephanie O'Donoghue 4.44   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
4 Courtney Melia 4.09   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
5 Claire Cain 4.04   Stretford 28-Apr-02 NJL  
6 Dora Barton 4.03   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
7 Kelly Henarty 3.93   Wavertree 30-Jun-02 YAG  
8 Lynsey Rice 3.36   Deeside 05-May-02 NWL  
9 Nicky Hayes 3.11   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
10 Ellie Morrissey 2.92   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
               
Triple Jump          
1 Stephanie May 8.36   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
               
Shot          
1 Ashley Steele 8.97   Pendle 27-Jul-02 MLL  
2 Dora Barton 7.02   Macclesfield 07-Jul-02 NWL  
3 Rebecca Marsh 6.94   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
4 Francesca Egbumokei 6.46   Bebington 13-Jul-02 M'side Youth Games  
5 Stephanie O'Donoghue 5.97   Wigan 18-Aug-02 NJL  
6 Courtney Melia 4.86   Bebington 28-Jul-02 NJL  
7 Ellie Morrissey 3.69   Stretford 28-Apr-02 NJL  
8 Lynsey Rice 3.28   Deeside 05-May-02 NWL  
               
Discus          
1 Ashley Steele 21.07   Blackpool 22-Sep-02 Open mtg  
2 Claire Cain 18.93   Stretford 28-Apr-02 NJL  
3 Stephanie May 15.95   Burnley 22-Jun-02 MLL  
4 Nicky Hayes 11.43   Bebington 28-Jul-02 NJL  
               
Javelin          
1 Rebecca Marsh 23.09   Wrexham 19-May-02 YAG  
2 Ashley Steele 21.24   Blackburn 09-Jun-02 MLL  
3 Leanne Conroy 16.56   Ormskirk 23-Jun-02 NJL  
4 Claire Cain 16.31   Blackpool 21-Jul-02 YAG  
5 Nicky Hayes 11.21   Wigan 18-Aug-02 NJL  
               
Hammer          
1 Ashley Steele 20.29   Blackpool 08-Sep-02 Open mtg  
2 Nicky Hayes 3.82   Stretford 28-Apr-02 NJL  
               

Last Updated on 24/09/02
By Ron Scott
Email: rs@scotsport.freeserve.co.uk