Performance Rankings 2003

Under 15 Boys
               
Track
               
100m        
1 Phil Blundell 12.1   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
2 Daniel Rotherham 12.4   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
3 Patrick O'Conor 12.5   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
4 Michael McKenna 12.9   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
5 Daniel Scally 13.3   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
6 Michael Evans 13.9   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
7 Andrew Walker 14.3   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
8 Jonathan Ratcliffe 14.5   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
9 Barrie May 15.1   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
10 Greg Owen 15.5   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
11 Simon Catton 16.8   Burnley 9-Aug-03 MLL  
               
200m          
1 Patrick O'Connor 25.3   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
2 Phil Blundell 25.9   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
3 Mike McKenna 27.0   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 Danny Scally 27.9   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
5 Andrew Walker 29.5   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
6 Michael Evans 30.1   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
7 Jonathan Ratcliffe 31.0   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
8 Greg Owen 32.6   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
9 Barrie May 33.1   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
               
400m          
1 Patrick O'Connor 54.80   Sheffield 11-Jul-03 English Schools  
2 Daniel Rotherham 58.2   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
3 Daniel Scally 61.5   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
4 Michael Evans 67.6   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
5 Jack Scally 67.7   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
6 Jonathan Ratcliffe 73.0   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
               
600m          
1 Andrew Walker 1:51.9   Wigan 23-Mar-03 Open mtg  
               
800m          
1 Andrew Walker 2:23.4   Preston 22-Jun-03 MLL  
2 Gerard Wilson 2:25.4   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
3 Michael Evans 2:26.9   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
4 Daniel Scally 2:29.2   Wavertree 10-May-03 County Champs  
5 Jack Scally 2:30.3   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
6 Greg Owen 2:40.4   Wigan 14-Sep-03 Open mtg  
               
1500m          
1 Daniel Scally 4:53.9   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
2 Michael Evans 4:59.0   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
3 Andrew Walker 5:04.9   Pendle 31-Aug-03 Open mtg  
4 Jack Scally 5:22.2   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
               
3000m          
1 Danny Scally 10:16.9   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
2 Michael Evans 10:52.2   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
3 Jack Scally 11:33.3   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
               
80m Hurdles          
1 Michael McKenna 12.8   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
2 Jonathan Ratcliffe 17.0   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
3 Greg Owen 18.5   Wigan 14-Sep-03 Open mtg  
4 Gerard Wilson 18.6   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
               
4 x 100m Relay          
    52.8   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
               
4 x 400m Relay          
    4:18.4   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
               
Field
               
High Jump          
1 Michael McKenna 1.40   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
2 Gerard Wilson 1.30   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
3 Jack Scally 1.25   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
Long Jump          
1 Daniel Scally 4.86   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
2 Patrick O'Connor 4.80   Wigan 19-Apr-03 MLL  
3 Jonathan Ratcliffe 4.63   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 Andrew Walker 4.29   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
5 Jack Scally 4.22   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
6 Michael Evans 4.13   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
7 Greg Owen 3.77   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
               
Triple Jump          
1 Michael Evans 8.10   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
Shot          
1 Sam Moran 11.69   Blackpool 7-Sep-03 Open Mtg  
2 Barrie May 7.22   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
3 Gerard Wilson 6.79   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
4 Chris Cooney 6.74   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
5 Greg Owen 6.58   Wigan 14-Sep-03 Open mtg  
               
Discus          
1 Sam Moran 28.53   Wavertree 10-May-03 County Champs  
2 Andrew Walker 19.55   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
3 Barrie May 18.50   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
4 Phil Blundell 17.64   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
5 Greg Owen 15.31   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
6 Michael Evans 12.89   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
Hammer          
1 Sam Moran 27.46   Wavertree 12-Apr-03 Open mtg  
2 Greg Owen 16.25   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
3 Gerard Wilson 10.00   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
4 Phil Blundell 9.96   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
               
Javelin          
1 Sam Moran 32.31   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
2 Patrick O'Connor 24.61   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
3 Andrew Walker 21.87   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
4 Gerard Wilson 19.53   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
5 Simon Catton 15.67   Burnley 9-Aug-03 MLL  
6 Greg Owen 11.99   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
               

Last Updated on 14/09/03
By Ron Scott
Email: RonCoScott@aol.com