Performance Rankings 2003

Under 17 Men
               
Track
               
100m        
1 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 11.4   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
2 Andrew Gibson 11.6   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
3 Paul McNab 11.7   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 Paul Record 12.0   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
5 Tom Griffith 12.5   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
6 Luke Singer 12.7   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
7 Martin O'Neil 12.9   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
               
200m          
1 Andrew Gibson 23.2   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
2 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 23.5   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
3 Paul Record 24.3   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
4 Paul McNab 24.5   Preston 22-Jun-03 MLL  
5 Tom Griffith 25.5   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
6 Martin O'Neil 25.7   Bebington 27-Jul-03 NJL  
               
300m          
1 Paul Record 40.5   Blackpool 21-Sep-03 Open mtg  
               
400m          
1 Andrew Gibson 51.2   Birmingham 21-Jun-03 Schools inter counties  
2 Tom Griffith 55.3   Sheffield 21-Sep-03 ESAA Combined Events Champs  
3 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 59.1   Wigan 13-Jul-03 MNL Plate  
4 Kieran O'Brien 59.7   Wigan 17-Aug-03 NJL  
5 Luke Singer 67.8   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
               
800m          
1 Kieran O'Brien 2:15.1   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
2 Mike Lynch 2:15.9   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
3 Wayne Andrew 2:22.7   Preston 22-Jun-03 MLL  
4 David Jones 2:27.2   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
1500m          
1 Kieran O'Brien 4:30.1   Bebington 14-Jun-03 M'side Schools  
2 David Gairn 4:38.3   Blackburn 26-Jul-03 MLL  
3 Tom Griffith 4:43.6   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
4 Michael Lynch 4:44.6   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 MLL  
5 Wayne Andrew 4:55.5   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
6 David Jones 5:00.0   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
               
3000m          
1 David Gairn 10:09.6   Bebington 27-Jul-03 NJL  
2 David Jones 10:29.9   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
3 Wayne Andrews 11:06.6   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
4 Mike Lynch 11:15.1   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
               
80m H          
1 Tom Griffith 11.9   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
2 Martin O'Neil 12.5   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
100m H          
1 Tom Griffith 15.6   Telford 29-Jun-03 NW Combined events  
2 Luke Singer 16.2   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
3 Martin O'Neil 16.3   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
               
400m H          
1 Tom Griffith 61.5   Bebington 14-Jun-03 M'side Schools  
2 Luke Singer 64.3   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
3 Andrew Gibson 69.9   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 David Gairn 83.9   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
               
1500m S/C          
1 David Gairn 5:10.1   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
2 Tom Griffith 5:46.4   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
3 David Jones 5:53.4   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
               
2000m S/C          
1 David Gairn 7:36.7   Bebington 27-Jul-03 NJL  
               
4 x 100m Relay          
    43.2   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
               
4 x 400m Relay          
    4:14.0   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
               
               
Field
               
High Jump          
1 Tom Griffith 1.70   Bebington 14-Jun-03 M'side Schools  
2 Paul Record 1.60   Preston 22-Jun-03 MLL  
3 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 1.55   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 David Jones 1.50   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
               
Long Jump          
1 Paul Record 6.05   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
2 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 5.76   Wavertree 5-Jul-03 NML  
3 Tom Griffith 5.59   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
4 Martin O'Neil 5.47   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
5 Luke Singer 5.36   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
6 Tom Griffith 5.10   Burnley 9-Aug-03 MLL  
7 Paul McNab 5.08   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
Triple Jump          
1 Andrew Gibson 12.39   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
2 Luke Singer 12.14   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
3 Paul Record 11.23   Wigan 13-Jul-03 MNL Plate  
4 Martin O'Neil 10.86   Wigan 17-Aug-03 NJL  
5 David Jones 9.85   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
               
Shot          
1 Tom Griffith 9.03   Sheffield 21-Sep-03 ESAA Combined Events Champs  
2 Luke Singer 8.36   Bebington 27-Jul-03 NJL  
3 Paul Record 8.15   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 Martin O'Neil 7.84   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
5 Paul McNab 6.86   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
6 David Gairn 6.47   Warrington 22-Jun-03 NJL  
7 Kieran O'Brien 6.18   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
8 Philip Donegan 5.38   Wigan 17-Aug-03 NJL  
               
Discus          
1 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 33.74   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
2 Tom Griffith 28.06   Sheffield 21-Sep-03 ESAA Combined Events Champs  
3 Paul McNab 20.95   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
4 Luke Singer 20.87   Blackpool 23-Aug-03 MLL Medal  
5 Philip Donegan 20.63   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
6 Martin O'Neil 20.12   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
7 Paul Record 15.42   Bebington 12-Jul-03 M'side Youth Games  
               
Javelin          
1 Tom Griffith 35.62   Telford 29-Jun-03 NW Combined events  
2 Wayne Andrew 30.47   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
3 Fabio Dalle-Mulle 29.43   Wavertree 5-Jul-03 NML  
4 David Jones 22.02   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
5 Paul Record 21.66   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
6 Paul McNab 17.96   Preston 3-Aug-03 NML  
7 Phil Donegan 17.91   Sheffield 4-May-03 YAL  
               
Hammer          
1 Andrew Gibson 17.70   Wrexham 29-Jun-03 YAL  
2 Phil Donegan 16.41   Blackpool 1-Jun-03 NYAL  
3 David Gairn 15.54   York 20-Jul-03 YAL  
4 Luke Singer 5.68   Stockport 18-May-03 YAL  
               
Octathlon          
1 Tom Griffith 4037   Sheffield 21-Sep-03 ESAA Combined Events Champs  
               

Last Updated on 24/09/03
By Ron Scott
Email: RonCoScott@aol.com