Under 13 Boys
Track
75m
1 Robert Anderson 11.1 Wigan 4-Apr-04 Open mtg
2 Christopher Lawson 13.6 Pendle 28-Mar-04 Open mtg (u11)
80m
1 Ben Eggington 12.0 Blackpool 26-Sep-04 Open Mtg
2 Ben Mossman 13.3 Blackpool 12-Sep-04 Open Mtg (u11)
3 Christopher Lawson 13.6 Blackpool 21-Mar-04 Open mtg (u11)
4 Sean Vis 14.8 Wavertree 18-Apr-04 Open mtg (u11)
100m
1 Robert Anderson 13.6 Wavertree 15-May-04 MCAA Champs
2 James Armstrong 13.7 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
3 Hayden Rutter 13.9 Blackburn 27-Jun-04 YAL
4 Ben Eggington 14.4 Wigan 13-Jun-04 Open mtg
5 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 15.2 Warrington 9-May-04 YAL
6 Patrick Vis 15.6 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
7 Joe Vis 16.4 Wigan 22-May-04 MLL
8 Tom Vandermeer 16.9 Blackpool 17-Apr-04 MLL
150m
1 Robert Anderson 22.5 Wigan 4-Apr-04 Open mtg
2 Christopher Lawson 24.3 Pendle 28-Mar-04 Open mtg (u11)
3 Josh Spencer 27.4 Wigan 15-Aug-04 Open Mtg (u9)
200m
1 James Kay 27.7 Ormskirk 1-Aug-04 YAL
2 Robert Anderson 28.7 Warrington 9-May-04 YAL
3 James Armstrong 30.0 Wigan 22-May-04 MLL
4 Alex Martland 30.9 Deeside 6-Jun-04 YAL
5 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 31.1 Warrington 9-May-04 YAL
6 George Scally 31.3 Blackpool 17-Apr-04 MLL
6 Alex Martland 31.3 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
8 Ben Eggington 31.5 Wavertree 15-May-04 MCAA Champs
8 Patrick Vis 31.5 Pendle 7-Aug-04 MLL
10 Joseph Vis 33.1 Pendle 7-Aug-04 MLL
11 Tom Vandermeer 33.2 Deeside 6-Jun-04 YAL
600m
1 Christopher Lawson 2:11.2 Pendle 28-Mar-04 Open mtg (u11)
2 Sean Vis 2:26.4 Wavertree 18-Apr-04 Open mtg (u11)
800m
1 Patrick Vis 2:34.3 Pendle 7-Aug-04 MLL
2 George Scally 2:37.1 Warrington 9-May-04 YAL
3 Tom Vandermeer 2:38.6 Deeside 6-Jun-04 YAL
4 Andrew Knott 2:40.5 Blackpool 17-Apr-04 MLL
5 Joseph Vis 2:42.0 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
6 Thomas Doyle 2:44.5 Ormskirk 1-Aug-04 YAL
7 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 2:47.3 Deeside 6-Jun-04 YAL
8 Ben Mossman 3:09.1 Blackpool 12-Sep-04 Open Mtg (u11)
1500m
1 Tom Vandermeer 5:11.1 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
2 Patrick Vis 5:15.6 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
3 Joseph Vis 5:21.9 Ormskirk 1-Aug-04 YAL
4 George Scally 5:32.0 Wigan 22-Aug-04 MLL Medal Mtg
5 Eden Clayton 6:29.7 Wigan 13-Jun-04 Open mtg
75m Hurdles
1 Robert Anderson 15.0 Blackpool 12-Sep-04 Open Mtg
4 x 100m Relay
58.3 Ormskirk 1-Aug-04 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 George Scally 1.20 Wigan 22-Aug-04 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Ben Eggington 1.15 Blackpool 26-Sep-04 Open Mtg
3 Andrew Knott 1.10 Blackpool 17-Apr-04 MLL
3 Joseph Vis 1.10 Wigan 22-Aug-04 MLL Medal Mtg
Long Jump
1 James Kay 4.87 Ormskirk 1-Aug-04 YAL
2 James Armstrong 4.83 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
3 Robert Anderson 4.33 Wavertree 15-May-04 MCAA Champs
4 Ben Eggington 4.09 Blackpool 26-Sep-04 Open Mtg
5 George Scally 3.85 Wavertree 15-May-04 MCAA Champs
6 Patrick Vis 3.84 Pendle 7-Aug-04 MLL
7 James Armstrong 3.70 Wigan 22-May-04 MLL
8 Joe Spencer 3.52 Wigan 15-Aug-04 Open Mtg
9 Joe Vis 3.50 Pendle 7-Aug-04 MLL
10 Tom Vandermeer 3.25 Wigan 22-May-04 MLL
11 Joseph Vis 3.19 Wigan 22-Aug-04 MLL Medal Mtg
12 Ben Mossman 3.06 Blackpool 12-Sep-04 Open Mtg (u11)
13 Josh Spencer 3.02 Wigan 15-Aug-04 Open Mtg (u9)
14 Jack Longden 2.30 Hyndburn 30-Aug-04 Open Mtg (u9)
15 Moses Longden 2.09 Hyndburn 30-Aug-04 Open Mtg (u9)
Shot
1 Alex Martland 8.45 Wigan 18-Jul-04 YAL
2 Hayden Rutter 8.03 Blackburn 27-Jun-04 YAL
3 Ryan Randle 6.96 Blackburn 19-Jun-04 MLL
4 George Scally 6.90 Blackburn 19-Jun-04 MLL
5 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 5.47 Warrington 9-May-04 YAL
6 Patrick Vis 6.00 Wigan 22-Aug-04 MLL Medal Mtg
7 Joe Vis 4.46 Wigan 22-May-04 MLL
8 Tom Vandermeer 4.00 Warrington 9-May-04 YAL