Track
75m
1 James Armstrong 9.8 Wavertree 14-May-05 MCAA Champs
2 Christopher Lawson 11.2 Wigan 12-Jun-05 Open mtg (U11)
3 Luke Marshall 12.6 Pendle 4-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
4 James Rowan 12.9 Wigan 12-Jun-05 Open mtg (u11)
5 Sean Vis 13.2 Wavertree 17-Apr-05 Melbourne Open (U11)
80m
1 James Armstrong 10.4 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg
2 Christopher Lawson 12.4 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
3 Luke Marshall 14.0 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
100m
1 James Armstrong 12.4 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
2 Ben Eggington 14.2 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
2 Jai Vernon 14.2 Preston 18-Jun-05 MLL
4 James Rigby 14.8 Wavertree 8-Sep-05 YAL
4 Matthew Dryden 14.8 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
6 Adam Beresford 14.9 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
7 James Taylor 15.8 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
8 Alex McKillop 16.5 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
9 Jonathon Hughes 16.9 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
150m
1 Christopher Lawson 23.0 Warrington 30-May-05 Open mtg (U11)
2 Sean Vis 25.1 Wavertree 17-Apr-05 Melbourne Open (U11)
3 Luke Marshall 26.2 Warrington 21-Aug-05 Open mtg (U11)
4 James Rowan 26.5 Wavertree 17-Apr-05 Melbourne Open (U11)
200m
1 James Armstrong 25.6 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
2 Enrico Dalle Mulle 27.7 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
3 Ben Eggington 28.5 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
4 Jai Vernon 29.0 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
5 Matthew Dryden 31.3 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
6 Alex McKillop 37.1 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
600m
1 Christopher Lawson 1:56.4 Wigan 12-Jun-05 Open mtg (U11)
2 James Rowan 2:04.0 Wigan 12-Jun-05 Open mtg (U11)
3 Liam Ellis 2:12.7 Wigan 10-Mar-05 Open Mtg (u9)
4 Luke Marshall 2:16.9 Warrington 30-May-05 Open mtg (U11)
5 Sean Vis 2:17.7 Wavertree 17-Apr-05 Melbourne Open (U11)
800m
1 Jai Vernon 2:27.4 Wigan 14-Aug-05 Open Mtg
2 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 2:35.2 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
3 James Taylor 2:43.8 Preston 18-Jun-05 MLL
4 Adam Beresford 2:45.7 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
5 Christopher Lawson 2:46.3 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
6 Luke Pennington 2:46.5 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
7 Eden Clayton 2:50.3 Wigan 21-Aug-05 Mid Lancs Medal
8 Graham Boreham 2:54.4 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
9 Ben Eggington 2:57.0 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
10 Alex McKillop 2:58.9 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
11 Matthew Dryden 3:02.0 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
12 Luke Marshall 3:09.2 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
13 Joe Reynolds 3:35.9 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
1500m
1 Jai Vernon 4:46.0 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
2 Ben Eggington 6:07.4 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
3 Luke Pennington 6:10.1 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
4 Alex McKillop 6:13.0 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
75m Hurdles
1 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 12.9 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
2 Greg McQueen 15.4 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
3 James Rigby 15.9 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
54.8 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Enrico Dalle Mulle 1.40 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
2 Greg McQueen 1.30 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
3 Joseph Reynolds 1.20 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
4 Luke Pennington 1.05 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
5 Luke Marshall 0.85 Pendle 4-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
Long Jump
1 James Armstrong 5.29 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
2 Enrico Dalle Mulle 4.62 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
3 Ben Eggington 4.17 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
4 Matthew Dryden 3.61 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
5 James Taylor 3.52 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
6 James Rigby 3.43 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
6 Christpher Lawson 3.66 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
8 Alex McKillop 3.22 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
9 Jonathan Hughes 3.13 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
10 James Rowan 3.09 Hyndburn 28-Aug-05 Open mtg
11 Luke Marshall 2.55 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg (U11)
Shot
1 Greg McQueen 8.62 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
2 Daniel Hughes 6.05 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
3 Joseph Reynolds 5.34 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL