Track
60m
1 Luke Wynne 9.12 Sheffield 5-Jan-05 Indoors Open Mtg
100m
1 James Moulsdale 12.1 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
2 Samuel Reynolds 12.4 Wigan 12-Jun-05 Open mtg
3 Daniel O'Dowd 12.5 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
4 Craig Crebbin 12.7 Preston 18-Jun-05 MLL
4 Hayden Rutter 12.7 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
6 Andy Lynes 12.8 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
6 Jonathan Scroggie 12.8 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
8 Ross O'Neill 12.9 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
9 Robert Anderson 13.2 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
10 James Kay 13.4 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
11 Joe Raywood 13.6 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
12 Luke Wynne 14.3 Wavertree 14-May-05 MCAA Champs
13 Joseph Vis 14.8 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
200m
1 Samuel Reynolds 25.3 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
2 Ross O'Neill 26.4 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
2 Jonathan Scroggie 26.4 Preston 18-Jun-05 MLL
2 Craig Crebbin 26.4 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
5 Robert Anderson 26.8 Wavertree 14-May-05 MCAA Champs
6 Andy Lynes 26.9 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
6 James Kay 26.9 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
8 Hayden Rutter 27.2 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
9 Luke Wynne 29.5 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
400m
1 Hayden Rutter 58.6 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
1 Samuel Reynolds 58.7 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
3 Jonathon Scroggie 58.9 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
4 Ross O'Neil 59.6 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
5 Craig Crebbin 64.0 Wavertree 14-May-05 MCAA Champs
800m
1 Chris Sweeney 2:10.5 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
2 Joe Raywood 2:25.3 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
3 Patrick Vis 2:29.8 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
4 Joe Raywood 2:31.0 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
5 Joseph Vis 2:42.6 Wavertree 17-Apr-05 Melbourne Open
6 Thomas Doyle 2:44.8 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
7 Craig Crebbin 2:58.9 Preston 18-Jun-05 MLL
1500m
1 Harrry Boyd 4:41.2 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg
2 Joe Vis 5:03.4 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
3 Tom Vandermeer 5:03.6 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
4 Patrick Vis 5:11.2 Pendle 21-May-05 MLL
3000m
1 Harry Boyd 9:55.9 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
2 Joe Vis 10:49.2 Pendle 21-May-05 MLL
3 Patrick Vis 11:35.9 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
4 Tom Vandermeer 13:25.4 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
80m Hurdles
1 James Moulsdale 12.6 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
2 Jonathon Scroggie 13.3 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
3 Robert Anderson 15.3 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
4 Thomas Doyle 15.5 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
5 Harry Boyd 19.2 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
50.5 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
3:53.9 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Sam Reynolds 1.60 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
2 Andy Lynes 1.50 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
3 Thomas Doyle 1.30 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL
4 Craig Crebbin 1.25 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
Long Jump
1 Samuel Reynolds 5.28 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
2 James Kay 4.90 Bebington 11-Jun-05 M'side schools
3 Craig Crebbin 4.76 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
4 Andy Lynes 4.51 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
5 Luke Wynne 4.45 Cudworth 28-May-05 N Jnr Champs
6 Daniel O'Dowd 4.29 Pendle 21-May-05 MLL
7 Jonathan Scroggie 4.04 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
8 Patrick Vis 3.92 Wavertree 17-Apr-05 Melbourne Open
Triple Jump
1 Samuel Reynolds 10.69 Cudworth 28-May-05 N Jnr Champs
Shot
1 Alex Martland 10.52 Manchester 17-Jul-05 YAL
2 Adam Davies 10.09 Blackpool 11-Sep-05 Open mtg
3 Mark Hughes 7.24 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
Discus
1 Alex Martland 26.43 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
2 Adam Davies 26.12 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg
3 Tom Vandermeer 10.69 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
Hammer
1 Adam Davies 26.94 Blackpool 11-Sep-05 Open mtg
2 Hayden Rutter 19.07 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
3 Alex Martland 18.19 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
4 Joe Raywood 15.40 Hyndburn 23-Jul-05 MLL
5 Mark Hughes 15.23 Cleckheaton 31-Jul-05 YAL
Javelin
1 Alex Martland 38.51 Burnley 6-Aug-05 MLL
2 Adam Davies 27.75 Blackpool 25-Sep-05 Open mtg
3 Joe Raywood 19.55 Wakefield 26-Jun-05 YAL
4 Patrick Vis 12.72 Wavertree 8-May-05 YAL
5 Joe Vis 3.03 Blackpool 5-Jun-05 YAL