UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2006
Track
75m
1 Lucy Whitehead 11.1 South Leeds 04-Jun-06 YAL
2 Sally Wareing 11.2 Warrington 20-Aug-06 Open mtg (U11)
3 Katie Morris 11.3 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
4 Lauren Bellemey 11.7 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
5 Ellen Hardwick 11.8 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
5 Natasha Temple 11.8 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
7 Lauren Clarehugh 12.6 Wigan 09-Apr-06 Open mtg (U11)
7 Emily Martland 12.6 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
9 Emily Anderson 13.2 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
80m
1 Sally Wareing 12.2 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open Mtg (U11)
2 Lauren Clarehugh 13.4 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open Mtg (U11)
3 Sophie Leek 15.1 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg (U11)
100m
1 Lucy Whitehead 14.4 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
2 Eleanor Newton 14.8 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
3 Ellon Hart 15.3 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
4 Natasha Temple 15.4 Wigan 09-Apr-06 Open mtg
5 Lauren Bellemey 15.9 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
6 Abby O'Brien 17.0 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
7 Stephanie McDougall 19.2 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
150m
1 Lucy Whitehead 21.0 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Natasha Temple 22.5 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Lauren Bellamey 22.7 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
4 Ellen Hardwick 23.1 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
5 Lauren Clarehugh 24.9 Wigan 13-Aug-06 Open mtg (U11)
6 Sally Wareing 25.3 Warrington 20-Aug-06 Open mtg (u11)
7 Emily Anderson 29.5 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
200m
1 Lucy Whitehead 29.6 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL Medal
2 Eleanor Newton 31.7 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
3 Lauren Bellamey 32.5 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
3 Maria Stanfield 32.5 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
5 Natasha Temple 35.1 Wigan 09-Apr-06 Open mtg
600m
1 Sally Wareing 2:07.6 Wigan 09-Apr-06 Open mtg (U11)
2 Patricia Irizar 2:13.9 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg
3 Lauren Clarehugh 2:14.2 Wigan 13-Aug-06 Open mtg (U11)
800m
1 Katie Morris 2:33.3 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Eleanor Newton 2:35.6 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Sally Wareing 2:48.0 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open Mtg (U11)
4 Maria Stanfield 2:51.5 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
5 Patricia Irizar 2:55.4 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open Mtg
6 Ellon Hart 2:57.2 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
7 Katy Hurley 3:04.2 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
8 Lauren Clarehugh 3:04.5 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open Mtg (U11)
9 Natasha Temple 3:16.1 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
10 Emily Anderson 3:30.1 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
1200m
1 Eleanor Newton 4:17.7 South Leeds 04-Jun-06 YAL
2 Rachel Miller 4:43.1 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
3 Danielle Kenny 4:46.8 South Leeds 04-Jun-06 YAL
4 Maria Stanfield 4:49.2 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
5 Patricia Irizar 4:54.7 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
1500m
1 Catherine Hulme 5:57.1 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL Medal
70m Hurdles
1 Lucy Whitehead 12.8 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
2 Eleanor Newton 13.5 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
3 Katy Hurley 14.4 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
4 Maria Stanfield 14.8 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
5 Hannah Buckingham 17.1 South Leeds 04-Jun-06 YAL
6 Emily Martland 19.1 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
62.0 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Maria Stanfield 1.40 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Eleanor Newton 1.35 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
3 Rachel Miller 1.20 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
Long Jump
1 Lucy Whitehead 4.20 Blackpool 10-Sep-06 Open Mtg
2 Sally Wareing 3.72 Blackpool 10-Sep-06 Open Mtg (U11)
3 Maria Stanfield 3.42 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
4 Natasha Temple 3.34 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
5 Emily Martland 3.29 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
6 Catherine Hulme 3.25 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open Mtg
7 Patricia Irizar 3.22 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
8 Lauren Bellemey 3.13 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
9 Hannah Buckingham 3.08 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
10 Lauren Clarehugh 2.98 Blackpool 24-Sep-06 Open mtg (U11)
11 Sophie Leek 2.57 Blackpool 10-Sep-06 Open mtg (U11)
Shot
1 Abby O'Brien 7.83 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
2 Eleanor Newton 6.85 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Hannah Buckingham 6.02 Wavertree 13-May-06 MCAA Champs
4 Patricia Irizar 5.12 Preston 01-Jul-06 MLL
5 Ellen Hardwick 4.65 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
6 Stephanie McDougall 4.28 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
7 Katy Hurley 3.92 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
8 Emily Martland 3.24 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL