UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2006
Track
100m
1 James Armstrong 11.49 South Leeds 27-May-06 NofE T&F Champs  CR
2 Enrico Dalle Mulle 12.3 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
3 James Kay 12.7 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
3 Gareth Hart 12.71 South Leeds 27-May-06 NofE T&F Champs
5 Craig Crebbin 12.9 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
6 Edward Simon 13.0 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
7 Robert Anderson 13.1 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
8 Matthew Dryden 13.9 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
9 Alex Mills 14.4 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
10 Jai Vernon-McGuigan 14.8 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
200m
1 James Armstrong 22.9 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL  CR
2 Craig Crebbin 24.3 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Enrico Damme-Mulle 25.2 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL Medal
4 Gareth Hart 25.3 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
5 Hayden Rutter 25.7 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
6 Robert Anderson 26.9 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
7 Ben Eggington 27.9 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
8 Matthew Dryden 29.2 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
400m
1 James Armstrong 54.0 Blackpool 10-Sep-06 Open Mtg
2 Hayden Rutter 56.2 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Gareth Hart 58.5 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
4 Rob Anderson 61.6 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
5 Joseph Vis 62.4 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
6 Patrick Vis 63.9 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
7 Jai Vernon-McGuigan 65.9 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
800m
1 Patrick Vis 2:16.4 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Tom Vandermeer 2:18.2 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Enrico Dalle Mulle 2:27.8 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
4 Rob Anderson 2:37.1 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
5 Alex Mills 2:57.7 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
6 Jonathan Hughes 2:58.4 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
1500m
1 Jai Vernon-McGuigan 4:38.2 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Patrick Vis 4:45.4 Wavertree 13-May-06 MCAA Champs
3 Joe Vis 4:47.1 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
3000m
1 Joe Vis 10:18.1 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
2 Patrick Vis 10:46.0 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
80m Hurdles
1 Enrico Dalle Mulle 12.3 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL    CR
2 Rob Anderson 13.8 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
ED, HR, CC, JA 48.3 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
RA, PV, JM, JK 4:05.3 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Josh Gamble 1.60 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Enrico Dalle Mulle 1.40 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
2 Craig Crebbin 1.40 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
4 Andrew Srarkey 1.30 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
Long Jump
1 James Armstrong 5.56 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Rob Anderson 5.23 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
3 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 5.22 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL Medal
4 Hayden Rutter 5.09 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
5 James Kay 4.82 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
6 Craig Crebbin 4.66 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
7 Patrick Vis 4.50 Litherland   29-Jul-06 MLL
Shot
1 Adam Davies 11.60 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
2 Alex Martland 11.47 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL Medal
3 Hayden Rutter 8.79 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
4 Alex Mills 7.59 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
Discus
1 Alex Martland 34.94 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Adam Davies 31.19 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
3 Ben Eggington 16.05 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
4 Joe Vis 15.65 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
Hammer
1 Adam Davies 50.96 Wavertree 30-Sep-06 Open mtg   CR
2 Hayden Rutter 23.01 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
Javelin
1 Alex Martland 45.01 Birmingham 6-Aug-06 AAAs
2 Patrick Vis 23.49 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
3 Enrico Dalle Mulle 23.06 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
4 Alex Mills 14.18 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL