UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2006
Track
80m
1 Lauren Brennan 10.6 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg   CR
2 Emma Lyons 11.5 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg
3 Jane Ingram 11.8 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg
100m
1 Lauren Brennan 12.9 Wigan 9-Apr-06 Open mtg
2 Emma Lyons 13.37 South Leeds 28-May-06 NofE T&F Champs
3 Jane Ingram 14.0 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
4 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 14.2 Wigan 9-Apr-06 Open mtg
4 Louise Kelly 14.2 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
6 Rachael Flynn 14.3 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
6 Charlotte Buckingham 14.3 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
8 Emma Liversage 14.6 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
9 Louise Leek 15.6 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
200m
1 Lauren Brennan 26.0 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Emma Lyons 27.1 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
3 Rachael Flynn 27.3 Hyndburn 12-Aug-06 MLL
4 Jane Ingram 28.3 Warrington 20-Aug-06 Open mtg
5 Charlotte Buckingham 29.0 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
6 Louise Kelly 29.4 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
7 Louise Leek 30.4 Blackpool 10-Sep-06 Open Mtg
8 Emma Liversage 30.9 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
300m
1 Lauren Brennan 41.9 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL  Medal  CR
2 Jane Ingram 44.1 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
3 Abi Bridgeman 45.0 Blackpool 26-Aug-06 MLL Medal
4 Amelia Peacock 47.8 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
600m
1 Rachael Flynn 1:41.4 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg  CR
2 Jane Ingram 1:52.7 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg
800m
1 Rachael Flynn 2:16.97 Stretford 27-Jun-06 Open Mtg  CR
2 Jane Ingram 2:26.3 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Amelia Peacock 2:29.1 Hyndburn 12-Aug-06 MLL
4 Laura Riley 2:36.1 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
5 Hannah Riley 2:41.5 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
6 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 2:42.3 Wigan 9-Apr-06 Open mtg
7 Charlotte Buckingham 2:44.9 Carlisle 25-Jun-06 N Schools Combined Events
1200m
1 Louise Leek 4:39.6 Blackpool 19-Mar-06 Open mtg
1500m
1 Abi Bridgeman 5:06.2 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
2 Amelia Peacock 5:10.8 Derby 27-May-06 YAL
3 Jane Ingram 5:31.9 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
4 Louise Leek 5:34.0 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
5 Rachael Flynn 5:38.6 Hyndburn 12-Aug-06 MLL
6 Rosanna Harrison-Pope 5:43.5 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
3000m
1 Amelia Peacock 11:22.3 Wavertree 13-May-06 MCAA Champs
2 Abi Bridgeman 12:01.2 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
75m Hurdles
1 Lucy Flynn 12.7 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Emma Lyons 12.8 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
3 Charlotte Buckingham 12.9 Wavertree 13-May-06 MCAA Champs
4 Emma Liversage 14.4 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
CB, RF, EL, LB 53.4 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
Field
High Jump 
1 Charlotte Buckingham 1.49 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
2 Laura Riley 1.30 Wavertree 25-Jun-06 YAL
2 Emma Liversage 1.20 Blackburn 27-May-06 MLL
4 Lucy Flynn 1.15 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
Long Jump
1 Jane Ingram 4.67 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
2 Charlotte Buckingham 4.54 Hyndburn 12-Aug-06 MLL
3 Emma Lyons 4.50 Wavertree 13-May-06 MCAA Champs
4 Laura Riley 4.36 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
5 Emma Liversage 4.21 Wavertree 10-Jun-06 M'side Schools Champs
6 Lucy Flynn 3.96 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
Triple Jump
1 Charlotte Buckingham 9.79 Hyndburn 12-Aug-06 MLL   CR
Shot (3.25 kg)
1 Beth Malley 8.23 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
2 Emma Lyons 7.28 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
3 Louise Kelly 6.36 Derby 30-Apr-06 YAL
4 Charlotte Buckingham 6.04 Carlisle 25-Jun-06 N Schools Combined Events
5 Lucy Flynn 5.83 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
Discus
1 Emma Lyons 16.61 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
2 Amelia Peacock 16.42 Litherland 29-Jul-06 MLL
3 Beth Malley 15.52 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
4 Lauren Brennan 14.06 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
5 Rachael Flynn 12.28 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
Javelin
1 Amelia Peacock 17.01 Wavertree 13-May-06 MCAA Champs
2 Louise Kelly 15.67 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
3 Beth Malley 14.18 Manchester  23-Jul-06 YAL
4 Emma Liversage 13.82 Preston 1-Jul-06 MLL
5 Abi Bridgeman 10.96 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
6 Lucy Flynn 9.07 Kingston Upon Hull 21-May-06 YAL
7 Laura Riley 7.32 South Leeds 4-Jun-06 YAL
8 Lauren Brennan 7.08 Wigan 22-Apr-06 MLL
Pentathlon
1 Charlotte Buckingham 2260 Carlisle 25-Jun-06 N Schools Combined Events