UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2007
Track
60m
1 James Armstrong 7.27 Birmingham 24-Feb-07 AAAs Indoor Champs
2 Joshua Hughes 7.73 Manchester 9-Dec-07 Open Indoors mtg
3 Elliot Barron 8.53 Sheffield 21-Jan-07 Northern Indoors Champs
100m
1 James Armstrong 11.22 Sheffield 11-Aug-07 Eng Athletics Champs   Club Record
2 Enrico Dalle Mulle 12.3 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
2 Jordan Kelly 12.3 Litherland 28-Jul-07 MLL
4 Joshua Hughes 12.4 Wavertree 12-May-07 M'side T&F Champs
5 Josh Murphy 12.6 Wigan 25-Aug-07 MLL medal mtg
6 Elliot Barron 13.1 Wavertree 12-May-07 M'side T&F Champs
200m
1 James Armstrong 22.51 Sheffield 12-Aug-07 Eng Athletics Champs   Club Record
2 Joshua Hughes 24.6 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
3 Andrew Starkey 24.9 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
3 Enrico Dalle Mulle 24.9 Wavertree 9-Jun-07 M'side Schools Champs
5 Jordan Kelly 25.4 Litherland 28-Jul-07 MLL
6 Josh Murphy 26.9 Wavertree 26-May-07 MLL
7 Elliot Barron 27.3 Wavertree 9-Jun-07 M'side Schools Champs
300m
1 James Armstrong 37.60 Manchester 7-Jan-07 Open Indoors mtg  Club Record
400m
1 James Armstrong 51.5 Blackpool 9-Sep-07 Open mtg  Club Record
2 Andrew Starkey 55.1 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
3 Elliot Barron 62.1 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
800m
1 Jai Vernon-McGuigan 2:15.0 Wavertree 26-May-07 MLL
2 David Meehan 2:33.2 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
3 Will Morris 2:33.7 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
4 Joe Flemming 2:39.5 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
1500m
1 Jai Vernon-McGuigan 4:27.9 Birmingham 16-Jun-07 Schools Inter Counties
2 David Meehan 5:01.2 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
3 Will Morris 6:02.0 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
60m Hurdles
1 Enrico Dalle Mulle 9.03 Sheffield 21-Jan-07 N'ern Indoors Champion Club Record
80m Hurdles
1 Enrico Dalle Mulle 11.58 Birmingham 14-Jul-07 ESAA Champs   Club Record
2 Elliot Barron 16.3 Rotherham 6-May-07 YAL
3 Joshua Hughes 16.4 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
4 Daniel Driver 14.0 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
JH, JK, RD, JA 46.9 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
JV, EB, JF, AS 3:59.0 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Jordan Kelly 1.68 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
2 Andrew Starkey 1.60 Wavertree 12-May-07 M'side T&F Champs
Long Jump
1 James Armstrong 5.70 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL   Club Record
2 Jordan Kelly 5.62 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
3 Enrico Dalle-Mulle 5.56 South Leeds 26-May-07 NofE Jnr Champs
4 Elliot Barron 4.19 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
5 Joe Reynolds 3.74 Wigan 15-Apr-07 Open mtg
Triple Jump
1 Jordan Kelly 11.98 Birmingham 16-Jun-07 Schools Inter Counties  Club Record
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Les Owens 10.26 Rotherham 6-May-07 YAL
2 Josh Francis 9.16 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
3 Connor Wilson 8.57 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
4 Tom Johnson 8.54 Wavertree 22-Jul-07 YAL
5 Joshua Hughes 7.94 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
6 Joe Flemming 6.69 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 James Armstrong 27.40 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
2 Tom Johnson 23.81 Wavertree 22-Jul-07 YAL
3 Les Owens 19.17 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
4 Jordan Kelly 15.05 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Joshua Francis 33.09 Litherland 24-Jun-07 YAL
2 Enrico Dalle Mulle 24.33 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
3 Will Morris 13.66 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
4 David Meehan 13.56 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
5 Joe Flemming 11.78 Wavertree 22-Jul-07 YAL
6 Joe Reynolds 10.17 Wavertree 22-Jul-07 YAL
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Tom Johnson 24.90 Wavertree 22-Jul-07 YAL
2 Les Owens 19.57 Blackburn 3-Jun-07 YAL
3 Joe Fleming 17.44 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL
4 Will Morris 8.30 Kingston upon Hull 20-May-07 YAL