UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2008
Track
60m
1 Joshua Hughes 7.56 Birmingham 23-Feb-08 EA Indoor Champs
2 Elliot Barron 8.40 Sheffield 27-Jan-08 Northern Indoor Champs
100m
1 Joshua Hughes 11.58 Wigan 24-May-08 Northern Champs
2 Carl Horrocks 12.3 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
3 Elliot Barron 12.4 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
4 Chris Clarke 12.8 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
5 Danny Driver 13.1 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
6 Jake Hogg 13.7 Wigan 12-Apr-08 MLL
7 Chris Lawson 14.1 Hyndburn 31-May-08 MLL
8 Sean Vis 14.5 Litherland 9-Aug-08 MLL
200m
1 Joshua Hughes 23.35 Wigan 24-May-08 Northern Champs
2 Carl Horrocks 25.0 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
3 Elliot Barron 25.4 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
4 Chris Clarke 26.2 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
5 Sean Vis 29.8 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
5 Graham Boreham 29.8 Blackpool 28-Sep-08 Open mtg
7 Niall Cullen 29.9 Blackpool 16-Mar-08 Open Mtg
400m
1 Josh Francis 55.7 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
2 Ryan Williams 60.1 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
3 Sebastian Green 60.8 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
4 Graham Boreham 68.2 Wigan 21-Sep-08 Open mtg (U11)
5 Chris Lawson 70.7 Litherland 9-Aug-08 MLL
800m
1 Sebastian Green 2:26.8 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
2 Jake Hogg 2:28.8 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
3 Chris Lawson 2:31.2 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
4 Graham Boreham 2:32.9 Blackpool 28-Sep-08 Open mtg
1500m
1 Niall Cullen 4:40.9 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
2 Danny Marsden 4:57.0 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
3 Patrick Power 5:17.1 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
4 Jake Hogg 5:23.6 Wigan 12-Apr-08 MLL
5 Graham Boreham 5:28.4 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
6 Alex Roome 6:00.0 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
80m Hurdles
1 Danny Driver 12.1 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
2 Elliot Barron 15.9 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
3 Chris Lawson 16.3 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
4 Alex Roome 18.1 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
1 50.2 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
1 4:06.6 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Daniel Marsden 1.35 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
1 Niall Cullen 1.25 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
Long Jump
1 Chris Clarke 4.79 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
2 Danny Driver 4.61 Litherland 16-Aug-08 Open mtg
3 Carl Horrocks 4.60 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
4 Elliot Barron 4.39 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
5 Sean Vis 3.99 Wavertree 10-May-08 M'side Champs
6 Chris Lawson 3.94 Wigan 12-Apr-08 MLL
6 Jake Hogg 3.94 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
8 Graham Boreham 3.69 Bolton 28-Jun-08 MLL
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Josh Francis 11.08 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
2 Sebastian Green 8.76 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
3 Chris Lawson 5.30 Hyndburn 31-May-08 MLL
4 Graham Boreham 4.64 Hyndburn 31-May-08 MLL
5 Alex Roome 4.48 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 Graham Boreham 14.71 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
2 Chris Lawson 13.89 Litherland 9-Aug-08 MLL
3 Sean Vis 10.89 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Josh Francis 40.24 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
2 Danny Marsden 24.62 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
3 Niall Cullen 17.92 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
4 Carl Horrocks 3.39 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Joshua Hughes 23.01 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
2 Danny Marsden 14.64 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL