UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2008
Track
60m
1 Lucy Whitehead 8.91 Manchester 13-Jan-08 Open Indoor Mtg
100m
1 Beth McBride 13.0 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
2 Ellon Hart 13.5 Wigan 12-Apr-08 MLL
3 Charlie Scarisbrick 13.7 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
4 Eleanor Newton 14.1 Wavertree 19-Apr-08 Open mtg
4 Lucy Whitehead 14.1 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
6 Cathleen Casterton 14.4 Wigan 30-Mar-08 Open mtg
7 Maria Stanfield 14.5 Preston 01-Jun-08 YAL
8 Charlotte Sinclair 15.3 Wavertree 19-Apr-08 Open mtg
9 Sarah Murphy 15.7 Wigan 12-Apr-08 MLL
200m
1 Beth McBride 27.1 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
2 Ellon Hart 27.2 Bolton 28-Jun-08 MLL
3 Lucy Whitehead 28.61 Manchester 13-Jan-08 Open Indoor Mtg
4 Hannah Roberts 30.4 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
5 Patsy Irizar 31.1 Wigan 30-Mar-08 Open mtg
6 Sarah Murphy 34.1 Wigan 12-Apr-08 MLL
300m
1 Ellon Hart 43.8 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
2 Katie Morris 44.2 Bolton 28-Jun-08 MLL
3 Patsy Irizar 49.4 Bolton 28-Jun-08 MLL
800m
1 Katie Morris 2:23.2 Bolton 28-Jun-08 MLL
2 Ellon Hart 2:31.2 Blackpool 30-Aug-08 MLL medal mtg
3 Patricia Irizar 2:35.2 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
4 Catherine Hulme 2:35.6 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
5 Sarah Murphy 3:17.7 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
1500m
1 Katie Morris 5:04.5 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
2 Patsy Irizar 5:26.5 Blackpool 04-May-08 YAL
3 Catherine Hulme 5:28.0 Preston 01-Jun-08 YAL
4 Ellon Hart 5:35.2 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
5 Charlotte Sinclair 5:52.2 Wavertree 19-Apr-08 Open mtg
60m Hurdles
1 Eleanor Newton 9.80 Sheffield 27-Jan-08 Northern Indoor Champs
2 Lucy Whitehead 10.35 Birmingham 24-Feb-08 EA Indoor Champs
75m Hurdles
1 Eleanor Newton 12.0 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
2 Lucy Whitehead 13.5 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
1 54.2 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
Field
High Jump 
1 Eleanor Newton 1.45 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
2 Maria Stanfield 1.40 Preston 01-Jun-08 YAL
3 Ellon Hart 1.35 Blackpool 04-May-08 YAL
3 Charlie Scarisbrick 1.35 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
5 Cathleen Casterton 1.30 Wigan 30-Mar-08 Open mtg
6 Patsy Irizar 1.20 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
Long Jump
1 Lucy Whitehead 4.71 Bolton 28-Jun-08 MLL
2 Eleanor Newton 4.63 Wavertree 20-Jul-08 YAL
3 Maria Stanfield 4.39 Preston 01-Jun-08 YAL
4 Cathleen Casterton 3.90 Wigan 30-Mar-08 Open mtg
5 Catherine Hulme 3.58 Blackpool 30-Aug-08 MLL medal mtg
6 Patsy Irizar 3.35 Blackpool 30-Aug-08 MLL medal mtg
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Ruth Doran 9.11 Blackpool 30-Aug-08 MLL medal mtg
2 Sarah Murphy 7.51 Wigan 21-Sep-08 Open mtg (U11)
3 Patricia Irizar 6.17 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
4 Katie Morris 5.23 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
Discus (1 kg)
1 Ruth Doran 20.84 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
2 Sarah Murphy 15.18 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
3 Emily Martland 12.42 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL
4 Katie Morris 11.83 Hyndburn 31-May-08 MLL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Ruth Doran 17.16 Preston 26-Jul-08 MLL
2 Katie Morris 13.91 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
3 Emily Martland 12.33 Preston 1-Jun-08 YAL
4 Catherine Hulme 10.98 Litherland 18-May-08 YAL
5 Hannah Roberts 8.08 Wakefield 22-Jun-08 YAL
6 Ellon Hart 7.48 Wavertree 14-Jun-08 M'side Schools 
7 Patsy Irizar 5.72 Blackpool 4-May-08 YAL