UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2009
Track
60m
1 Jordan Angell 8.82 Manchester 11-Jan-09 Open Indoor Mtg
100m
1 Alex Bentley 12.5 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Luca Anelli 12.6 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Thomas Neal 12.7 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 Ben Blackburn 13.3 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
5 Jake Hogg 13.5 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
5 Anthony Nugent 14.2 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
7 George Ingram 14.3 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
8 Liam Ellis 14.5 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
9 James Mackie 15.0 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
200m
1 Luca Anelli 26.2 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Thomas Neal 26.5 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Owen Williams 28.0 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
3 Graham Boreham 28.0 Blackpool 13-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
5 Jordan Angell 29.00 Manchester 11-Jan-09 Open Indoors mtg
6 Anthony Nugent 29.2 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
7 Richard Alty 29.5 Wigan 19-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
8 Patrick Cullen 30.3 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
400m
1 Niall Cullen 57.5 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
2 Jake Hogg 58.2 Litherland 8-Aug-09 MLL
3 Alex Bentley 59.1 Litherland 8-Aug-09 MLL
4 Ben Blackburn 62.9 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
5 Owen Williams 64.1 LItherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
6 George Ingram 65.6 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
7 Patrick Cullen 66.3 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
800m
1 Niall Cullen 2:09.8 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
2 George Ingram 2:20.8 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
3 Graham Boreham 2:27.6 Bolton 25-Jul-09 MLL
4 Gary Clark 2:27.7 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
5 Jake Hogg 2:33.0 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
6 Owen Williams 2:34.7 Wigan 22-Aug-09 MLL Medal Mtg
7 Patrick Cullen 2:47.0 Wavertree 9-May-09 M'side County Champs
1500m
1 Niall Cullen 4:25.9 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
2 Gary Clark 4:50.9 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
3 Liam Ellis 4:57.8 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
4 Jake Hogg 5:01.9 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
5 Jonathan Foster 5:16.1 Litherland 8-Aug-09 MLL
6 Patrick Cullen 5:28.0 Hyndburn 30-May-09 MLL
7 Richard Alty 5:34.2 Wigan 19-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
1 Mile
1 Gary Clark 5:36.5 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg  Club Record
80m Hurdles
1 George Ingram 15.3 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Patrick Cullen 15.6 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
LG, LG, JH, TN 52.0 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
JH, PC, OW, NC 4:16.9 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Niall Cullen 1.35 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
2 Gary Clark 1.25 Blackpool 18-Apr-09 MLL
3 Adam Highton 1.10 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
Long Jump
1 Luca Anelli 5.15 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Jake Hogg 4.55 Wigan 29-Mar-09 Open mtg
3 Patrick Cullen 4.19 Hyndburn 30-May-09 MLL
3 George Ingram 4.13 Trafford 25-May-09 Open mtg
5 Jordan Angell 4.12 Manchester 11-Jan-09 Open Indoors mtg
6 Anthony Nugent 4.10 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
7 Owen Williams 4.03 Wigan 22-Aug-09 MLL Medal Mtg
8 Graham Boreham 3.83 Hyndburn 30-May-09 MLL
9 Adam Highton 3.25 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
Triple Jump
1 Gary Clark 7.93 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Richard Alty 8.13 Wigan 19-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
2 Adam Mackie 7.53 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Graham Boreham 6.58 Blackpool 13-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
4 Owen Williams 6.51 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
5 Chris Lawson 6.08 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
6 Gary Clark 4.47 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 Adam Mackie 18.90 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
2 Graham Boreham 17.43 Pendle 6-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
3 Chris Lawson 15.50 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Niall Cullen 23.44 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
2 Liam Ellis 21.61 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
3 Patrick Cullen 21.08 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
4 Adam Highton 5.80 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Niall Cullen 22.24 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
2 Thomas Neal 17.18 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Graham Boreham 14.03 Pendle 6-Sep-09 Open medal mtg