UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2009
Track
100m
1 Sally Wareing 12.9 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Megan Crewe 13.3 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Yve Knowles 13.5 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
4 Lydia McGill 14.4 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
5 Amy Aitchison 15.6 Blackpool 13-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
6 Emma Dryden 16.1 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
7 CK Webster 17.0 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
200m
1 Sally Wareing 26.08 Sheffield 10-Jul-09 English Schools
2 Ellon Hart 27.5 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
3 Katy Hurley 29.9 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
4 Patsy Irizar 32.8 Wigan 29-Mar-09 Open mtg
300m
1 Ellon Hart 43.1 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
2 Sally Wareing 44.0 Blackpool 18-Apr-09 MLL
3 Patsy Irizar 48.7 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
800m
1 Ellon Hart 2:28.2 Bolton 25-Jul-09 MLL
2 Sally Wareing 2:36.5 Sheffield 8-Mar-09 England CE Champs
3 Patsy Irizar 2:38.6 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
4 Victoria Mawer 2:38.9 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
5 Lydia McGill 2:50.0 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
1500m
1 Lauren Clarehugh 5:12.2 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Patsy Irizar 5:26.3 Wigan 22-Aug-09 MLL Medal Mtg
3 Ellon Hart 5:35.9 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 Sally Wareing 5:50.2 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
5 Lydia McGill 6:31.3 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
3000m
1 Lauren Clarehugh 11:49.8 Litherland 05-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
60m Hurdles
1 Sally Wareing 10.25 Sheffield 8-Mar-09 England CE Champs
75m Hurdles
1 Sally Wareing 13.2 Blackpool 13-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
2 Katy Hurley 13.4 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Lydia McGill 14.1 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
4 Amy Aitchison 14.8 Blackpool 22-Mar-09 Open mtg
5 Emma Dryden 17.5 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
1 EH, MC, YK, SW 53.2 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
Field
High Jump 
1 Ellon Hart 1.43 Blackburn 03-May-09 YAL
2 Sally Wareing 1.40 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
3 Lydia McGill 1.25 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
4 Amy Aitchison 1.20 Blackpool 27-Sep-09 Open mtg
4 Lauren Clarehugh 1.15 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
Long Jump
1 Sally Wareing 4.72 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
2 Lydia McGill 3.93 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
3 Amy Aitchison 3.80 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
4 Katy Hurley 3.70 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
5 Patsy Irizar 3.53 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Sally Wareing 7.38 Blackpool 13-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
2 Lauren Clarehugh 6.21 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
3 Amy Aitchison 6.14 Blackpool 13-Sep-09 Open medal mtg
4 Lauren Rasker 5.65 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
5 Yve Knowles 5.20 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Discus (1 kg)
1 Lauren Clarehugh 17.27 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Amy Aitchison 16.76 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
3 Emma Dryden 13.99 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
4 Patsy Irizar 7.74 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Lauren Tasker 20.78 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Amy Aitchison 20.22 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
3 Victoria Mawer 9.51 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
4 Patsy Irizar 5.23 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
5 Yve Knowles 3.18 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Pentathlon
1 Sally Wareing 2360 Sheffield 8-Mar-09 England CE Champs