UNDER 17 MEN'S RANKINGS - 2009
 
Track
60m
1 James Armstrong 7.15 Manchester 8-Mar-09 Open Indoor Mtg   Club Record
2 Josh Hughes 7.43 Sportscity, Manchester 6-Dec-09 Indoor open mtg
3 Jordan Kelly 7.74 Manchester 11-Jan-09 Open Indoor Mtg
4 Danny Driver 7.92 Sportscity, Manchester 6-Dec-09 Indoor open mtg
100m
1 James Armstrong 11.3 Warrington 5-Apr-09 Open mtg
1 Josh Hughes 11.3 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Andrew Starkey 11.6 Ellesmere Port 5-Jul-09 NL
4 Danny Driver 11.8 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
5 Jordan Kelly 11.9 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
6 Craig Wilson 13.0 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
200m
1 Josh Hughes 22.73 Sheffield 10-Jul-09 English Schools Champs
2 James Armstrong 22.92 Manchester 8-Mar-09 Open Indoor Mtg
3 Andrew Starkey 23.2 Ellesmere Port 5-Jul-09 NL
4 Ryan Williams 24.9 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 Danny Driver 24.9 Ellesmere Port 5-Jul-09 NL
6 Craig Wilson 27.2 Litherland 5-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
300m
1 Andrew Starkey 37.42 Manchester 8-Mar-09 Open Indoor Mtg
400m
1 Andrew Starkey 50.69 Birmingham 15-Feb-09 Eng Indoor Champs
2 Josh Francis 53.2 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Ryan Williams 56.5 Wavertree 19-Apr-09 Open mtg
800m
1 Jack Craig 2:06.8 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
2 Jordan Kelly 2:21.5 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Seb Green 2:31.0 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
4 Dean Brown 2:43.4 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
60m Hurdles
1 Danny Driver 9.03 Sportscity, Manchester 6-Dec-09 Indoor open mtg
100m Hurdles
1 Danny Driver 14.4 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
2 Rico Dalle-Mulle 16.0 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
400m Hurdles
1 Rico Dalle-Mulle 61.9 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
2 Danny Driver 65.0 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
DD, JK, AS, JH 45.7 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
JF, RW, DD, AS 3:46.4 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Jordan Kelly 1.70 Blackpool 2-Aug-09 NL
2 Josh Francis 1.65 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Dean Brown 1.50 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
3 Shaun Parker 1.45 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
Long Jump
1 Jordan Kelly 6.37 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
2 Rico Dalle Mulle 5.49 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
3 Thomas Atherton 4.47 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
4 Shaun Parker 4.24 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
Triple Jump
1 Jordan Kelly 13.22 Wavertree 19-Sep-09 Open mtg
Shot (6 kgs)
1 Seb Green 8.99 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
2 James Armstrong 8.76 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
3 Thomas Atherton 8.46 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
4 Jordan Kelly 8.16 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
5 Josh Hughes 6.89 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Discus (2 kgs)
1 James Armstrong 25.53 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
2 Jordan Kelly 22.76 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
3 Thomas Atherton 19.01 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Javelin (700 gms)
1 Josh Francis 40.38 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 James Armstrong 40.37 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Hammer (5 kgs)
1 Thomas Atherton 23.69 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Jordan Kelly 19.71 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL
3 Josh Hughes 18.17 Blackburn 3-May-09 YAL