UNDER 17 WOMEN'S RANKINGS - 2009
Track
60m
1 Beth McBride 8.35 Sheffield 12-Dec-09 Open Indoor Mtg
2 Eleanor Newton 8.63 Sportscity, Manchester 06-Dec-09 Indoor open mtg
100m
1 Beth McBride 12.6 Litherland 08-Aug-09 MLL
2 Eleanor Newton 13.4 Litherland 05-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
3 Katie Morris 13.6 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
4 Megan Woodburn 14.1 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
5 Louise Kelly 14.2 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
200m
1 Beth McBride 26.2 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
2 Megan Woodburn 29.1 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Louise Kelly 34.5 Blackburn 03-May-09 YAL
300m
1 Katie Morris 42.9 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
2 Eleanor Newton 45.2 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
3 Megan Woodburn 46.4 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 Catherine Hulme 46.7 Blackburn 27-Jun-09 MLL
5 Lucy Whitehead 47.8 Wavertree 19-Apr-09 Open mtg
600m
1 Katie Morris 1:45.80 Manchester 04-Feb-09 Open Indoor Mtg
800m
1 Katie Morris 2:22.44 Gateshead 24-May-09 Northern Champs
2 Catherine Hulme 2:36.0 Bolton 25-Jul-09 MLL
1500m
1 Katie Morris 5:22.2 Wigan 29-Mar-09 Open mtg
2 Catherine Hulme 5:35.4 Litherland 08-Aug-09 MLL
1 Mile
1 Jenny Girdler 6:06.2 Litherland 05-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg  Club Record
3000m
1 Jenny Girdler 11:58.0 Blackburn 03-May-09 YAL
2 Catherine Hulme 12:00.2 Blackpool 22-Mar-09 Open mtg
60m Hurdles
1 Eleanor Newton 9.50 EIS, Sheffield 25-Jan-09 N'ern Indoor Champs  Club Record
80m Hurdles
1 Eleanor Newton 12.2 Bebington 13-Jun-09 M'side Schools Champs
2 Lucy Whitehead 16.3 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
300m Hurdles
1 Eleanor Newton 47.8 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
2 Lucy Whitehead 52.1 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
BM, MW, LK, JG 56.1 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
4 x 300m Relay
LW, EN, CH, KM 3:09.4 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
Field
Long Jump
1 Lucy Whitehead 4.75 EIS, Sheffield 25-Jan-09 Northern Indoor Champs
2 Jane Ingram 4.38 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Catherine Hulme 3.94 Bolton 25-Jul-09 MLL
4 Megan Woodburn 3.81 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
Triple Jump
1 Lucy Whitehead 9.38 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
2 Catherine Hulme 8.86 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Ruth Doran 8.58 Litherland 08-Aug-09 MLL
2 Beth McBride 4.88 Litherland 17-May-09 YAL
3 Catherine Hulme 4.53 Blackburn 03-May-09 YAL
4 Jess Thomas 4.15 Blackburn 03-May-09 YAL
Discus (1 kg)
1 Ruth Doran 19.54 Bebington 31-May-09 YAL
2 Katie Morris 12.90 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL
3 Jess Thomas 11.58 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Eleanor Newton 19.66 Litherland 05-Sep-09 SWAC medal mtg
2 Katie Morris 11.62 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
3 Jenny Girdler 11.23 Wavertree 19-Jul-09 YAL
4 Jess Thomas 5.01 Blackburn 03-May-09 YAL
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Ruth Doran 32.47 Wigan 22-Aug-09 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Louise Kelly 5.17 Litherland 21-Jun-09 YAL