UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2010
Track
75m
1 Ben Apps 11.8 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U9)
2 Ethan Hughes 12.0 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
3 Tom Peacock 12.6 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U11)
4 Jack O'Neill 12.7 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U11)
4 Jimmy Alderson 12.7 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
6 Kieran Vis 12.9 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
7 Liam Craven 13.3 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
8 Ed Peacock 13.4 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U9)
9 Thomas Leonard 13.8 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
10 Jack Shearer 13.9 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
11 Joseph Grimes 14.2 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
100m
1 Jamie Tipping 13.8 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
2 Conor Scarisbrick 14.6 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
3 Harry Peacock 14.9 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
4 Matthew Lawson 15.6 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
5 Lewis Burns 16.1 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
6 Tom Clarehugh 16.2 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
150m
1 Ben Apps 23.9 Warrington 31-May-10 Opn mtg (U11)
2 Jimmy Alderson 25.6 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
3 Liam Craven 26.6 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
4 Tom Peacock 26.8 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
5 Thomas Leonard 28.0 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
6 Jack Shearer 28.1 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
200m
1 Chris Fallon 31.2 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
2 Harry Peacock 31.61 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Matthew Lawson 31.78 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
4 Tom Clarehugh 32.1 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
5 Lewis Burns 34.3 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
6 Conor Scarisbrick 35.9 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
7 Ryan Hill 36.1 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
8 Jamie Tipping 36.5 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
600m
1 Jimmy Alderson 2:00.6 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
2 Tom Peacock 2:06.1 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
3 Ben Apps 2:08.6 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U9)
4 David Spencer 2:13.7 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
5 Tom Peacock 2:14.3 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U11)
6 Ed Peacock 2:19.7 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting (U9)
800m
1 Adam Cullen 2:27.3 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
2 Chris Fallon 2:33.3 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
3 Harry Peacock 2:38.4 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
4 Adam Gilmore 2:39.2 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
5 Callum Larkin 2:42.8 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
6 Conor Scarisbrick 3:03.6 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
7 Jamie Tipping 3:03.9 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
1500m
1 Adam Cullen 4:57.1 Wavertree 8-May-10 M'side Champs
2 Chris Fallon 5:13.1 Litherland 26-May-10 Sefton Schools
3 Tom Clarehugh 5:26.2 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 Harry Peacock 5:22.3 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
5 Jamie Tipping 6:15.5 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
1 Mile
1 Harry Peacock 5:58.0 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
75m Hurdles
1 Adam Cullen 15.6 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
4 x 100m Relay 
HP, ML, JT, AC 63.87 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 George Sutton 1.25 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
Long Jump
1 Callum Larkin 3.83 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
2 Matthew Lawson 3.75 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
3 Adam Cullen 3.73 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
4 Adam Gilmore 3.66 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
5 Ryan Hill 3.53 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
6 Ethan Hughes 3.44 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
7 Ben Apps 3.39 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U9)
8 Harry Peacock 3.20 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
9 Jamie Tipping 3.12 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
10 Jack Morris 3.09 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
11 Kieran Vis 3.08 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
12 Joseph Grimes 2.57 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
13 David Spencer 2.52 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
14 Ed Peacock 2.06 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting (U9)
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Matthew Lawson 7.84 Lancaster 7-Aug-10 MLL
2 George Sutton 5.90 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
3 Jack Morris 5.64 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
4 Chris Fallon 5.10 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
5 Jamie Tipping 3.52 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
Discus (1 kg)
1 Matthew Lawson 19.24 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg