UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2010
Track
75m
1 Jessica O'Brien 10.4 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs  Club Record
2 Elle Grosz 11.49 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Emma Alderson 11.6 Warrington 17-Apr-10 Open meeting (U11)
4 Amy Sinclair 11.7 Litherland 02-May-10 YAL
5 Lucy Hunter 11.8 Warrington 15-Aug-10 Open meeting
6 Becky Sinclair 11.9 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting
7 Emma Wilson 12.1 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
8 Anna McKittrick 12.5 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting (U11)
8 Alice Delaney 12.5 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
10 Alex Webb 12.8 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
11 Sally Laughton 12.9 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
12 Olivia Pines 13.1 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
13 Ellie-May Barry 13.4 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
13 Eleanor Horswell 13.4 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
15 Charlotte Lockie 13.7 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
16 Anna Hughes 13.8 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
17 Sophie Barry 14.1 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U9)
18 Nisha Kumari-Webster 14.4 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
18 Ellen Deane 14.4 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U9)
20 Gabrielle Singleton 15.3 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
80m
1 Emma Alderson 12.5 Blackpool 12-Sep-10 Open medal mtg (U11)
2 Alice Delaney 12.6 Blackpool 26-Sep-10 Open medal mtg (U11)
3 Olivia Pines 13.5 Blackpool 26-Sep-10 Open medal mtg (U11)
100m
1 Jessica O'Brien 14.0 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
2 Emma Wilson 14.5 Lancaster 07-Aug-10 MLL
3 Elle Grosz 14.6 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
4 Lucy Hunter 15.2 Lancaster 07-Aug-10 MLL
5 Becky Sinclair 15.4 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
6 Amy Sinclair 16.7 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
135m
1 Anna McKittrick 22.1 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting
150m
1 Jessica O'Brien 21.1 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
2 Elle Grosz 21.6 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
3 Becky Sinclair 22.6 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting
4 Emma Alderson 23.7 Warrington 17-Apr-10 Open meeting (U11)
5 Lucy Hunter 24.28 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
6 Amy Sinclair 24.7 Litherland 02-May-10 YAL
6 Emma Wilson 24.7 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
8 Sally Laughton 26.0 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
9 Olivia Pines 27.4 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
10 Charlotte Lockie 27.7 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
11 Ellie-May Barry 27.8 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
200m
1 Jessica O'Brien 29.1 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
2 Emma Wilson 31.6 Lancaster 07-Aug-10 MLL
3 Lucy Hunter 35.9 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
4 Amy Sinclair 36.1 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
600m
1 Emma Alderson 1:54.0 Blackpool 12-Sep-10 Open medal mtg (U11)
2 Elle Grosz 1:59.2 Warrington 17-Apr-10 Open meeting (U11)
3 Alice Delaney 2:08.1 Blackpool 26-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
4 Sally Laughton 2:08.6 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
5 Alex Webb 2:10.3 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
6 Olivia Pines 2:15.5 Blackpool 29-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
7 Nisha Kumari-Webster 2:22.6 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
8 Ellen Deane 2:30.5 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U9)
9 Gabrielle Singleton 2:52.2 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
800m
1 Elle Grosz 2:44.89 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
2 Lucy Hunter 2:52.1 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
3 Jessica O'Brien 2:53.0 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 Mel Gillam 3:01.0 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
5 Erin Brady 3:03.7 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
1200m
1 Lauren Deane 4:36.6 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
2 Mel Gillam 4:43.15 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Amy Sinclair 4:45.6 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
4 Lucy Hunter 4:46.9 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
70m hurdles
1 Becky Sinclair 13.6 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
1 Erin Brady 13.6 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
3 Amy Sinclair 14.5 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
JO, EG, BS, EB 58.6 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Becky Sinclair 1.15 Litherland 02-May-10 YAL
2 Erin Brady 1.10 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
3 Anna McKittrick 1.09 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting
4 Emily Stewart 1.05 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
Long Jump
1 Jessica O'Brien 3.85 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
2 Becky Sinclair 3.81 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
3 Amy Sinclair 3.52 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting
4 Alice Delaney 3.38 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
5 Alex Webb 2.98 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
6 Ellie-May Barry 2.93 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
7 Catherine Ashworth 2.82 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
7 Anna Hughes 2.82 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
9 Mel Gillam 2.81 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
10 Olivia Pines 2.60 Blackpool 26-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
11 Emily Stewart 2.58 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
12 Ellen Deane 2.46 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U9)
13 Sophie Barry 2.27 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U9)
14 Gabrielle Singleton 2.24 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open meeting (U11)
Shot (2.72kg)
1 Mel Gillam 6.01 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
2 Amy Sinclair 5.33 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
3 Lucy Hunter 5.27 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
Discus  (75 gms)
1 Lucy Hunter 11.05 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Lucy Hunter 14.50 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL   Club Record
2 Emily Stewart 13.68 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg