UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2010
Track
100m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 12.2 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
2 Tom Neal 12.8 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
3 Zak Hogg 13.8 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
4 Matthew Williams 14.1 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
5 Andrew Kershaw 14.4 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
6 Luke Tyson 15.22 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
200m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 25.1 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
2 Owen Williams 26.3 Lancaster 7-Aug-10 MLL
3 Zak Hogg 26.4 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
4 Tom Neal 28.0 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
5 George Ingram 28.42 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
6 Michaael Panes 28.9 Wavertree 8-May-10 M'side Champs
7 Matthew Williams 29.6 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
8 Luke Tyson 29.7 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
9 Gary Clark 31.2 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
400m
1 Owen Williams 56.49 Gateshead 28-Aug-10 Northern Inter Counties
2 Patrick Cullen 58.9 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
3 Andrew Kershaw 61.8 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
4 Michael Panes 63.79 Sportcity, Manchester 21-Feb-10 Open Indoor Mtg
5 Gary Clark 64.0 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
6 George Ingram 64.1 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
7 Thomas Lodge 64.90 Sportcity, Manchester 21-Feb-10 Open Indoor Mtg
600m
1 Michael Panes 1:44.40 Sportcity, Manchester 3-Jan-10 Open Indoor Mtg
2 Andrew Kershaw 1:46.17 Sportcity, Manchester 10-Jan-10 Open Indoor Mtg
3 Tom Lodge 1:46.58 Sportcity, Manchester 10-Jan-10 Open Indoor Mtg
800m
1 Patrick Cullen 2:16.4 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
2 Andrew Kershaw 2:16.58 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Gary Clark 2:17.8 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
4 Zac Hogg 2:21.2 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
5 Tom Lodge 2:21.4 Wavertree 11-Apr-10 Open meeting
6 George Ingram 2:22.6 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
7 Luke Tyson 2:22.8 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
8 Liam Ellis 2:24.3 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
9 Michael Panes 2:26.4 Blackpool 14-Mar-10 Open meeting
1500m
1 Andrew Kershaw 4:41.4 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
2 Luke Tyson 4:42.5 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
3 Gary Clark 4:43.7 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
4 Liam Ellis 4:47.7 Wavertree 8-May-10 M'side Champs
5 Michael Panes 4:56.6 Robin Park, Wigan 28-Mar-10 Open meeting
6 Liam Byrne 5:24.7 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
1 Mile
1 Gary Clark 5:13.3 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg Club Record
3000m
1 Jonathan Foster 10:26.9 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
2 Andrew Kershaw 10:33.8 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
3 Gary Clark 10:54.0 Lancaster 7-Aug-10 MLL
80m Hurdles
1 Patrick Cullen 12.9 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
2 George Ingram 14.79 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Luke Tyson 16.0 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 Gary Clark 16.77 Sportcity, Manchester 15-Aug-10 NWCE Champs
4 x 100m Relay
TN, ZH, LT, DD 54.1 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
ZH, PC, AK, OW 4:08.4 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
Field
HighJump
1 Gary Clark 1.37 Sportcity, Manchester 15-Aug-10 NWCE Champs
Long Jump
1 Owen Williams 4.56 Lancaster 7-Aug-10 MLL
2 Patrick Cullen 4.49 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
3 Gary Clark 4.37 Sportcity, Manchester 13-Aug-10 NWCE Champs
3 Luke Tyson 4.08 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
3 Zak Hogg 3.97 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
6 George Ingram 3.69 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Owen Williams 9.27 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
2 Liam Harrison 9.23 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Gary Clark 5.94 Sportcity, Manchester 15-Aug-10 NWCE Champs
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 20.63 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
2 Gary Clark 15.52 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Liam Harrison 40.08 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
2 Liam Ellis 23.70 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Tom Neal 20.01 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
2 Liam Ellis 11.70 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
Pentathlon
1 Gary Clark 1508 Sportcity, Manchester 15-Aug-10 NWCE Champs