UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2010
Track
100m
1 Sally Wareing 13.1 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
2 Megan Crewe 13.6 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
3 Ellie Alderson 13.8 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
4 Caroline Smith 14.1 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
4 Abby Sutton 14.1 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
6 Olivia Croft 15.19 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
7 Joy Shaw 16.9 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
200m
1 Sally Wareing 25.7 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
2 Megan Crewe 29.0 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
3 Caroline Smith 29.1 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
3 Ellie Alderson 29.1 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
5 Abby Sutton 29.3 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
6 Ellie Roberts 30.3 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
7 Sophie Lewis 30.9 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
8 Joy Shaw 34.8 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
300m
1 Sally Wareing 42.1 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
2 Lauren Clarehugh 46.5 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
3 Ellie Roberts 48.4 Litherland 26-Jun-10 MLL
4 Erin Donagh 49.2 Lancaster 07-Aug-10 MLL
5 Sophie Lewis 51.0 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
6 Alice Cribb 52.7 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
800m
1 Ellie Roberts 2:29.0 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
2 Lauren Clarehugh 2:31.8 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
3 Erin Donagh 2:35.0 Wavertree 08-May-10 M'side Champs
4 Sophie Lewis 2:38.2 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
5 Alice Cribb 2:42.9 Hyndburn 24-Jul-10 MLL
6 Caroline Smith 2:47.4 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
7 Ellie Alderson 3:18.87 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
1500m
1 Lauren Clarehugh 5:13.0 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
2 Ellie Roberts 5:21.9 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
3 Erin Donagh 5:26.1 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 Alice Cribb 5:47.98 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
1 Mile
1 Lauren Clarehugh 5:57.9 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
60m Hurdles
1 Sally Wareing 10.52 EIS, Sheffield 17-Jan-10 Northern Indoor Champs
75m Hurdles
1 Hayley Meredith 13.0 Bebington 12-Jun-10 M'side Schools Champs
2 Alice Cribb 17.5 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
JS, AS, MC, SW 56.5 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
Field
High Jump
1 Olivia Croft 1.35 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
2 Hayley Meredith 1.25 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
Long Jump
1 Sally Wareing 4.72 EIS, Sheffield 17-Jan-10 Northern Indoor Champs
2 Abby Sutton 4.03 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
3 Erin Donagh 3.96 Wavertree 08-May-10 M'side Champs
4 Ellie Roberts 3.85 Wavertree 8-May-10 M'side Champs
5 Alice Cribb 3.58 Wigan 24-Apr-10 MLL
6 Lauren Tasker 3.07 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
7 Sophie Lewis 2.88 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Lauren Tasker 7.51 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
2 Sally Wareing 6.92 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Ellie Roberts 4.36 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
4 Olivia Byrne 4.07 Litherland 2-May-10 YAL
Discus  (1 kg)
1 Lauren Tasker 16.60 Blackpool 26-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
2 Ellie Alderson 15.39 Sportcity, Manchester 20-Jun-10 YAL
3 Lauren Clarehugh 15.30 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
4 Ellie Roberts 12.19 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
5 Alice Cribb 10.40 Hyndburn 22-May-10 MLL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Lauren Tasker 28.79 Litherland 04-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
2 Erin Donagh 16.34 Litherland 4-Sep-10 Open medal mtg
3 Lucy Hunter 11.05 Warrington 17-Apr-10 Open meeting
4 Alice Cribb 10.40 Macclesfield 16-May-10 YAL
5 Abby Sutton 8.99 Sportcity, Manchester 18-Jul-10 YAL