UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2011
Track
75m
1 Ben Apps 11.3 Warrington 3-Apr-11 Open mtg (U11)
2 Joseph Grimes 12.7 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U11)
3 Alex Day 12.8 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
4 Max Davies 13.7 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
80m
1 Ben Apps 12.2 Blackpool 13-Mar-11 Open mtg (U11)
2 Shaun McKieran 13.3 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting (U11)
3 Max Davies 15.2 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting (U9)
100m
1 Jimmy Alderson 14.7 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
2 Joe Gordon 15.2 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
3 Ryan Hill 15.3 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
4 Tom Peacock 15.7 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
5 Jamie Tipping 16.6 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
6 Andrew Fallon 16.8 Blackpool 30-Apr-11 MLL
150m
1 Josh Morgan 33.1 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U11)
200m
1 Harry Peacock 29.9 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
2 Jack Lenehan 30.61 Stretford 29-Aug-11 Open mtg
3 Oliver Burrill 30.8 Wavertree 17-Apr-11 Open mtg
4 Ryan Hill 32.3 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
5 Nicholas Redmond 33.4 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
6 Jimmy Alderson 33.7 Lancaster 28-May-11 MLL
7 Ed Peacock 34.3 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
8 Jamie Tipping 34.7 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
600m
1 Ben Apps 1:59.5 Warrington 3-Apr-11 Open mtg (U11)
2 Ed Peacock 2:08.4 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U11)
3 Shaun McKieran 2:10.0 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting (U11)
4 Alex Day 2:23.4 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
5 Max Davies 2:29.4 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
6 Sam Regan 2:37.6 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
800m
1 Harry Peacock 2:29.7 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting
1 Jack Lenehan 2:29.7 Stretford 29-Aug-11 Open Meeting
3 Ryan Hill 2:48.7 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
4 Oliver Burrill 2:49.1 Wavertree 17-Apr-11 Open mtg
4 Andrew Fallon 2:49.6 Blackpool 30-Apr-11 MLL
6 Jimmy Alderson 2:49.6 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
7 Tom Peacock 2:52.8 Wavertree 17-Apr-11 Open mtg
8 Jamie Tipping 3:11.4 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting
1200m
1 Oliver Burrill 4:43.4 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting
1500m
1 Jack Lenehan 5:11.4 Wigan 27-Aug-11 MLL Medal mtg
2 Harry Peacock 5:23.8 Blackpool 30-Apr-11 MLL
3 Nicholas Redmond 5:34.3 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
4 Tom Peacock 5:52.0 Warrington 05-Jun-11 YAL
5 Oliver Burrill 5:56.7 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting
6 Jacob Roberts 6:10.2 Warrington 05-Jun-11 YAL
75m Hurdles
1 Tom Peacock 16.4 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
2 Joe Gordon 17.7 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
3 Nicholas Redmond 16.4 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
4 x 100m Relay 
JA, JG, TP, HP 63.5 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
Field
HighJump
1 Joe Gordon 1.10 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
Long Jump
1 Ryan Hill 3.63 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
1 Jimmy Alderson 3.61 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
3 Ben Apps 3.53 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting (U11)
4 Tom Peacock 3.51 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
4 Oliver Burrill 3.39 Preston 13-Aug-11 MLL
6 Shaun McKieran 3.22 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting (U11)
7 Joseph Grimes 3.20 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U11)
7 Harry McKittrick 3.19 Blackpool 25-Sep-11 Open Meeting
9 Jacob Roberts 2.97 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
10 Ed Peacock 2.72 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
11 Jamie Tipping 2.72 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
12 Max Davies 2.63 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
13 Sam Regan 2.39 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
14 Alex Day 2.33 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U9)
15 Josh Morgan 1.75 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting (U11)
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Harry Peacock 3.96 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
2 Jamie Tipping 3.30 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
3 Jimmy Alderson 3.07 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
4 Ed Peacock 2.28 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL