UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2011
Track
60m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 7.72 EIS, Sheffield 15-Jan-11 Northern Indoor Championships
100m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 11.6 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
2 Matthew Campbell 12.6 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
3 Matthew Williams 12.7 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
4 Michael Panes 14.2 Blackburn 23-Jul-11 MLL
5 Chris Fallon 15.6 Blackpool 30-Apr-11 MLL
200m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 24.1 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
2 Matthew Campbell 24.9 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
3 Matthew Williams 25.7 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
4 Zak Hogg 26.5 Wavertree 17-Apr-11 Open mtg
400m
1 Matthew Campbell 55.7 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
2 Matthew Williams 57.7 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
3 Andrew Kershaw 57.9 Blackburn 23-Jul-11 MLL
4 Thomas Lodge 59.4 Blackpool 30-Apr-11 MLL
5 Zak Hogg 59.8 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
6 Adam Cullen 60.6 Blackburn 23-Jul-11 MLL
7 Michael Panes 61.0 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
8 Gregor Gordon 68.4 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
800m
1 Andrew Kershaw 2:06.8 Stretford 12-Jul-11 Open graded mtg, Club Record
2 Tom Lodge 2:08.02 Stretford 17-May-11 Open Graded Mtg
3 Luke Tyson 2:14.7 Blackburn 23-Jul-11 MLL
4 Michael Panes 2:15.8 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
5 Zac Hogg 2:17.6 Wavertree 17-Apr-11 Open mtg
6 Adam Cullen 2:23.3 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
7 Chris Fallon 2:27.8 Blackpool 30-Apr-11 MLL
8 Tom Shearer 2:44.7 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting
9 Adam Gilmour 2:45.9 Wigan 10-Apr-11 Open mtg
1500m
1 Andrew Kershaw 4:20.26 Gateshead 2-Jul-11 English Schools,  Club Record
2 Luke Tyson 4:35.1 Hyndburn 25-Jun-11 MLL
3 Michael Panes 4:39.3 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
4 Adam Cullen 4:40.9 Bebington 11-Jun-11 M'side Schools Champs
3000m
1 Michael Panes 10:14.8 Blackburn 23-Jul-11 MLL
2 Luke Tyson 10:25.8 Litherland 20-Aug-11 Open medal meeting
80m Hurdles
1 Liam McAdam 15.3 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
2 Luke Tyson 14.9 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
2 Adam Cullen 16.5 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
4 Ollie Atkinson 19.7 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
MW, MC, MP, DW 51.4 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
TL, AC, LT, AK 3:58.1 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
Field
Long Jump
1 Luke Tyson 4.58 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
2 Ollie Atkinson 3.95 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
3 Adam Cullen 3.89 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
4 Gregor Gordon 3.51 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 10.86 Leigh 30-Jul-11 Northern Inter Counties
2 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 7.80 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
3 Andrew Kershaw 5.81 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
4 Luke Tyson 4.53 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 28.38 Leigh 30-Jul-11 Northern Inter Counties
2 Andrew Kershaw 12.68 Wakefield 19-Jun-11 YAL
3 Ollie Atkinson 9.61 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Liam Harrison 31.56 Wavertree 14-May-11 Mside County Champs
2 Liam McAdam 27.48 Macclesfield 8-May-11 YAL
3 Michael Panes 11.00 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL
4 Andrew Kershaw 8.38 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Matthew Campbell 17.53 Wavertree 22-May-11 YAL
2 Matthew Williams 15.85 Warrington 5-Jun-11 YAL