UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2012
Track
75m
1 Luke Suarez 10.9 Wigan 15-Apr-12 Open Meeting (U11)
2 Harvey Darroch 11.46 Wavertree 12-May-12 M'side County Champs (U11)
3 Daniel Byrne 11.7 Warrington 26-Aug-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4 Sam Roughley 12.7 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
5 John Webley 12.8 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6 Max Davies 12.9 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
7 Jonathan Pilkington 13.8 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
8 Matthew Golding 14.0 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
80m
1 Luke Suarez 11.4 Cudworth 8-Jul-12 Open Meeting (U11)
2 Max Davies 13.8 Blackpool 9-Sep-12 Open Meeting (U11)
3 Sam Roughley 13.9 Blackpool 23-Sep-12 Open Meeting (U11)
100m
1 Harry Flanagan 13.5 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
2 Jimmy Alderson 14.4 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
3 Harry Maitland 14.5 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
4 Ben Apps 15.0 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open Medal Mtg
5 Shaun McKieran 15.7 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open Medal Mtg
5 Kieran Vis 15.7 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
7 Joe Gordon 15.9 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
150m
1 Luke Suarez 21.7 Cudworth 8-Jul-12 Open Meeting (U11)
2 Harvey Darroch 22.79 Wavertree 12-May-12 M'side County Champs (U11)
3 Daniel Leneham 25.6 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4 Sam Roughley 26.1 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
5 John Webley 26.9 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6 Jonathan Pilkington 28.4 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
200m
1 Harry Flanagan 28.0 Blackpool 25-Aug-12 Mid Lancs Medal Mtg
2 Jimmy Alderson 30.3 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
3 Ben Apps 30.6 Bebington Oval 16-Jun-12 M'side Schools champs
4 Kieran Vis 33.3 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
5 Sean McKiernan 34.8 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
6 James McGuigan 36.5 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
600m
1 Ed Peacock 2:04.29 Wavertree 12-May-12 M'side County Champs (U11)
2 Daniel Lenehan 2:06.3 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
3 Sam Roughley 2:17.4 Blackpool 23-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4 Max Davies 2:23.8 Blackpool 9-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
5 Ben Mitchell 2:29.6 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
800m
1 Kieran Vis 2:35.9 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
2 Patrick Farnell 2:37.8 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
3 Ben Apps 2:41.2 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open Medal Mtg
4 Jimmy Alderson 2:46.6 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
5 Joe Gordon 2:50.5 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
6 Joe Manning 2:59.3 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
7 Shaun McKieran 2:59.6 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open Medal Mtg
8 Matthew Howarth 3:07.1 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
1500m
1 Jack Lenehan 4:50.04 Stretford 27-Aug-12 Open Medal Mtg
2 Kieran Vis 5:28.8 Blackburn 2-Jun-12 MLL
3 Shaun McKiernan 5:47.8 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
4 James McGuigan 6:19.3 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
75m Hurdles
1 Jimmy Alderson 16.5 Blackpool 9-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
2 Joe Manning 16.7 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
4 x 100m Relay
1 SM, JA, HF, KV 60.9
Field
HighJump
1 Harry Maitland 1.25 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
2 Jimmy Alderson 1.15 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
3 Shaun McKieran 1.05 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open Medal Mtg
4 Luke Suarez 1.00 Pendle 2-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
Long Jump
1 Harry Maitland 4.40 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
2 Harry Flanagan 4.39 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
3 Luke Suarez 4.10 Pendle 2-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4 Joe Gordon 3.70 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
5 Kieran Evans 3.66 Warrington 26-Aug-12 Open Medal Mtg
6 Joseph Grimes 3.61 Wigan 30-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
6 Ben Apps 3.58 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open Medal Mtg
8 Nathan Byrne 3.58 Warrington 26-Aug-12 Open Medal Mtg
8 Harvey Darroch 3.34 Wavertree 12-May-12 M'side County Champs (U11)
10 James McGuigan 3.34 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
11 Sean McKiernan 3.13 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
12 Max Davies 3.02 Wigan 30-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
13 Sam Roughley 2.91 Blackpool 23-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
14 Cameron Thompson 2.89 Wigan 30-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
15 Daniel Byrne 2.82 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
16 Rhys Davies 2.78 Wigan 30-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
17 Jonathan Pilkington 2.20 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
18 Ben Mitchell 2.00 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Nathan Byrne 8.12 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
2 Kieran Vis 5.50 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
3 Shaun McKieran 4.47 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
Discus (1 kg)
1 Nathan Byrne 24.07 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg  CR
Vortex Ball 
1 Daniel Byrne 20.88 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
2 Ben Mitchell 14.50 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg (U9)