UNDER 17 MEN'S RANKINGS - 2012
 
Track
100m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 11.5 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open mtg
2 Jonny Wild 12.0 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
3 Matthew Campbell 12.6 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
3 Matthew Williams 12.6 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
200m
1 Drew Warnock-Dumbell 24.3 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
2 Jonny Wild 24.8 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
3 Matthew Campbell 25.0 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
4 Matthew Williams 26.0 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
400m
1 Patrick Cullen 53.1 Bebington Oval 16-Jun-12 M'side Schools champs
2 Matthew Campbell 54.6 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
3 George Ingram 55.4 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
4 Andrew Kershaw 56.2 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
5 Michael Panes 58.5 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open mtg
800m
1 Patrick Cullen 2:03.8 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
2 Andrew Kershaw 2:03.9 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
3 George Ingram 2:07.5 Lancaster 21-Jul-12 MLL
4 Luke Tyson 2:10.3 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
5 Michael Panes 2:11.1 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open mtg
6 Tom Lodge 2:11.2 Wavertree 22-Apr-12 Open mtg
9 Gary Clark 2:13.8 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
1500m
1 Andrew Kershaw 4:10.70 Stretford 21-Aug-12 Open Graded Mtg
2 Tom Lodge 4:28.27 Stretford 15-May-12 Open Graded Mtg
3 Gary Clark 4:33.1 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
4 Luke Tyson 4:39.3 Blackburn 2-Jun-12 MLL
5 Michael Panes 4:42.6 Bebington Oval 16-Jun-12 M'side Schools champs
1 Mile
1 Andrew Kershaw 4:39.0 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
3000m
1 Andrew Kershaw 9:25.19 Stretford 24-Jul-12 Open Graded Mtg
2 Liam Ellis 9:49.7 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
3 Jonathan Foster 10:15.8 Blackburn 2-Jun-12 MLL
4 Michael Panes 10:19.00 Wavertree 12-May-12 M'side County Champs
5 Luke Tyson 10:20.9 Preston 11-Aug-12 MLL
6 Gary Clark 10:42.1 Hyndburn 23-Jun-12 MLL
100m Hurdles
1 Patrick Cullen 16.6 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
1 George Ingram 16.6 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
400m Hurdles
1 Patrick Cullen 60.6 Bebington Oval 16-Jun-12 M'side Schools champs
1500m Steeplechase
1 Luke Tyson 5:09.1 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
2 Gary Clark 5:21.0 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
3 Jonathan Foster 5:53.3 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
4 x 100m Relay
PC, MW, MC, DW 48.8 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
4 x 400m Relay
PC, AK, LE, GI 3:53.5 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
Field
Long Jump
1 Patrick Cullen 5.14 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
2 Luke Tyson 4.83 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
Triple Jump
1 Patrick Cullen 10.83 Litherland 5-Aug-12 NL
2 George Ingram 9.91 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
3 Andrew Kershaw 8.49 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
Shot (5 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 10.20 Carlisle 20-May-12 YAL
2 Gary Clark 7.06 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
3 Jonathan Foster 3.96 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
Shot (7.26 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 8.06 Sportcity, Manchester 1-Jul-12 NL
Discus (1.5 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 31.11 Bebington Oval 16-Jun-12 M'side Schools champs
2 Liam Ellis 18.18 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
3 Andrew Kershaw 12.64 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
4 Jonathan Foster 8.85 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL
Discus (2 kgs)
1 Liam Harrison 20.21 Sportcity, Manchester 1-Jul-12 NL
Javelin (700 gms)
1 Liam Ellis 34.06 Bolton 6-May-12 YAL
2 Liam Harrison 33.64 Litherland 1-Sep-12 Open Medal Mtg
Hammer (5 kgs)
1 George Ingram 7.13 Wigan 17-Jun-12 YAL