SENIOR MEN'S T&F RANKING - 2013
Track
100m
1= Chris Burgess 11.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
1= James Riley 12.0 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
3 Danny Driver 12.9 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
4 Chris Honess 13.0 Ashton-under-Lyne 5-May-13 NL
5 David Gough 19.9 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
200m
1 Chris Burgess 24.5 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
2 Danny Driver 24.9 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
3 Chris Honess 27.0 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
800m
1 James Tartt 1:53.31 Stretford 16-Jul-13 Open Graded Mtg
2 Adam Clansey 2:04.3 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
3 Matthew Goddard 2:08.7 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
4 Alex Waddelove 2:13.74 Stretford 6-Aug-13 Open Graded Mtg
5 Steve McLean 2:24.4 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
6 Paul Cain 2:30.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
1500m
1 James Tartt 3:47.12 Watford 30-Jun-13 BMC Gold Standard Mtg
2 Joe Vis 4:14.9 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
3 Adam Clansey 4:15.74 Stretford 25-Jun-13 Open Graded Mtg
4 David Gough 4:41.5 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
5 Matt Goddard 4:42.1 Ashton-under-Lyne 5-May-13 NL
6 Alex Waddelove 4:49.09 EIS Sheffield 12-Jan-13 Northern Indoor Champs
7 Steve McLean 4:50.26 Stretford 25-Jun-13 Open Graded Mtg
8 Paul Cain 5:01.18 Stretford 6-Aug-13 Open Graded Mtg
9 Steve James 6:26.94 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 15-Sep-13 British Masters Champs
1 Mile
1 Patrick Vis 4:51.5 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
3000m
1 Joe Vis 8:46.50 Stretford 25-Jun-13 Open Graded Mtg
2 Steve Wilkinson 10:31.22 Stretford 25-Jun-13 Open Graded Mtg
3 Mike Moran 10:33.56 Stretford 4-Jun-13 Open Graded Mtg
4 Steve McLean 11:10.5 Wigan 31-Aug-13 MLL Medal Meeting
5000m
1 James Tartt 15:35.1 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
2 Patrick Vis 15:56.7 Brie Compte Robert, France 23-Apr-13 Championnats 77
3 David Hamilton 16:28.1 Ashton-under-Lyne 5-May-13 NL
4 Adam Clansey 16:39.4 Wrexham 7-Jul-13 NL
5 Alex Waddelove 19:09.3 Bebbington 20-Mar-13 Wirral AC Endurance
6 Paul Cain 19:59.4 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
Marathon
1 Ben Wittenberg 4:10:46.8 Telford 9-Mar-13 Groundhog Track Marathon
110m Hurdles
1 Steve Wilkinson 22.3 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
400m Hurdles
1 Steve Wilkinson 67.1 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
2 David Gough 74.6 Ashton-under-Lyne 5-May-13 NL
3 Adam Clansey
3K Steeplechase
1 Patrick Vis 10:08.43 Dijon, France 5-May-13 Interclubs Premier Tour
2 Steve Wilkinson 11:08.5 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
3 David Gough 11:19.8 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
4 Paul Cain 13:06.8 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
5 Tom Peacock 13:14.5 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
4 x 100m Relay
DD, CB, NF, MC 47.2 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
4 x 400m Relay
NC, AC, MG, JV 3:43.7 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
Field
High Jump
1 Steve Wilkinson 1.50 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
2 Adam Clansey 1.40 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
Long Jump
1 Danny Driver 5.36 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
2 Lee Coupland 4.67 Wigan 31-Aug-13 MLL Medal Meeting
3 Joe Vis 4.18 Wrexham 7-Jul-13 NL
4 Jon Hunter 4.12 Ashton-under-Lyne 5-May-13 NL
Triple Jump
1 Joe Vis 9.80 Wrexham 7-Jul-13 NL
2 Adam Clansey 9.67 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
3 Lee Coupland 9.28 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
Shot (7.26 kgs)
1 Jon Hunter 9.74 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
2 Steve Wilkinson 8.31 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL
Discus (2 kgs)
1 Jon Hunter 28.08 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
2 Steve Wilkinson 26.66 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
3 James Tartt 14.68 Wrexham 7-Jul-13 NL
Javelin (800 gms)
1= Jon Hunter 29.64 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
1= Lee Coupland 29.64 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
3 James Tartt 29.15 Macclesfield 3-Aug-13 NL
Hammer (7.26 kgs)
1 Jon Hunter 31.30 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
2 James Tartt 13.23 Wrexham 7-Jul-13 NL
3 David Gough 7.61 Bebington 9-Jun-13 NL