UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2013
Track
75m
1 Luke Suarez 10.5 Stretford 21-Jul-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
2 Harry Holdsworth 11.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
3 Daniel Jackson 11.7 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4 Joshua Stammers 11.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
5 Sam Coupland 12.2 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
6 Sam Roughley 12.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
7 Rhys Davies 12.5 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
8 Patrick Manchester 12.8 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
9 Jamie Hopkins 12.9 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
10 Charlie Frost 13.8 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
80m
1 Harry Holdsworth 11.9 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
2 Luke Suarez 12.3 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (u11)
3 Jamie Hopkins 13.2 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
4 Sam Coupland 13.3 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
5 Sam Roughley 13.5 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
6 Patrick Manchester 13.6 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
7 Fraser Cooke 14.3 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
8 Marcus Burgess 15.2 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U9)
100m
1= Nathan O'Hare 13.2 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
1= Jack O'Neill 13.2 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
3 Luke Suarez 14.1 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
4 Daniel Byrne 14.4 Litherland 1-Jun-13 YDL
5 Joseph Grimes 15.4 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
150m
1 Luke Suarez 21.2 Stretford 21-Jul-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
2 Harry Holdsworth 22.7 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
3= Daniel Jackson 23.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4= Jamie Hopkins 23.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
5 Daniel Lenehan 24.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6 Joshua Stammers 24.2 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
7 Sam Roughley 25.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
8 Patrick Manchester 26.0 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
9 Sam Coupland 27.5 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
200m
1= Nathan O'Hare 28.1 Bebington 8-Jun-13 M'side Schools Champs
1= Jack O'Neill 28.1 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
3 Joshua Pieles 30.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
4 James Honour 30.7 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
600m
1 Fraser Cooke 2:02.2 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
2 Daniel Lenehan 2:03.1 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs (U11)
3 Jamie Hopkins 2:04.7 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
4 Sam Coupland 2:05.5 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6 Daniel Jackson 2:06.4 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6 Harry White 2:12.8 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U9)
7 Rhys Davies 2:14.1 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
8 Patrick Manchester 2:15.2 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
9 Sam Roughley 2:18.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
10 Max Davies 2:19.1 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
11 Harry Holdsworth 2:20.7 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
800m
1 Harry Morris 2:34.8 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
2 James Honour 2:41.4 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
3 James McGuigan 2:51.4 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
1500m
1 Joshua Pieles 5:29.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
Field
High Jump
1 Harry Morris 1.20 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
Long Jump
1 Luke Suarez 4.57 Stretford 21-Jul-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
2 Nathan O'Hare 4.19 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
3 Harry Morris 4.08 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
4 Joseph Grimes 4.04 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
5 Jamie Hopkins 3.42 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
6 Harry Holdsworth 3.41 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
7 Joshua Stammers 3.32 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
8 Patrick Manchester 3.24 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
9 Sam Coupland 3.19 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
10 Joshua Pieles 3.15 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
11 Fraser Cooke 3.14 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
12 Jamie Hopkins 3.13 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
13 Max Davies 2.99 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
14 Sam Roughley 2.91 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
15 Rhys Davies 2.79 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
16 Charlie Frost 2.56 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
17 James Honour 2.55 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Daniel Byrne 6.71 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
2 Shaun McKiernan 5.04 Bebington 8-Jun-13 M'side Schools Champs
3 Callum Scott 4.67 Litherland 1-Jun-13 YDL
Discus (1 kg)
1 Daniel Byrne 14.79 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
2 Callum Scott 10.34 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
3 James McGuigan 10.08 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Daniel Byrne 24.34 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
Vortex Ball
1 Sam Coupland 26.44 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
2 Jamie Hopkins 16.90 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)