UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2013
Track
75m
1 Francesca Medlicott 10.8 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
2 Charlotte Howard 11.7 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
3= Stephanie Robertson 11.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
3= Eleanor Kenny 11.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
5= Kayley Shandley 12.0 Stockport 4-May-13 YDL
5= Daisy Boulton 12.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
7 Jessica McDonagh 12.2 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
8= Poppy Edwards 12.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
8= Sinead Tohill 12.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg U11)
10 Niamh Edmunds 12.4 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
11 Emily Armstrong 12.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
12 Scarlet Peacock 13.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
13 Amy Sherran 15.6 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
80m
1 Stephanie Robertson 13.2 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
2 Annabel Riding 13.6 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
3 Emily Armstrong 15.0 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
100m
1 Francesca Medlicott 14.3 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
2 Kayley Shandley 15.1 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
3 Charlotte Howard 15.3 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
4 Eleanor Kenny 15.4 Wigan 31-Aug-13 MLL Medal Meeting
5= Alice Prescott 16.3 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
5= Jessica Dean 16.3 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
7 Alex Turnbull 17.1 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
150m
1 Francesca Medlicott 21.4 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
2 Kayley Shandley 22.9 Stockport 4-May-13 YDL
3 Annabel Riding 23.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
4 Charlotte Howard 23.4 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
5 Alice Pescott 23.8 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
6 Niamh Edmunds 24.2 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
7 Sinead Tohill 24.7 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
8 Emily Walsh 25.6 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
9 Poppy Edwards 26.4 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
10 Freya Walsh 26.9 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
11 Scarlett Peacock 29.0 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
200m
1 Francesca Medlicott 30.0 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
2 Alice Prescott 32.0 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
3= Charlotte Howard 33.3 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
3= Alice Prescott 33.3 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
5 Jessica Dean 34.4 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
6 Jessica Lippa 35.2 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
7 Alex Turnbull 36.1 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
600m
1 Lilly-Ann Grayson 2:01.5 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs (u11)
2= Annabel Riding 2:02.3 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
2= Niamh Edmunds 2:02.3 Blackpool 22-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (11)
4 Freya Walsh 2:13.5 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
5 Emily Walsh 2:13.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6 Emily Armstrong 2:16.6 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
7 Olivia Logan 2:17.3 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
8 Poppy Edwards 2:20.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (u9)
9 Grace Tobin 2:20.1 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U9)
10 Scarlett Peacock 2:29.5 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
11 Stephanie Robertson 2:31.4 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
12 Amy Sherran 2:56.1 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
800m
1 Alex Bunclark 2:46.9 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
2 Molly Riding 2:49.3 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sophie Gillbanks 2:49.8 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
4 Yasmin Leece 2:58.4 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
5 Mia Donougher 2:59.2 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
6 Alice Prescott 3:02.4 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
7 Jessica McDonagh 3:07.3 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
8 Jessica Dean 3:07.8 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
9 Jessica Lippa 3:15.5 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
1200m
1 Alex Bunclark 4:16.4 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
2 Jessica McDonagh 4:46.2 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
1500m
1 Alex Bunclark 5:33.6 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
2 Jessica Dean 5:55.5 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
3 Jessica McDonagh 6:01.5 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
70m Hurdles
1 Alice Prescott 15.1 Blackpool 8-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting
2 Eleanor Kenny 15.5 Litherland 1-Jun-13 YDL
3 Sophie Gillbanks 15.6 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
4 x 100m Relay
1 YL, CH, SG, FM 61.4 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Alex Bunclark 1.10 Litherland 01-Jun-13 YDL
2 Francesca Medlicott 1.05 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
Long Jump
1 Francesca Medlicott 4.03 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
2 Alex Bunclark 3.75 Stockport 4-May-13 YDL
3 Alice Prescott 3.73 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting
4 Eleanor Kenny 3.56 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
5 Charlotte Howard 3.52 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
6= Stephanie Robertson 3.38 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
6= Sophie Gillbanks 3.38 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
8 Niamh Edmunds 3.30 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
9 Daisy Boulton 3.08 Bebington 12-May-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
10 Jessica McDonagh 2.99 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
11 Alex Turnbull 2.97 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
12 Emily Armstrong 2.74 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
13 Jessica Lippa 2.67 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
14 Olivia Logan 2.63 Blackpool 08-Sep-13 Open Medal Meeting (U11)
15 Sinead Tohill 2.53 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)
16 Jessica Dean 2.47 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
17 Freya Walsh 2.44 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
Shot (2.72 kg)
1 Alex Bunclark 8.06 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg  CR
2 Holly Wright 5.63 Stockport 04-May-13 YDL
3 Eleanor Kenny 4.90 Wigan 31-Aug-13 MLL Medal Meeting
4 Charlotte Howard 3.36 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Alex Bunclark 18.33 Wigan 31-Aug-13 MLL Medal Meeting CR
2 Yasmin Leece 8.55 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
3 Holly Wright 7.80 Litherland 01-Jun-13 YDL
Vortex Ball
1 Stephanie Robertson 11.10 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg (U11)