UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2013
Track
100m
1 Ben Mills 12.7 Blackpool 27-Apr-13 MLL
2 Harry Flanagan 12.9 Wigan 31-Aug-13 MLL Medal Meeting
3 Nathan Byrne 13.7 Bebington 8-Jun-13 M'side Schools Champs
4 Ethan Hughes 13.8 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
5= Rory Armstrong 14.2 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
5= Jimmy Alderson 14.2 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
200m
1 Ben Mills 26.1 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
2 Harry Flanagan 26.2 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
3 Jimmy Alderson 28.5 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg
4 Rory Armstrong 29.3 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
300m
1 Jack Lenehan 40.9 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
2 Ben Mills 42.4 Bebington 25-May-13 M'side Champs
3 Rob Ramsden 46.5 Stockport 4-May-13 YDL
4 Patrick Farnell 47.0 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
5 Jimmy Alderson 47.9 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
400m
1 Ben Mills 60.0 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
2 Nathan Byrne 62.4 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
3 Patrick Farnell 65.1 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
4 Jimmy Alderson 71.6 Preston 18-May-13 MLL
800m
1 Jack Lenehan 2:07.14 Stretford 16-Jul-13 Open graded mtg
2 Patrick Farnell 2:20.7 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
3 Kieran Vis 2:30.6 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
4 Rob Ramsden 2:31.2 Stockport 4-May-13 YDL
1500m
1 Jack Lenehan 4:23.6 Stretford 25-Jun-13 Trafford GP 
2 Patrick Farnell 5:16.4 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
1 Mile
1 Jack Lenehan 5:04.0 Litherland 24-Aug-13 Open Medal Mtg  CR
80m Hurdles
1 Ethan Hughes 15.6 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
2 Jimmy Alderson 16.3 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
4 x 100m Relay
1 JA, EH, BM, HF 54.3 Stockport 4-May-13 YDL
4 x 300m Relay
BM, JA, HF, JL 2:59.9 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL, CR
Field
High Jump
1 Jimmy Alderson 1.35 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
2 Luke Keith 1.25 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
Long Jump
1 Harry Flanagan 4.85 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
2 Nathan Byrne 4.22 Wavertree 13-Apr-13 Open Medal Mtg
3 Ethan Hughes 4.10 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
4 Luke Keith 3.62 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
5 Patrick Farnell 3.26 Litherland 1-Jun-13 YDL
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Rory Armstrong 8.99 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
2 Nathan Byrne 8.37 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
3 Ben Mills 7.18 Clayton-le-Moors 15-Jun-13 YDL
4 Ethan Hughes 6.22 Lancaster 15-Jun-13 MLL
5 Patrick Farnell 5.32 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 Nathan Byrne 27.66 Hyndburn 10-Aug-13 MLL
2 Rory Armstrong 18.60 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
3 Jimmy Alderson 7.46 Stretford 13-Jul-13 YDL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Ethan Hughes 24.00 Ormskirk 21-Jul-13 MLL
2 Nathan Byrne 14.94 Litherland 1-Jun-13 YDL