SENIOR MEN'S T&F RANKING - 2014
Track
60m
1 Chris Burgess 7.69 Sportcity, Manchester 2-Mar-14 Indoor Open mtg  CR
100m
1 Chris Burgess 11.7 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
2 Chris Honess 13.2 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
3 Owen Fennell-Rutherford 13.73 Stretford 13-May-14 Open graded mtg
200m
1 Chris Burgess 24.4 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Chris Honess 27.8 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
800m
1 Joe Vis 2:02.3 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
2 Kieran Walsh 2:06.1 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
3 Alex Waddelove 2:12.4 Stretford 1-Jul-14 Open graded mtg
4 Matthew Goddard 2:16.6 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
5 Steve McLean 2:19.42 Stretford 1-Jul-14 Open graded mtg
1500m
1 Patrick Vis 4:13.47 Stretford 1-Jul-14 Open graded mtg
2 Gerry Lenehan 4:33.2 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
3 Alex Waddelove 4:33.5 EIS Sheffield 22-Feb-14 BUCS Indoor Champs (U23)
4 Richard Shearer 4:36.3 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
5 Steve McLean 4:49.56 Stretford 12-Aug-14 Open graded mtg
3000m
1 Patrick Vis 9:07.03 Stretford 12-Aug-14 Open graded mtg
2 Richard Shearer 9:38.36 Stretford 1-Jul-14 Open graded mtg
3 Gerry Lenehan 9:40.58 Stretford 1-Jul-14 Open graded mtg
4 David Hamilton 9:44.88 Stretford 20-May-14 Open graded mtg
5000m
1 Joe Vis 15:19.84 Sportcity, Manchester 14-Jun-14 Northern Snr Champs
2 David Hamilton 16:28.0 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
3 Patrick Vis 16:58.7 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
4 Richard Shearer 17:01.5 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
5 Matthew Goddard 17:36.3 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
6 Alex Waddelove 19:00.4 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
110m Hurdles
1 Robert Hornby 21.9 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
2 Steve Wilkinson 22.3 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
3 Alex Waddelove 22.6 Preston 22-Mar-14 Lancaster Cup
4 David Gough 36.3 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
400m Hurdles
1 Alex Waddelove 72.8 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
2 Steve Wilkinson 77.2 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
3 David Gough 83.0 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
4 Robert Hornby 83.2 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
5 Lee Coupland 84.3 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
3K Steeplechase
1 Steve Wilkinson 11:04.8 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
2 Alex Waddelove 11:28.0 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
3 Robert Hornby 11:37.9 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
4 David Gough 12:29.1 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
4 x 100m Relay
GB, BM, CB, MC 49.1 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
4 x 400m Relay
AK, CR, CW, GB 3:51.9 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
Field
Long Jump
1 Lee Coupland 4.76 Cleckheaton 31-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Jon Hunter 4.24 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
3 Robert Hornby 3.35 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
Triple Jump
1 Ciaran Walsh 10.65 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
2 Lee Coupland 10.07 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
3 Joe Vis 9.43 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
4 Matthew Goddard 9.29 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
5 Alex Waddelove 8.87 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
Shot (7.26 kgs)
1 Liam Harris 10.41 Cleckheaton 31-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Jon Hunter 9.27 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
3 Steve Wilkinson 8.14 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
4 Chris Burgess 7.56 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
5 Lee Coupland 6.99 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
Discus (2 kgs)
1 Jon Hunter 27.01 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
2 Liam Harris 26.54 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
3 Steve Wilkinson 24.05 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
4 Lee Coupland 19.04 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
5 Chris Burgess 17.42 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
Javelin (800 gms)
1 Lee Coupland 31.50 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Jon Hunter 27.43 Wrexham 9-Aug-14 NL
3 Liam Harris 24.41 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
4 Peter Miles 23.59 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Robert Hornby 23.00 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL
Hammer (7.26 kgs)
1 Jon Hunter 34.15 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Liam Harris 32.49 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
3 Steve Wilkinson 16.95 Litherland 4-May-14 NL
4 Lee Coupland 16.50 Eccles 7-Jun-14 NL
5 Ciaran Walsh 13.52 Warrington 13-Jul-14 NL