UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2014
Track
60m
1 Luke Suarez 8.55 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series CR
2 Joshua Stammers 9.24 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series
3 Sam Coupland 10.10 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series
75m
1 Joshua Stammers (U11) 10.9 Stretford 21-Apr-14 Open Medal Meeting
2 Lewis McMahon (U11) 11.6 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
3 Benedict Summers-Boyce (U11) 11.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
4 Rhys Davies (U11) 11.9 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Sam Coupland (U11) 12.2 Warrington 25-May-14 Open Meeting
6= Marcus Burgess (U9) 13.4 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
6= Alexander Steele 13.4 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
80m
1 Luke Suarez 11.3 Cleckheaton 31-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Joshua Stammers (U11)  12.0 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
3 Sam Coupland (U11) 13.1 Kingston upon Hull 5-Jul-14 Open Meeting
4 Joseph Sutton (U11) 13.9 Blackpool 14-Sep-14 Open Meeting
5 Harry White (U9) 14.3 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
100m
1 Luke Suarez 13.1 Bebington 14-Jun-14 M'side Schools Champs
2 Joshua Pieles 13.3 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
3 Dean Rix 13.6 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
4 Joe Stuart 13.8 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
5 Jamie Hopkins 15.1 Wavertree 6-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
6 Harry Steele 15.4 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
7 Lewis Morgan 15.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
8 Max Davies 16.2 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
9 Patrick Manchester 16.5 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
150m
1 Luke Suarez 20.8 Cleckheaton 31-Aug-14 Open Meeting  CR
2 Joshua Stammers (U11) 22.49 Stretford 26-May-14 Trafford Open Mtg
3 Sam Coupland (U11) 23.1 Bebington Oval 11-Apr-14 Wirral open medal mtg
4 Lewis McMahon (U11) 23.9 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Benedict Summers-Boyce (U11) 24.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
6 Marcus Burgess (U9) 27.4 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
200m
1 Dean Rix 27.8 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
2 Luke Suarez 27.85 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series
3 Joshua Pieles 28.0 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
4 Luke Suarez 28.1 Stretford 21-Apr-14 Open Medal Meeting
5 Joe Stuart 28.7 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
6 Joshua Stammers 30.43 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series
7 Jamie Hopkins 31.1 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
600m
1 Sam Coupland (U11) 1:57.91 Stretford 25-Aug-14 Open Medal Mtg
2 Rhys Davies (U11) 2:05.5 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
3= Jamie Hopkins 2:11.0 Wigan 6-Apr-14 Open Meeting
3= Lewis McMahon (U11) 2:11.0 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Joshua Stammers (U11) 2:12.6 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
6= Finn Cain (U9) 2:13.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
6= Joseph Sutton 2:13.8 Blackpool 14-Sep-14 Open Meeting
8 Harry White (U9) 2:21.7 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
9 Alexander Steele (U9) 2:32.5 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
800m
1 Joshua Pieles 2:27.6 Wavertree 6-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
2 Jamie Hopkins 2:38.0 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
3 Daniel Lenehan 2:47.4 Wavertree 6-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
4 Harry Steele 2:48.5 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
5 Patrick Manchester 3:03.7 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
6 Max Davies 3:07.7 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
7 Joe Benford 3:08.3 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
1200m
1 Joshua Pieles 4:09.6 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
1500m
1 Joshua Pieles 4:57.2 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
2 James Cain 5:07.7 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
3 Jamie Hopkins 5:30.7 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
1 Mile
1 James Cain 5:53.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Lewis Morgan 6:20.0 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
75m Hurdles
1 Joshua Pieles 15.4 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 15.7 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
3 Joe Stuart 15.9 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
4 x 100m Relay
1 LS, JH, JP, JC 55.1 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Joe Stuart 1.48 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL   CR
2 Luke Suarez 1.30 Warrington 24-Aug-14 Open Meeting
Long Jump
1 Luke Suarez 4.82 Bebington Oval 8-Jul-14 Minors Inter Counties
2 Joshua Pieles 4.47 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
3 Adam Swift 4.44 Wavertree 6-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
4 Joshua Stammers (U11) 4.42 Cleckheaton 31-Aug-14 Open Meeting
5 Adam Swift 3.91 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
6 Sam Coupland (U11) 3.76 Warrington 25-May-14 Open Meeting
7 Patrick Manchester 3.67 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
8 Jamie Hopkins 3.61 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
9 Max Davies 3.56 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
10 Joe Stuart 3.53 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
11 Rhys Davies (U11) 3.30 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
12 James Cain 3.24 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
13 Joe Benford 2.88 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
14 Harry Steele 2.76 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
15 Alexander Steele (U9) 2.49 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Patrick Manchester 5.51 Wavertree 6-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
2 Luke Suarez 4.76 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
3 Harry Steele 3.66 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Joe Stuart 27.84 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL  CR
2 Adam Swift 21.12 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
3 James Cain 10.30 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
4 Jamie Hopkins 7.55 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
Vortex Ball
1 Sam Coupland (U11) 27.5 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting