UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2014
Track
75m
1= Francesca Madlicott 10.6 Bebington Oval 11-Apr-14 Wirral open medal mtg
1= Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield 10.6 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
3 Alice Prescott 11.2 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
4 Stephanie Robertson 11.4 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Jessica Morgan 11.5 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
6 Sinead Tohill 11.6 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
7 Charlotte Howard 11.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
8 Poppy Edwards (U11) 11.8 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
9 Jessica Dean 11.9 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
10 Jemima Hardaker (U11) 12.1 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
11 Ella Tobin 12.5 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
12= Olivia Logan (U11) 12.7 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
12= Katelyn Swift (U9) 12.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
12= Olivia Logan (U11) 12.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
15 Ella Taylor (U11) 12.8 Warrington 24-Aug-14 Open Meeting
16 Megan Howarth 13.0 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
17 Eve McMahon 13.2 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
18 Isabelle Billington (U11) 13.5 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
19 Olivia Swift 13.6 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
20 Bethany Stammers (U9) 14.2 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
21 Caitlin Robertson 14.3 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
22 Bethany Swift 15.2 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
80m
1 Stephanie Robertson 11.9 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
2 Katelyn Swift (U9) 13.8 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
3 Chloe Sutton (U9) 15.7 Blackpool 14-Sep-14 Open Meeting
100m
1 Francesca Medlicott 13.9 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Alice Prescott 15.0 Lancaster 03-Aug-14 MLL
3 Charlotte Howard 15.3 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
4 Sinead Tohill 15.4 Hyndburn 10-Apr-14 MLL
5 Niamh Edmunds 15.7 Lancaster 03-Aug-14 MLL
6 Megan Howarth 16.2 Hyndburn 10-Apr-14 MLL
7= Stephanie Robertson 16.8 Wigan 26-Apr-14 MLL
7= Emily Armstrong 16.8 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
9 Eve McMahon 17.0 Wigan 26-Apr-14 MLL
10 Chloe Crosbie 18.0 Wigan 26-Apr-14 MLL
11 Bethany Swift 21.4 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
150m
1 Francesca Medlicott 21.0 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
2 Mia Tomlinson-Oldfield 21.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
3 Alice Prescott 22.3 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
4 Niamh Edmunds 22.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
5 Jessica Dean 23.0 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
6 Charlotte Howard 23.4 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
7 Stephanie Robertson 24.0 Leigh 03-May-14 YDL
8= Poppy Edwards (U11) 24.1 Stretford 21-Apr-14 Open Medal Meeting
8= Jessica Dean 24.1 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
10 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 24.3 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
11 Sinead Tohill 24.4 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
12 Grace Tobin (U9) 24.5 Bebington Oval 11-Apr-14 Wirral open medal mtg
13 Emily Armstrong 24.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
14 Katelyn Swift (U9) 26.3 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
15 Bethany Stammers (U9) 29.9 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
16 Bethany Swift 31.7 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
200m
1 Francesca Medlicott 28.9 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
2 Alice Prescott 30.0 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
3 Niamh Edmunds 31.3 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
4 Jessica Dean 31.5 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
5 Niamh Edmunds 31.9 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
6 Megan Howarth 33.2 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
7 Sinead Tohill 33.3 Hyndburn 10-May-14 MLL
8 Charlotte Howard 33.5 Hyndburn 10-May-14 MLL
9 Emily Armstrong 34.7 Blackpool 14-Sep-14 Open Meeting
10 Chloe Crosbie 38.3 Wigan 26-Apr-14 MLL
11 Eve McMahon 38.6 Wigan 26-Apr-14 MLL
600m
1 Niamh Edmunds 1:58.5 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
2 Lily-Ann Grayson 2:01.2 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
3 Olivia Logan (U11) 2:06.2 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
4 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 2:07.0 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Poppy Edwards 2:17.0 Wavertree 13-Apr-14 Open Meeting
6 Grace Tobin (U9) 2:17.5 Blackpool 14-Sep-14 Open Meeting
7 Katelyn Swift (U9) 2:45.5 Blacjpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
800m
1 Niamh Edmunds 2:39.0 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
2 Jessica Dean 2:42.1 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
3 Molly Riding 2:43.1 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
4 Lilly-Ann Grayson 2:44.5 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
5 Annabel Riding 2:56.1 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
6 Beth Billington 3:02.2 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
7 Eve McMahon 3:10.4 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
8 Emily Armstrong 3:17.2 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
9 Chloe Crosbie 3:18.0 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
10 Jessica Morgan 3:18.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
11 Bethany Swift 3:58.2 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
1200m
1 Freya Walsh 4:32.0 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
2 Molly Riding 4:50.9 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
3 Megan Howarth 4:51.0 Bebington 14-Jun-14 M'side Schools Champs
4 Annabel Riding 4:57.2 Blackpool 23-Mar-14 Open Meeting
5 Eve McMahon 4:59.8 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
1500m
1 Jessica McDonagh 5:24.4 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
2 Freya Walsh 5:49.9 Lancaster 03-Aug-14 MLL
3 Megan Howarth 6:21.5 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
1 Mile
1 Jessica McDonagh 6:16.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting  CR
60m Hurdles
1 Jemima Hardaker 12.6 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Olivia Logan 12.9 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
70m Hurdles
1 Alice Prescott 13.5 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
2 Stephanie Robertson 14.5 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
3 Sinead Tohill 15.5 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
4 Sinead Howarth 15.6 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
5 Jessica Morgan 15.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
6 Charlotte Howard 15.9 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
4 x 100m Relay
1 AP, CH, JD, FM 58.9 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
Field
High Jump
1 Alice Prescott 1.20 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
2 Niamh Edmunds 1.10 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
3 Charlotte Howard 1.05 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
Long Jump
1 Francesca Medlicott 4.36 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
2 Alice Prescott 4.09 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
3 Niamh Edmunds 3.65 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
4 Stephanie Robertson 3.61 Warrington 6-Apr-14 Open Meeting
5 Jemima Hardaker (U11) 3.53 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
6 Charlotte Howard 3.36 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
7 Jessica Dean 3.34 Wigan 26-Apr-14 MLL
8 Grace Tobin (U9) 3.22 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
9 Emily Armstrong 3.17 Blackpool 14-Sep-14 Open Meeting
10 Beth Billington 3.15 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
11 Ella Tobin 3.10 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
12 Isabelle Billington (U11) 2.94 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
13 Poppy Edwards (U11) 2.90 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
14 Olivia Logan (U11) 2.82 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
15 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 2.80 Bebington Oval 17-May-14 M'side County Champs
16 Bethany Stammers 2.69 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
17 Katelyn Swift (U9) 2.65 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
18 Olivia Swift (U11) 2.35 Wavertree 06-Aug-14 M'side Open Mtg
19= Eve McMahon 1.94 Hyndburn 10-May-14 MLL
19= Chloe Crosbie 1.94 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
21 Bethany Swift 1.88 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
Shot (2.72 KG)
1 Charlotte Howard 4.77 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
2 Megan Howarth 4.52 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
3 Stephanie Robertson 3.81 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Megan Howarth 17.06 Lancaster 03-Aug-14 MLL
2 Sinead Tohill 13.12 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
3 Eve McMahon 12.50 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL