UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2014
Track
60m
1 Nathan O'Hare 8.42 EIS, Sheffield 2-Feb-14 Northern Indoor U15 Champs
2 Joshua Pieles 8.82 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series
100m
1 Ethan Hughes 12.4 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Nathan O'Hare 12.7 Hyndburn 10-May-14 MLL
3= Harry Flanagan 12.8 Bebington 14-Jun-14 M'side Schools Champs
3= Jack O'Neill 12.8 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
5 Ben Apps 13.5 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
6 Jimmy Alderson 14.6 Wigan 6-Apr-14 Open Meeting
7 Joseph Grimes 14.9 Blackpool 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
200m
1 Ethan Hughes 25.8 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Nathan Byrne 26.3 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
3= Nathan O'Hare 26.5 Bebington 14-Jun-14 M'side Schools Champs
3= Harry Flanagan 26.5 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL
5 Jack O'Neill 26.6 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
6 Joshua Pieles 28.14 EIS, Sheffield 2-Nov-14 S Yorkshire Indoor series
7 Jimmy Alderson 28.7 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
300m
1 Nathan Byrne 42.0 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL
2 Patrick Farnell 43.3 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
3 Harry Flanagan 43.7 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
4 Jimmy Alderson 44.7 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
400m
1 Nathan Byrne 58.6 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Jimmy Alderson 59.8 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
3 Nathan O'Hare 61.2 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
4 Ben Apps 63.6 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
800m
1 Patrick Farnell 2:11.5 Stretford 12-Aug-14 Open graded mtg
80m Hurdles
1 Ethan Hughes 14.9 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
2 Jimmy Alderson 16.7 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
4 x 100m Relay
1 JO, HF, EH, NO 52.2 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
4 x 300m Relay
1 PF, HF, EH, NB 2:53.4 Colwyn Bay 31-May-14 YDL  CR
Field
High Jump
1 Jimmy Alderson 1.45 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
Long Jump
1 Harry Flanagan 5.54 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Ethan Hughes 5.36 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
3 Jack O'Neill 4.96 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
4 Nathan O'Hare 4.71 Litherland 28-Jun-14 MLL
5 Ben Apps 4.60 Preston 26-Jul-14 MLL
6 Joseph Grimes 4.41 Wigan 28-Sep-14 Open Meeting
Shot (4 kgs)
1 Nathan Byrne 11.33 Wavertree 13-Sep-14 Open Meeting
2 Ethan Hughes 9.30 Lancaster 3-Aug-14 MLL
3 Daniel Byrne 6.73 Bebington 14-Jun-14 M'side Schools Champs
4 Patrick Farnell 6.58 Leigh 3-May-14 YDL
Discus (1.25 kgs)
1 Nathan Byrne 35.44 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Daniel Byrne 19.71 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Ethan Hughes 40.65 Litherland 23-Aug-14 Open Meeting
2 Daniel Byrne 28.67 Blackpool 30-Aug-14 MLL Medal Mtg
3 Nathan Byrne 22.65 Stretford 21-Apr-14 Open Medal Meeting
Hammer (4 kgs)
1 Nathan Byrne 22.31 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
2 Patrick Farnell 16.81 Litherland 19-Jul-14 YDL
3 Jimmy Alderson 14.15 Hyndburn 21-Jun-14 YDL