UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2015
Track
60m
1 Luke Suarez 8.32 CR Sportcity 20-Dec-15 Indoor Open Mtg
2 Joshua Stammers 8.89 EIS, Sheffield 8-Feb-15 S Yorkshire Indoors
3 Joe Finnegan 9.2 EIS, Sheffield 7-Nov-15 NA Indoor Open Mtg 
4 Sam Coupland 9.5 Sportcity 22-Nov-15 SHAC Quadrathon
75m
1 Rhys Hulse (U11) 11.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Henry Cliffe (U9) 11.5 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 James Pike (U11) 12.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4= Rhys Davies (U11) 12.1 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
4= Paul Murphy-Worrell (U11) 12.1 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
6 Adam Stott (U11) 12.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7 Ralph Collis (U11) 12.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
8 Daniel Prescott (U11) 13.1 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
9 Samuel Colbourne (U11) 13.2 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
10 Rohan Spence (U9) 13.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
11 James Read (U11) 14.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
80m
1 Luke Suarez 10.9 Blackpool 22-Mar-15 Open Meeting
2 Joshua Stammers 11.4 Blackpool 22-Mar-15 Open Meeting
3 Henry Cliffe (U9) 12.7 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Marcus Burgess (U11) 14.2 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
100m
1 Luke Suarez 13.1 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
2 Joshua Stammers 13.5 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
3= Jamie Hopkins 14.0 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
3= Joe Finnegan 14.0 Hyndburn 1-Aug-15 Mid Lancs
5 Lewis McMahon 14.9 Warrington 29-Mar-15 Open Meeting
6 Sam Coupland 15.5 Warrington 29-Mar-15 Open Meeting
7 Patrick Manchester 16.4 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
8 James Cain 16.6 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
9 Adam Henders 16.8 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
150m
1 Rhys Hulse (U11) 21.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Henry Cliffe (U9) 23.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 James Pike (U11) 24.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Adam Stott (U11) 25.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
5 Paul Murphy-Worrell (U11) 25.3 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
6 Ralph Collis (U11) 25.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7 Marcus Burgess (U11) 26.7 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
8 Samuel Colbourne (U11) 27.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
9 Benjamin Turner-Bone (U11) 28.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
200m
1 Luke Suarez 26.96 EIS, Sheffield 1-Feb-15 Northern Indoor Champs, CBP
2 Joshua Stammers 28.4 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
3 Jamie Hopkins 28.8 Hyndburn 1-Aug-15 Mid Lancs
4 Sam Coupland 31.53 EIS, Sheffield 18-Oct-15 SY indoor series
600m
1 Luke Suarez 1:47.71 EIS, Sheffield 8-Mar-15 S Yorkshire Indoors
2 Henry Cliffe (U9) 1:57.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sam Coupland 1:57.02 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 S Yorkshie Indoors
4 Rhys Davies (U11) 2:03.8 Bebington 10-May-15 Open Meeting
5 Joshua Stammers 2:04.70 EIS, Sheffield 8-Mar-15 S Yorkshire Indoors
6 James Read (U11) 2:19.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7 Marcus Burgess (U11) 2:20.5 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
8 Benjamin Turner-Bone (U9) 2:21.6 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
9 Rohan Spence (U9) 2:36.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
800m
1 Jamie Hopkins 2:37.0 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
2 Lewis McMahon 2:47.2 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
3 Sam Coupland 2:49.5 Hyndburn 26-Apr-15 Lancs Schools Comb Events
4 Joe Sutton 2:59.8 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
1000m
1 Sam Coupland 3:39.44 EIS, Sheffield 8-Feb-15 S Yorkshire Indoors
1500m
1 James Cain 5:04.2 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
2 Sam Coupland 5:32.0 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
3 Lewis McMahon 6:20.0 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
1 Mile
1 James Cain 5:45.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 6:08.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sam Coupland 6:17.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
75m Hurdles
1 Jamie Hopkins 14.6 Macclesfield 13-Sep-15 Cheshire Multi Events
2 James Cain 16.2 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
3 Sam Coupland 16.6 Hyndburn 26-Apr-15 Lancs Schools Comb Events
4x100m Relay
1 LM, JS, SC, LS 55.8 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Sam Coupland 1.40 Sportcity 6-Dec-15 Open Indoor Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 1.39 Leicester 16-Aug-15 Open Combined Events
3= Luke Suarez 1.30 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3= Joshua Stammers 1.30 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
Long Jump
1 Joshua Stammers 4.86 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
2 Luke Suarez 4.81 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Jamie Hopkins 4.58 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Joe Finnegan 4.14 EIS, Sheffield 7-Nov-15 NA Indoor Open Mtg 
5 Sam Coupland 4.04 Sportcity 22-Nov-15 SHAC Quadrathon
6 Rhys Hulse (U11) 3.71 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7 Rhys Davies (U11) 3.60 Bebington 10-May-15 Open Meeting
8 Patrick Manchester 3.45 Bebington 10-May-15 Open Meeting
9 James Pike (U11) 3.09 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
10 Daniel Prescott ((U11) 2.91 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
11 Benjamin Turner-Bone (U9) 2.37 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 Patrick Manchester 7.15 Bebington 10-May-15 Open Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 6.51 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
3 Sam Coupland 6.27 Sportcity 22-Nov-15 SHAC Quadrathon
4 Adam Henders 6.00 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
5 Joe Finnegan 4.99 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 James Cain 4.71 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
7 Lewis McMahon 4.62 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Sam Coupland 27.75 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Jamie Hopkins 26.38 Hyndburn 1-Aug-15 Mid Lancs
3 Joe Finnegan 24.30 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Adam Henders 20.54 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
5 Lewis McMahon 16.26 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 James Cain 13.58 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Jamie Hopkins 20.21 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Joe Finnegan 19.73 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Discus (1 kg)
1 Sam Coupland 18.66 Stretford 25-May-15 Open Meeting
2 Jamie Hopkins 15.68 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
Discus (1.25 kg)
1 Sam Coupland 15.63 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
2 Adam Henders 10.95 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
Hammer (3 kg)
1 Sam Coupland 18.73 CR Pendle 6-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Pentathlon
1 Jamie Hopkins 1349 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
2 Sam Coupland 974 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
Vortex Ball
1 Felix Anderson (U11) 23.80 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Samuel Colbourne (U11) 19.86 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Adam Stott (U11) 16.57 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Ralph Collis (U11) 16.53 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting