UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2015
Track
75m
1 Stephanie Robertson 10.6 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
2 Louise Murphy-Worrell 11.0 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
3 Sinead Tohill 11.1 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
4 Amber Hughes (U11) 11.4 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
5 Ella Tobin 11.60 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Meeting
6 Grace Malone (U11) 11.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7 Katelyn Swift (U11) 12.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
8 Lucy McQueen 12.3 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
9 Megan Howarth 12.8 Wavertree 12-Apr-15 Open Meeting
10 Philippa McAdam (U11) 13.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
11 Emily Dean (U9) 13.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
12 Michaela Hopkins (U11) 13.31 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
13 Chloe Crosbie 13.5 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
14= Bethany Stammers (U11) 13.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
14= Olivia Burgess (U9) 13.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
16= Katy Bluck (U11) 14.0 Wavertree 12-Apr-15 Open Meeting
16= Lottie Hughes (U9) 14.0 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
18 Millie Ireland (U11) 14.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
19 Bethany Swift 14.3 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
20 Aimee Walsh (U9) 14.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
80m
1 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 12.5 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Katelyn Swift (U11) 13.3 Blackpool 22-Mar-15 Open Meeting
3 Emily Dean (U9) 14.6 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Bethany Swift 15.6 Blackpool 22-Mar-15 Open Meeting
100m
1 Louise Murphy-Worrell 14.5 Blackpool 11-Apr-15 Mid Lancs
2 Stephanie Robertson 14.6 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sinead Tohill 14.7 Hyndburn 1-Aug-15 Mid Lancs
4= Jessica Dolan 15.4 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
4= Megan Howarth 15.4 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
6 Emily Armstrong 15.9 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
7 Lucy McQueen 16.2 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
8 Christie Spinks 17.0 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
9 Bethany Swift 20.0 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
150m
1 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 22.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Louise Murphy-Worrell 22.3 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
3 Ella Tobin 22.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Sinead Tohill 22.91 Leigh 9-Aug-15 YDL
5 Stephanie Robertson 23.02 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 Niamh Edmunds 23.1 Stretford 6-Apr-15 Open Meeting
7= Megan Howarth 23.3 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
7= Grace Tobin (U11) 23.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7= Amber Hughes (U11)  23.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
10 Grace Malone (U11) 23.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
11 Katelyn Swift (U11) 25.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
12 Philippa McAdam (U11) 27.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
13 Maisie Bird (U11) 28.3 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
14 Michaela Hopkins (U11) 31.19 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Meeting
200m
1 Louise Murphy-Worrell 31.0 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
2 Niamh Edmunds 31.1 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
3 Stephanie Robertson 31.5 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
4 Sinead Tohill 32.4 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
5 Emily Armstrong 33.8 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
6 Bethany Swift 42.5 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
600m
1 Grace Tobin (U11) 1:55.9 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Amber Hughes (U11) 2:03.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 2:03.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Grace Malone (U11) 2:08.8 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
5 Katy Bluck (U11) 2:10.9 Wavertree 5-Aug-15 YA Open Mtg
6 Emily Dean (U9) 2:15.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
7 Elisa Dean (U11) 2:16.8 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
8 Katelyn Swift (U11) 2:23.4 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
9 Millie Ireland (U11) 2:28.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
10 Bethany Stammers (U11) 2:29.89 Stretford 25-May-15 Open Meeting
11 Philippa McAdam (U11) 2:30.4 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
12 Maisie Bird (U11) 2:30.5 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
800m
1 Niamh Edmunds 2:37.6 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
2 Annabel Riding 2:39.0 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
3 Ella Tobin 2:47.09 Leigh 8-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Alice Bird 2:49.3 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
5 Stephanie Robertson 2:55.7 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
6 Megan Howarth 2:57.0 Hyndburn 1-Aug-15 Mid Lancs
7 Chloe Crosbie 3:03.8 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
8 Christie Spinks 3:12.0 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
9 Olivia Byrne 3:23.3 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
10 Bethany Swift 3:52.4 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
1200m
1 Lilly-Ann Grayson 4:12.6 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
2 Freya Walsh 4:22.6 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
3 Megan Howarth 4:33.5 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
4 Alice Bird 4:33.6 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
1500m
1 Lilly-Ann Grayson 5:30.9 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
2 Freya Walsh 5:40.7 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
3 Annabel Riding 5:51.4 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
4 Alice Bird 6:00.5 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
5 Lucy McQueen 6:12.1 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
6 Megan Howarth 6:13.9 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
70m Hurdles
1 Stephanie Robertson 12.8 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
2 Sinead Tohill 13.7 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
3 Christie Spinks 16.8 Blackpool 13-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Chloe Crosbie 17.3 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
4x100m Relay
1 LM, ST, NE, SR 58.3 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Sinead Tohill 1.25 Wavertree 5-Aug-15 YA Open Mtg
2 Jemima Hardaker 1.20 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Ella Tobin 1.15 Wavertree 5-Aug-15 YA Open Mtg
4 Stephanie Robertson 1.10 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
5 Chloe Crosbie 1.05 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
6 Olivia Byrne 1.00 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
Long Jump
1 Ella Tobin 4.10 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Niamh Edmunds 4.05 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Stephanie Robertson 3.92 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Grace Tobin (U11) 3.82 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
5 Jessica McCaskill (U11) 3.43 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 Jemima Hardaker 3.33 Blackpool 22-Mar-15 Open Meeting
7= Alice Bird 3.11 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
7= Lucy McQueen 3.11 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
9 Katelyn Swift (U11) 2.87 Wavertree 5-Aug-15 YA Open Mtg
10 Michaela Hopkins (U11) 2.82 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
11 Bethany Stammers (U11) 2.78 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
12 Emily Dean (U9) 2.01 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
13 Elisa Dean (U11) 1.92 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Shot (2.72 KG)
1 Louise Murphy-Worrell 7.77 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
2 Megan Howarth 6.53 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
3 Niamh Edmunds 5.65 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
4 Sinead Tohill 5.28 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
5 Stephanie Robertson 4.79 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
5 Bethany Swift 3.70 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Megan Howarth 24.01 CR Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
2 Sinead Tohill 16.18 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
Vortex Ball
1 Katy Bluck (U11) 19.06 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Michaela Hopkins (U11) 11.16 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Lottie Hughes (U9) 10.89 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Maisie Bird (U11) 10.43 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Pentathlon
1 Stephanie Robertson 1532 CR Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon