UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2015
Track
60m
1 Jack O'Neill 8.17 EIS, Sheffield 28-Feb-15 England Indoor Champs
2 Joshua Pieles 8.69 EIS, Sheffield 3-Jan-15 Commsport Open
3 Jamie Hopkins 8.8 EIS, Sheffield 7-Nov-15 NA Indoor Open Mtg
100m
1 Jack O'Neill 12.5 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Gabriel Ellis 12.7 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
3 Joshua Pieles 12.9 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
4 Joseph Stuart 13.1 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
5 Joseph Grimes 13.7 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 Harrison Luk 15.6 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
150m
1 Luke Suarez 20.35 EIS, Sheffield 5-Dec-15 NA Open Indoor mtg
200m
1 Jack O'Neill 26.2 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
2= Joshua Pieles 26.9 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
2= Joseph Stuart 26.9 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
4 Jamie Hopkins 29.48 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
300m
1 Daniel Byrne 41.2 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
2 Jack O'Neill 41.4 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
3 Ben Apps 42.4 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
4 Gabriel Ellis 43.5 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
5 Joshua Pieles 43.8 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
400m
1 Ben Apps 60.7 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Jamie Hopkins 68.38 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
3 Sam Cain 77.6 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
600m
1 Joshua Pieles 1:46.90 EIS, Sheffield 8-Mar-15 S Yorkshire Indoors
2 Jamie Hopkins 1:55.53 EIS, Sheffield 7-Nov-15 NA Indoor Open Mtg
800m
1 Joshua Pieles 2:20.5 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
2 Harrison Luk 2:27.6 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
3 John Daniels 2:45.3 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
4 Daniel McQueen 2:52.7 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
5 Sam Cain 2:54.1 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
1000m
1 Joshua Pieles 3:18.8 EIS, Sheffield 8-Feb-15 S Yorkshire Indoors
1500m
1 Harry Pike 5:08.3 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
1 Mile
1 Harry Pike 5:48.9 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
80m Hurdles
1 Adam Swift 13.1 Wavertree 5-Aug-15 YA Open Mtg
2 Joshua Pieles 16.1 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
4x100m Relay
1 JO, JS, GE, JP 51.7 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
4x300m Relay
1 JO, AS, DB, HP 3:01.0 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Joseph Stuart 1.58 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
2 Jamie Hopkins 1.35 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
Long Jump
1 Jack O'Neill 5.34 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Ben Apps 4.90 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
3 Adam Swift 4.89 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
4 Joseph Grimes 4.87 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
5 Joshua Pieles 4.76 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 Jamie Hopkins 4.67 EIS, Sheffield 7-Nov-15 NA Indoor Open Mtg
7 Harry Pike 3.85 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
8 Harrison Luk 3.54 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
Triple Jump
1 Ben Apps 10.25 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
Shot (4 kg)
1 Daniel Byrne 9.32 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Gabriel Ellis 7.55 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
3 Adam Swift 6.43 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
4 Jamie Hopkins 5.91 EIS, Sheffield 18-Oct-15 SY indoor series
Discus (1.25 kg)
1 Daniel Byrne 23.03 Blackpool 29-Aug-15 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Joseph Stuart 15.63 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
3 Harry Pike 10.54 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Daniel Byrne 34.00 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
2 Joseph Stuart 23.26 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
3 Adam Swift 22.68 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
4 Daniel McQueen 16.20 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
5 Harry Pike 11.30 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Hammer (4 kg)
1 John Daniels 10.42 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
2 Harry Pike 6.42 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL