UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2015
Track
60m
1 Mia Tomlinson Oldfield 8.51 CR Sportcity 6-Dec-15 Open Indoor Meeting
2 Stephanie Robertson 9.0 Sportcity 22-Nov-15 SHAC Quadrathon
100m
1= Mia Tomlinson Oldfield 13.4 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
1= Francesca Medlicott 13.4 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
1= Alice Prescott 13.4 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Beth Blundell 14.1 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
200m
1 Mia Tomlinson Oldfield 27.6 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
2 Alice Prescott 27.8 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools
3 Francesca Medlicott 28.6 Lancaster 4-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
4= Niamh Edmunds 31.01 EIS, Sheffield 18-Oct-15 SY indoor series
4= Stephanie Robertson 31.01 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
6 Jessica Dean 31.1 Blackpool 22-Mar-15 Open Meeting
300m
1= Francesca Medlicott 45.2 Bebington 23-May-15 MCAA Champs
1= Alice Prescott 45.2 Hyndburn 1-Aug-15 Mid Lancs
3 Mia Tomlinson Oldfield 46.4 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Molly Riding 48.4 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
5 Jessica Dean 49.0 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
6 Holly Harrison 50.6 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
7 Danielle Powell 53.1 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
600m
1 Niamh Edmunds 1:59.42 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
2 Stephanie Robertson 2:02.76 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
800m
1 Jessica Dean 2:31.94 Stretford 25-May-15 Open Meeting
2 Molly Riding 2:32.6 Leigh 25-Jul-15 Mid Lancs
3 Alex Bunclark 2:41.7 Leicester 16-Aug-15 Open Combined Events
4 Stephanie Robertson 2:52.89 EIS, Sheffield 18-Oct-15 SY indoor series
5 Eve McMahon 3:01.5 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
1500m
1 Alex Bunclark 5:28.9 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
2 Molly Riding 5:43.3 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
3 Danielle Powell 6:44.9 Deeside 21-Jun-15 YDL
60m Hurdles
1 Stephanie Robertson 11.04 Sportcity 20-Dec-15 Indoor Open Mtg
75m Hurdles
1 Alex Bunclark 14.7 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
2 Alice Prescott 15.2 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
3 Mia Tomlinson Oldfield 15.8 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
4x100m Relay
1 FM, BB, MO, ?? 55.2 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
4x300m Relay
1 JD, AB, LG, FW 3:18.8 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Alex Bunclark 1.35 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon
2 Mia Tomlinson Oldfield 1.30 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
3= Alice Prescott 1.20 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
3= Beth Blundell 1.20 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
5 Stephanie Robertson 1.15 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
6 Niamh Edmunds 1.10 EIS, Sheffield 8-Nov-15 SY indoor series
Long Jump
1 Alice Prescott 4.90 Blackpool 27-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Francesca Medlicott 4.69 Warrington 23-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
3 Alex Bunclark 4.09 Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
4 Niamh Edmunds 3.89 EIS, Sheffield 18-Oct-15 SY indoor series
5 Stephanie Robertson 3.62 Sportcity 22-Nov-15 SHAC Quadrathon
6 Holly Gardner 3.60 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
7 Grace Clarke 3.30 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
8 Holly Harrison 3.01 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
9 Danielle Powell 2.33 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
Shot (3 kg from 1.4.14)
1 Alex Bunclark 9.15 CR Leigh 9-Aug-15 Open Medal Meeting
2 Emphany McLaughlin 6.65 Bangor 2-May-15 YDL
3 Holly Gardner 6.38 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
4 Niamh Edmunds 6.35 EIS, Sheffield 18-Oct-15 SY indoor series
5 Eve McMahon 5.69 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
6 Grace Clarke 5.38 Litherland 9-May-15 Mid Lancs
7 Stephanie Robertson 5.10 Sportcity 22-Nov-15 SHAC Quadrathon
Discus  (1 kg)
1 Alex Bunclark 20.54 Warrington 30-May-15 YDL
2 Emphany McLaughlin 18.84 Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
Javelin (500 gms from 1.4.14)
1 Alex Bunclark 26.25 CR Bebington 13-Jun-15 M'side Schools Champs
2 Eve McMahon 17.00 Litherland 5-Sep-15 Open Medal Meeting
Hammer (3 kg)
1 Eve McMahon 6.44 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
2 Jessica Dean 5.70 Leigh 18-Jul-15 YDL
Pentathlon
1 Alex Bunclark 2131 Jarrow 19-Sep-15 Open Pentathlon