UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2016
Track
60m
1 Joshua Stammers 8.70 Eis, Sheffield 24-Jan-16 SY Indoor series
75m
1 11.5 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
2
Isaac Swann (U11)
11.7 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
3
Arthur Weights (U11)
12.3 Hyndburn 16-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events
4
Sammy Pickerill (U11)
13.1 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
5 13.2 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
6
Jamie Simpson (U9)
13.8 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
7 14.3 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
80m
1 Arthur Weights (U9) 12.7 Blackpool 19-Mar-16 Open Meeting
2 Thomas Kilburn (U9) 14.6 Blackpool 11-Sep-16 Open Meeting
3 Sean Hopkins (U9) 15.6 Blackpool 19-Mar-16 Open Meeting
100m
1 13.9 Lancaster 2-Jul-16 ESAA NW CE
2 14.2 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
3 15.5 Blackpool 2-Apr-16 Mid Lancs
4 15.6 Bebington Oval 8-May-16 Open Medal Meeting
5 15.8 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
6 16.2 Hyndburn 28-May-16 Mid Lancs
7
Sam Devine
16.5 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
150m
1 23.8 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
2 27.4 Warrington 3-Apr-16 Open Meeting
200m
1 28.1 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
2 33.2 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
3 33.4 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
4
Finn Cain
35.1 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
5
Leo McEvilly
35.2 Blackpool 2-Apr-16 Mid Lancs
600m
1 1:52.85 Sportcity, Manchester 31-Jan-16 Sale Indoor Open
2
Sammy Pickerill (U11)
1:55.7 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
3 1:59.53 EIS, Sheffield 6-Mar-16 S Yorkshire Indoors
4
Arthur Weights (U11)
2:05.9 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
5
Thomas Kilburn (U9)
2:23.0 Blackpool 11-Sep-16 Open Meeting
800m
1 2:37.4 Jarrow 24-Sep-16 NE Counties Pentathlon
2 2:40.7 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
3 2:41.6 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
4
Finn Cain
2:48.3 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
5 3:00.0 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
1000m
1 Sam Coupland 3:26.00 EIS, Sheffield 24-Jan-16 S Yorkshire Indoors
1500m
1 5:02.6 Bebington 11-Jun-16 M'side Schools Champs
2 5:17.0 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
3 5:27.8 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
4 5:40.5 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
5
Leo McEvilly
5:59.1 Blackpool 2-Apr-16 Mid Lancs
75m Hurdles
1 14.21 Leicester 3-Sep-16 Leics & Rutland CE Champs
2 18.8 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
4x100m Relay
JF, SC, LM, JS
56.4 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 1.45 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
2 1.43 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
3 1.20 EIS, Sheffield 6-Mar-16 SY indoor series
Long Jump
1 4.97 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
2 4.38 Jarrow 24-Sep-16 NE Counties Pentathlon
3
Arthur Weights (U11)
3.51 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
4 3.14 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
5
Finn Cain
3.13 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
6
Leo McEvilly
3.05 Blackpool 2-Apr-16 Mid Lancs
7
Isaac Swann
2.88 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
8= 2.63 Warrington 21-Aug-16 Open Meeting
8=
Thomas Kilburn (U9)
2.63 Blackpool 11-Sep-16 Open Meeting
10=
Felix Anderson
2.37 Warrington 21-Aug-16 Open Meeting
10= 2.37 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
Shot (3.25 kgs)
1 7.31 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
2 6.48 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
3 6.34 EIS, Sheffield 24-Jan-16 SY Indoor series
4 6.05 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
5
Finn Cain
3.38 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
6 3.07 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
Discus (1 kg)
1 24.46 Leigh 27-Aug-16 MLL Medal Mtg
2 11.68 Lancaster 2-Jul-16 Mid Lancs League
Javelin (400 gms)
1 28.47 CR Warrington 21-Aug-16 Open Meeting
2 24.01 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
3 19.53 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
Hammer (3 kgs)
1 18.16 Warrington 3-Apr-16 Open Meeting
Vortex Ball
1
30.60
Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
2
Arthur Weights (U11)
24.63
Hyndburn 17-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events
3
Sammy Pickerill (U11)
21.25
Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
4
12.35
Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
Pentathlon
1 1461 CR Jarrow 24-Sep-16 NE Counties Pentathlon