UNDER 15 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2016
Track
60m
1
8.43 EIS, Sheffield 13-Nov-16 S Yorkshire Indoor Open
2 Sam Coupland 9.3 Sportcity, Manchester 6-Nov-16 Stockport H Indoor Quadrathon
100m
1 Joe Stuart 12.3 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
2 Joshua Pieles 12.9 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
3 Luke Suarez 13.0 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
4 Jamie Hopkins 13.6 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
5 Thomas Lippitt 14.2 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
200m
1 Joshua Pieles 25.7 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
2 Luke Suarez 26.11 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-16 S Yorks Indoor Series
3 Jamie Hopkins 29.0 Blackpool 19-Mar-16 Open Meeting
4 Sam Coupland 30.12 EIS, Sheffield 13-Nov-16 S Yorks Indoor Series
300m
1 Joe Stuart 42.0 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
2 Joshua Pieles 42.6 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
3 Luke Suarez 44.8 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
4 David Jump 46.2 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
5 Jamie Hopkins 46.7 Wavertree 10-Apr-16 Open Meeting
400m
1 Joshua Pieles 57.2 Ormskirk 23-Jul-16 Mid Lancs
2 Jamie Hopkins 66.6 Leigh 27-Aug-16 MLL Medal Mtg
3 Sam Coupland 68.03 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-16 S Yorks Indoor Series
600m
1 Luke Suarez 1:44.52
EIS, Sheffield
3-Dec-16 S. Yorks Indoor Series
2 Sam Coupland 1:49.80
EIS, Sheffield
3-Dec-16 S. Yorks Indoor Series
800m
1 Rob Howells 2:12.9 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
2 Jamie Hopkins 2:35.6 Bebington Oval 8-May-16 Open Medal Meeting
3 James Cain 2:36.1 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
4 David Jump 2:38.9 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
5 Sam Coupland 2:42.5 Sportcity, Manchester 6-Nov-16 Stockport H Indoor Quadrathon
1000m
1 Sam Coupland 3:21.45
CR
EIS, Sheffield 12-Nov-16 Northern Open Indoors
1500m
1 Rob Howells 4:42.2 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
2 James Cain 4:55.6 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
3 Harry Pike 4:58.4 Hyndburn 28-May-16 Mid Lancs
80m Hurdles
1 Jamie Hopkins 14.3 Blackburn 26-Jun-16 ESAA NW CE
2 Joshua Pieles 15.2 Blackpool 23-Apr-16 YDL
3 James Cain 18.1 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
4x100m Relay
JP, LS, HP, JH 53.3 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
4x300m Relay
HP, RH, JC, DJ 3:09.3 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Joe Stuart 1.65 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
2 Jamie Hopkins 1.55 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
3 Luke Suarez 1.50 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-16 S Yorks Indoor Series
4 Sam Coupland 1.40 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-16 S Yorks Indoor Series
5 Tom Kwissa 1.20 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
Long Jump
1 Joshua Pieles 5.16 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
2 Jamie Hopkins 4.88 Blackburn 26-Jun-16 ESAA NW CE
3 Luke Suarez 4.87 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
4 Sam Coupland 4.26 Sportcity, Manchester 6-Nov-16 Stockport H Indoor Quadrathon
5 Tom Kwissa 3.93 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
Triple Jump
1 Joshua Pieles 10.30 Leigh 27-Aug-16 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Jamie Hopkins 9.90 Ormskirk 23-Jul-16 Mid Lancs
Shot (4 kg)
1 Patrick Manchester 8.44 Leigh 27-Aug-16 MLL Medal Mtg
2 Rob Howells 7.36 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
3 Jamie Hopkins 6.51 Leigh 27-Aug-16 MLL Medal Mtg
4 Sam Coupland 6.35 EIS, Sheffield 13-Nov-16 S Yorkshire Indoor Open
5 Luke Suarez 5.79 Blackpool 23-Apr-16 YDL
6 Harry Pike 5.43 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
Discus (1.25 kg)
1 Rob Howells 17.88 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
2 Patrick Manchester 12.48 Blackburn 30-Apr-16 Mid Lancs
3 Luke Suarez 12.42 Blackpool 23-Apr-16 YDL
4 James Cain 8.41 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
Javelin (600 gms)
1 Patrick Manchester 20.45 Bebington 11-Jun-16 M'side Schools Champs
2 Jamie Hopkins 19.80 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
3 Daniel McQueen 17.89 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
4 James Cain 15.13 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
Hammer (4 kg)
1 David Jump 12.10 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
Pentathlon
1 Jamie Hopkins 1717 Blackburn 26-Jun-16 ESAA NW CE