UNDER 15 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2016
               
Track
60m
1 8.51 =CR Sportcity, Manchester 18-Dec-16 Open Indoor Meeting
2 8.56 Sportcity, Manchester 6-Mar-16 Open Indoor Meeting
100m
1 12.9 Bebington 11-Jun-16 M'side Schools Champs
2 13.3 Lancaster 2-Jul-16 Mid Lancs League
3= 13.9 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
3= 13.9 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
5 15.0 Wavertree 10-Apr-16 Open Meeting
6
Bethany Bailey
16.6 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
7 18.9 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
8
Elissa Marriott
18.6 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
200m
1 26.8 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
2 28.8 Blackburn 30-Apr-16 MLL
3 29.5 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
4 30.4 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
5 30.5 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
6 30.6 Blackburn 30-Apr-16 MLL
7 31.0 Lancaster 2-Jul-16 Mid Lancs League
8
Casey Skillicorn
33.1 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
9 43.5 Bebington Oval 8-May-16 Open Medal Meeting
300m
1 44.0 Wigan 18-Sep-16 Open Meeting
2 45.0 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
3 46.2 Connah's Quay 21-May-16 YDL
4 50.76 EIS, Sheffield 6-Mar-16 S Yorkshire Indoors
600m
1 1:56.14 Sportcity, Manchester 31-Jan-16 Sale Indoor Open
800m
1 2:27.8 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
2 2:34.7 Blackburn 30-Apr-16 MLL
3 2:43.2 Hyndburn 28-May-16 Mid Lancs
4 2:55.9 Blackburn 26-Jun-16 ESAA NW CE
5 3:01.0 Blackpool 23-Apr-16 YDL
6 3:50.0 Blackpool 11-Sep-16 Open Meeting
1500m
1 5:09.7 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
2 5:24.2 Ormskirk 23-Jul-16 Mid Lancs
1 Mile
1 6:17.4 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
3000m
1 13:13.0 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
60m Hurdles
1 10.82 EIS, Sheffield 13-Mar-16 England CE Champs
75m Hurdles
1 12.0 CR Blackburn 26-Jun-16 ESAA NW CE
2 14.1 Hyndburn 17-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events
4x100m Relay
1
LG, SR, FM, MT
55.4 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
4x300m Relay
1
MT, SR, FW, LG
3:08.3 CR Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 1.30 Blackpool 23-Apr-16 YDL
2 1.27 Hyndburn 17-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events
3 1.24 Hyndburn 17-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events
4
Cheyenne Ettinger
1.10 Warrington 21-Aug-16 Open Meeting
Long Jump
1 4.61 Bebington 11-Jun-16 M'side Schools Champs
2 4.48 Hyndburn 28-May-16 Mid Lancs
3 4.25 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
4 4.22 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
5 3.97 EIS, Sheffield 13-Nov-16 S Yorkshire Indoors
6
Bethany Bailey
3.56 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
Triple Jump
1 9.42 Ormskirk 23-Jul-16 Mid Lancs
2 8.00 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
Shot (3 kg)
1 8.00 Bebington 14-May-16 M'side County Champs
2 7.82 Litherland 16-Jul-16 YDL
3 7.35 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
4
Bethany Bailey
6.80 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
5
Ella Tobin
6.51 Hyndburn 17-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events
6 6.35 EIS, Sheffield 24-Jan-16 SY Indoors series
7 5.72 Sportcity, Manchester 31-Jan-16 Sale Indoor Open
8 4.05 Wavertree 3-Aug-16 Open Medal Meeting
Discus  (1 kg)
1 19.71 Leigh 27-Aug-16 MLL Medal Mtg
2 13.51 Hyndburn 28-May-16 Mid Lancs
3 13.14 Lancaster 2-Jul-16 Mid Lancs League
4 12.97 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
5 7.84 Bury 19-Jun-16 YDL
Javelin (500 gms)
1 32.52  CR Stretford 23-Aug-16 Open Meeting
2 23.72 Lancaster 2-Jul-16 Mid Lancs League
Hammer (3 kg)
1 25.03 CR Ormskirk 23-Jul-16 Mid Lancs
2 20.14 Litherland 3-Sep-16 S'port Waterloo Open
Pentathlon
1 2048 Blackburn 26-Jun-16 ESAA NW CE
2
Ella Tobin
1764 Hyndburn 17-Apr-16 Lancs Combined Events