UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2017
Track
75m
1 Harry Rimmer (U11) 11.0 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 Henry Cliffe (U11) 11.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Josh Ashe (U11) 11.5 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 11.77 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
5 Stephen Edmondson (U11) 12.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 James Malone (U11) 12.22 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
7 Adam Byrne (U11) 12.39 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
8 Thomas Kilburn (U11) 12.5 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
9 Sean Hopkins (U11) 13.0 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
80m
1 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 12.8 Blackpool 1-Apr-17 Winter Warmer Meeting
2 William Collins  (U11) 13.8 Blackpool 1-Apr-17 Winter Warmer Meeting
100m
1 Jack Clark 13.8 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Rhys Hulse 14.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sam Devine 14.6 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 Paul Murphy-Worrell 15.2 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5 Jonathon Pilkington 15.5 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
6 Marcus Burgess 15.8 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
7 Nathan Ralph 15.9 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
8 James Edmondson 16.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
150m
1 Harry Rimmer (U11) 22.2 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 Henry Cliffe (U11) 22.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 22.5 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Monty Barr (U11) 24.1 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 Josh Ashe (U11) 24.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 William Collins  (U11) 25.0 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
7 Stephen Edmondson (U11) 25.8 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
200m
1 Jack Clark 28.1 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 Rhys Hulse 29.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Sam Devine 30.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4 Paul Murphy-Worrell 31.3 Whithaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5= James Pike 32.4 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5= Nathan Ralph 32.4 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
7 Marcus Burgess 34.6 Warrington 2-Apr-17 Open Medal Meeting
8 Jordan Potts 35.6 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
9 James Edmondson 35.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
10 Cuan Potts 38.4 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
600m
1 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 1:47.8 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
2 William Collins  (U11) 1:58.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Josh Ashe (U11) 2:08.0 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Stephen Edmondson (U11) 2:08.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 James Malone (U11) 2:11.04 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
6 Thomas Kilburn (U11) 2:13.40 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
7 Adam Byrne 2:17.57 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
8 Thomas Henderson (U9) 2:26.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
800m
1 Michael Henderson 2:29.3 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
2 Jack Clark 2:33.0 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 Rhys Hulse 2:40.2 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
4 Oliver Turner-Bone 2:59.9 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 Joe Norris 3:03.9 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
1500m
1 Michael Henderson 4:54.4 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 James Pike 5:25.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 Jonathon Pilkington 6:00.2 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 Oliver Turner-Bone 6:14.9 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
1 Mile
1 Michael Henderson 5:29.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
75m Hurdles
1 Jonathon Pilkington 15.8 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 Michael Henderson 16.1 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
3 James Edmondson 16.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Marcus Burgess 16.9 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 Sam Devine 21.5 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
4x100m Relay
1 JP, SD, MH, JC 58.0 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 Michael Henderson 1.35 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
2 Jonathon Pilkington 1.20 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
3 Jordan Potts 1.10 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
Long Jump
1 Rhys Hulse 4.29 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Jack Clark 3.80 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 Paul Murphy-Worrell 3.77 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 Jonathon Pilkington 3.64 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 3.62 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
6 Michael Henderson 3.47 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
7 Harry Rimmer (U11) 3.34 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
8 Thomas Kilburn (U11) 3.28 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
9 Nathan Ralph 3.25 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
10 Joe Norris 3.12 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
11 Will Collins (U11) 2.45 Stretford 17-Apr-17 Trafford Open Meeting
12 Thomas Henderson (U9) 2.42 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
13 James Malone (U11) 2.23 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
Shot (3.25 kg)
1 Rhys Hulse 5.30 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2 Marcus Burgess 5.23 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 Jack Clark 4.56 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
4 James Pike 4.22 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5 Michael Henderson 4.00 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
Discus (1kg)
1 Marcus Burgess 11.63 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
Javelin (400 gms)
1 Felix Anderson 20.97 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Jack Clark 16.07 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
3 Marcus Burgess 13.95 Blackpool 29-Apr-17 Mid Lancs League
4 James Pike 10.79 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 Oliver Turner-Bone 9.49 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
Vortex Ball
1 Thomas Kilburn (U11) 28.61 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 25.95 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 Sean Hopkins (U11) 18.74 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 Adam Byrne (U11) 16.75 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 Thomas Henderson (U9) 15.43 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 Will Collins (U11) 13.99 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7 James Malone (U11) 8.21 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
Quadrathon
1 Rhys Hulse 204 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2 Jack Clark 193 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
1 Sammy Pickerill (U11) 298 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2 Adam Byrne (U11) 234 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events