UNDER 13 BOYS' RANKINGS - 2017
Track
60m
1 9.8 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
2 10.4 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
75m
1 11.0 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2
Henry Cliffe (U11)
11.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3
Josh Ashe (U11)
11.5 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 11.77 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
5
Stephen Edmondson (U11)
12.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 12.22 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
7 12.39 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
8 12.5 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
9 13.0 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
80m
1 12.8 Blackpool 1-Apr-17 Winter Warmer Meeting
2 13.8 Blackpool 1-Apr-17 Winter Warmer Meeting
100m
1 13.8 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 14.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 14.6 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 15.2 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5 15.5 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
6 15.8 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
7 15.9 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
8
James Edmondson
16.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
150m
1 22.2 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2
Henry Cliffe (U11)
22.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 22.5 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 24.08 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
5
Monty Barr (U11)
24.1 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6
Josh Ashe (U11)
24.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7 25.0 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
8
Stephen Edmondson (U11)
25.8 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
200m
1 28.1 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 29.4 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 30.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
4 31.3 Whithaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5= 32.4 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5= 32.4 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
7 34.6 Warrington 2-Apr-17 Open Medal Meeting
8
Jordan Potts
35.6 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
9
James Edmondson
35.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
10
Cuan Potts
38.4 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
600m
1 1:47.8 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
2 1:58.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 2:02.91 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
4
Josh Ashe (U11)
2:08.0 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5
Stephen Edmondson (U11)
2:08.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 2:11.04 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
7 2:12.7 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
8 2:13.40 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
9
Thomas Henderson (U9)
2:26.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
800m
1 2:29.3 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
2 2:33.0 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 2:40.2 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
4 2:59.9 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 3:03.9 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
1500m
1 4:54.4 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 5:25.3 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 6:00.2 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 6:14.9 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
1 Mile
1 5:29.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
75m Hurdles
1 15.8 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
2 16.1 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
3
James Edmondson
16.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 16.9 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 21.5 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
4x100m Relay
1
JP, SD, MH, JC
58.0 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
Field
High Jump
1 1.35 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
2 1.20 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
3
Jordan Potts
1.10 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
4 1.00 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
Long Jump
1 4.29 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 3.80 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 3.77 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 3.64 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 3.62 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
6 3.47 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
7
Adam Byrne
3.36 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
8 3.34 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
9
Thomas Kilburn (U11)
3.28 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
10 3.25 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
11 3.12 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
12
Thomas Kilburn
3.09 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
13 2.45 Stretford 17-Apr-17 Trafford Open Meeting
14
Thomas Henderson (U9)
2.42 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
15 2.23 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
Shot (3.25 kg)
1 5.30 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2 5.23 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 4.56 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
4 4.56 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
5 4.48 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
6 4.22 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
7 4.00 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
Discus (1kg)
1
Marcus Burgess
11.63 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
Javelin (400 gms)
1 20.97 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 16.07 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
3 13.95 Blackpool 29-Apr-17 Mid Lancs League
4 10.79 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
5 9.49 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
Vortex Ball
1 28.61 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 25.95 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 18.74 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4
Adam Byrne (U11)
16.75 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5
Thomas Henderson (U9)
15.43 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 13.99 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7 8.21 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
Quadrathon
1 204 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2 193 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 190 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
4 160 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
1 298 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2
Adam Byrne (U11)
234 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events