UNDER 13 GIRLS' RANKINGS - 2017
Track
60m
1
Amber Hughes
8.6 CR Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
2 9.2 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
3 9.22 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
4 9.40 EIS, Sheffield 5-Feb-17 NA Indoor Champs
5 9.4 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
6 9.5 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
7 9.8 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
8 10.3 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
9
Kate McCann (U9)
11.8 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
75m
1 10.2 CR Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Meeting
2 10.4 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 11.0 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 11.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5 11.5 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6
Brianna Hanlon
11.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7
Renee Adams (U9)
11.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
8 11.8 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
9 12.07 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
10 12.1 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
11 12.5 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
12 12.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
13 12.7 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
14 12.89 Stretford 17-Apr-17 Trafford Open Mtg
15
Olivia Burgess (U11)
12.9 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
16
Amber Cliffe (U9)
13.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
17
Megan Hulse (U9)
13.5 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
18 13.75 Stretford 17-Apr-17 Trafford Open Mtg
19
Sophie Pilkington (U11)
14.5 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
100m
1 13.1 CR Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
2 13.4 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
3 14.2 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
4 15.14 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
5 15.3 Blackpool 1-Apr-17 Winter Warmer Meeting
6 15.4 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
7 15.6 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
8 16.9 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
150m
1 20.3 CR Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 21.17 Stretford 28-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
3 21.7 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
4 22.4 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
5 22.64 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
6 22.82 Stretford 17-Apr-17 Trafford Open Meeting
7 22.9 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
8 23.0 Warrington 2-Apr-17 Open Medal Meeting
9=
Katelyn Swift
23.62 Stretford 28-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
9= 24.8 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
11
Renee Adams (U9)
24.8 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
12 25.44 Stoke 1-Apr-17 City of Stoke Open
13 25.54 Stretford 29-May-17 Trafford AC Open
14 25.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
15
Amber Cliffe (U9)
27.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
16 27.5 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
17
Megan Hulse (U9)
27.6 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
18 27.7 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
200m
1 27.8 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
2 28.0 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
3 30.16 Sportcity 5-Mar-17 Sale Open Mtg
4 31.38 EIS, Sheffield 29-Jan-17 Sheffield Festival
5 31.6 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
6 32.2 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
7 34.9 Blackburn 27-May-17 Mid Lancs League
8 39.14 EIS, Sheffield 29-Jan-17 Sheffield Festival
400m
1 1:24.9 Hyndburn 16-Apr-17 Combined Events
2
Kate McCann (U9)
1:38.3 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
600m
1 1:49.16 EIS, Sheffield 19-Mar-17 S Yorks Indoor series
2 1:53.0 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
3 2:03.7 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 2:04.3 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
5 2:04.8 Blackpool 1-Apr-17 Winter Warmer Meeting
6 2:05.0 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
7 2:07.9 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
8 2:08.5 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
9 2:09.8 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
10 2:11.5 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
11
Megan Hulse
2:12.90 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
12 2:13.57 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
13 2:21.51 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
14 2:24.0 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
800m
1 2:26.2 Bebington 10-Jun-17 Mside Schools Champs
2 2:34.9 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
3 2:44.1 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
4 2:46.0 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
5
Grace Barr
2:47.1 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 2:48.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7
Libby Simpson
2:51.6 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
8 2:52.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
9 2:56.5 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
10 3:00.44 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
11 3:06.2 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
12 3:09.9 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
13 3:15.7 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
1000m
1 3:18.30 CR EIS, Sheffield 22-Jan-17 S Yorks Indoor series
2 4:04.7 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
1200m
1 3:56.0 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 4:27.7 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3 4:38.2 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 4:43.0 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
5 4:50.3 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6 4:59.5 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7 5:17.9 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
1500m
1 5:02.6 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
2 6:09.9 Hyndburn 17-Jun-17 Mid Lancs League
3 6:20.3 Blackburn 27-May-17 Mid Lancs League
60m Hurdles
1 9.55 CR EIS, Sheffield 2-Dec-17 NA Indoor Open
70m Hurdles
1 11.37 CR Jarrow 16-Sep-17 NE Counties CE
2 12.9 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
3
Grace Barr
14.8 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
4 16.2 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
5 16.6 Bebington 10-Jun-17 Mside Schools Champs
4x100m Relay
1
55.4 Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
Field
High Jump
1 1.43 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
2 1.40 EIS, Sheffield 5-Mar-17 Sale Open Mtg
3= 1.25 Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
3= 1.25 EIS, Sheffield 3-Dec-17 S Yorks Indoor series
5
Niamh Procter
1.20 Litherland 15-Jul-17 YDL
6= 1.15 Blackburn 27-May-17 Mid Lancs League
6= 1.15 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7= 1.10 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
7=
Grace Barr
1.10 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
10
Katelyn Swift
1.05 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
Long Jump
1 4.23 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
2 4.20 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 4.06 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
4 3.54 Blackpool 26-Aug-17 Mid Lancs Medal
5 3.53 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
6 3.50 Wrexham 12-Aug-17 Wrexham Games
7 3.44 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
8 3.38 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
9 3.37 Bebington Oval 9-Apr-17 Wirral Open Meeting
10 3.35 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
11 3.24 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
12 3.22 Wrexham 12-Aug-17 Wrexham Games
13 3.12 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
14 3.10 Blackpool 10-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
15 3.09 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
16 3.05 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
17 3.03 Wrexham 12-Aug-17 Wrexham Games
18
Brianna Hanlon
3.01 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
19
Megan Hulse (U9)
3.00 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
20 2.53 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
21
Sophie Pilkington (U11)
2.41 Bebington 13-May-17 M'side County Champs
22 2.39 Stretford 17-Apr-17 Trafford Open Mtg
23
Kate McCann
2.16 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
Shot (2.72 kg)
1 8.95 CR Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
2 8.71 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
3 7.73 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 5.81 EIS, Sheffield 22-Jan-17 S Yorks Indoor series
5 5.62 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
6 5.14 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
7 5.04 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
8 4.56 EIS, Sheffield 5-Nov-17 S Yorks Indoor series
9 4.48 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
10 3.99 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
11 3.68 Blackpool 29-Apr-17 Mid Lancs League
Discus (75 gms)
1
Amber Hughes
17.63 CR Warrington 13-Aug-17 Open Medal Meeting
2
Alex Murphy-Worrell
16.00 Ellesmere Port 3-Jul-17 Yr7 M'side v Cheshire
3 14.89 Preston 1-Jul-17 Mid Lancs League
4 13.47 Blackpool 29-Apr-17 Mid Lancs League
Javelin (400g)
1 26.39 CR Litherland 29-Jul-17 Mid Lancs
2 19.55 Whitehaven 22-Apr-17 YDL
3 12.96 Blackpool 18-Jun-17 YDL
4 11.53 Eccles 20-May-17 YDL
Vortex Ball
1 24.52 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
2 19.52 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
3 13.78 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
4 13.12 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
5
Amber Cliffe (U9)
12.35 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
6
Megan Hulse (U9)
10.80 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
7
Renee Adams (U9)
9.13 Litherland 2-Sep-17 Open Medal Meeting
8 8.91 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
Quadrathon
1 278 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
2 205 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
3 202 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
4 200 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
5 195 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
6 187 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
7 139 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
8 125 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
9 117 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
1 271 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
2 254 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
3 253 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
4 223 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
5 206 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
6 167 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
1
Megan Hulse (U9)
200 Stockport 22-Jul-17 YA Quadrathon
2
Kate McCann (U9)
162 Sportcity 29-Oct-17 Indoor Quadrathon
Pentathlon
1 2376 CR Jarrow 16-Sep-17 NE Counties CE
2 1988 Stockport 9-Sep-17 Open Combined Events
3 921 Hyndburn 16-Apr-17 Combined Events